Title: การศึกษาสภาพและปัญหาการจัดอุทยานการศึกษา ของโรงเรียนประถมศึกษา สังกัดสำนักงานคณะกรรมการการประถมศึกษาแห่งชาติ เขตการศึกษา 1
Other Titles: A study of state and problems of management of an Educational Park in elementary schools under the jurisdiction of the Office of the National Primary Education Commission, educational region one
Authors: บุญเรือน เดชเพิ่มสุข
Advisors: สมพงษ์ จิตระดับ
Other author: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย
Advisor's Email: Somphong.C@Chula.ac.th
Subjects: อุทยานการศึกษา
โรงเรียนประถมศึกษา
Issue Date: 2540
Publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
Abstract: เพื่อศึกษาสภาพและปัญหาการจัดอุทยานการศึกษาของโรงเรียนประถมศึกษา สังกัดสำนักงานคณะกรรมการการประถมศึกษาแห่งชาติ เขตการศึกษา 1 ด้านขั้นการเตรียมการ ด้านขั้นการดำเนินงาน ด้านขั้นการประเมินติดตามผล จากโรงเรียนที่เป็นตัวอย่างประชากร จำนวน 23 โรง ผู้ให้ข้อมูลคือ ผู้บริหาร ครู ประชาชน กลุ่มละ 23 คน และนักเรียนจำนวน 46 คน รวมทั้งสิ้น 115 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ ได้แก่ แบบสัมภาษณ์ แบบศึกษาเอกสาร แบบสังเกต วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้ค่าร้อยละ และวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. สภาพด้านขั้นการเตรียมการ ผู้บริหาร ครูไม่ได้รับการอบรมการจัดอุทยานการศึกษาปัญหา ได้แก่ นโยบายการจัดไม่ชัดเจนแน่นอน บุคลากรไม่มีความรู้เรื่องการจัดอุทยานการศึกษาไม่มีการจัดสรรงบประมาณ 2. สภาพด้านขั้นการดำเนินงาน มีการจัดกิจกรรมโดยพิจารณาความพร้อม หรือความเหมาะสม มีการถ่ายโอนทรัพยากร เน้นการจัดกิจกรรมเพื่อเป็นแหล่งวิชาการและแหล่งปลูกฝังคุณธรรม จริยธรรมและค่านิยมที่เหมาะสม มีการปรับแต่งต้นไม้ที่มีอยู่เดิมให้สวยงาม ร่มรื่น สะอาด เปิดให้ประชาชนเข้าพักผ่อนหย่อนใจ เรียนรู้ชื่อพันธุ์ไม้จากป้าย ไม่เสียค่าเข้าบริการ ใช้ห้องสมุดเป็นสถานที่สื่อกลางในการจัดกิจกรรมวิชาการ มีการปลูกฝังคุณธรรม จริยธรรมและค่านิยมที่เหมาะสมโดยการอบรมและนั่งสมาธิ สอนให้รู้จักการอนุรักษ์ธรรมชาติสิ่งแวดล้อม การอนุรักษ์มรดกศิลปวัฒนธรรมประเพณีและภูมิปัญญาท้องถิ่น ด้วยการจัดกิจกรรมวันสำคัญต่างๆ เผยแพร่ข้อมูลข่าวสารโดยการจัดทำเอกสารแผ่นพับ ปัญหาได้แก่ ขาดคู่มือ ขาดงบประมาณ ไม่มีเวลาประสานงานกับหน่วยงานต่างๆ ขาดบุคลากรในการอำนวยความสะดวกและให้ความรู้แก่ประชาชน ขาดผู้เชี่ยวชาญในแหล่งวิทยาการที่มีอยู่ในและใกล้บริเวณโรงเรียน ครูขาดทักษะในการจัดกิจกรรมการเรียนการสอนนอกห้องเรียนโดยใช้อุทยานการศึกษา 3. สภาพด้านขั้นการประเมินติดตามผล ใช้วิธีการประชุมครู ปัญหาได้แก่ ขาดการประเมินติดตามผลและรวบรวมการรายงานผลอย่างต่อเนื่องจากหน่วยงานต้นสังกัด
Other Abstract: This research aimed at studying the state and problems of managing Educational Parks in elementary schools under the jurisdiction of the Office of the National Primary Education Commission, educational region one, in the following aspects : the preparatory planning, the implementation, and the follow-up evaluation. The data was collected from 46 students and 3 groups of 23 persons comprising of administrators, teachers and general community residents, totaling 115. The instruments used were the interview form, the document-study form and the observation form. The data was analyzed by means of content analysis and then presented in terms of precentages. The research findings were as follows: 1. The administrators and teachers had no training about this. The problems were that the policy on the project was uncertain and had not been made clear and no budget allocated at the preparatory stage. 2. The management of the activities arranged emphasized giving academic information and building up morals. The trees previously were well kept; the parks were kept clean. The community residents were allowed to recreation and learn the name of the plants posted free. Libraries were used as centers spots in the Educational Parks for outdoor educations. Students were also taught how to meditate in order to build up morals. They were also taught to conserve natural resources and protect the environment, conserving local cultural heritage by arranging activities traditionally performed at various. News and information should also be disseminated through brochures and leaflets. The problems were no manuals, budget, no time to cooperate with other organizations, a lack of personal to educate people, no experts at the resource centers nearby and the teachers had no skill for outdoor educations. 3. The follow-up evaluation was made by holdig teacher meetings. The problem found at this stage was that the evaluation and follow-up study had not been carried on continuously by the office controlling the schools
Description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2540
Degree Name: ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level: ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline: ประถมศึกษา
URI: http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/16480
Type: Thesis