DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor.advisor: กิติยวดี บุญซื่อ-
dc.contributor.author: ไพบูลย์ อุปันโน-
dc.contributor.other: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย-
dc.date.issued: 2523-
dc.description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2523en
dc.description.abstract: วัตถุประสงค์การวิจัย : การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) สร้างชุดการสอนความพร้อมทางสติปัญญาสำหรับเด็กปฐมวัย เรื่อง “การฝึกความคิดเชิงเหตุผลในการจำแนกประเภท” และนำมาทดลองใช้เพื่อหาประสิทธิภาพชุดการสอนที่สร้างขึ้น 2) ศึกษาความคิดเห็นของครูเกี่ยวกับชุดการสอนที่สร้างขึ้น และความคิดเห็นทั่วไปเกี่ยวกับชุดการสอน. วิธีดำเนินการวิจัย : 1. หลังจากศึกษาวิธีการสร้างชุดการสอน ทฤษฎี พัฒนาการทางสติปัญญา ทฤษฎีการเรียนรู้ แนวคิดและนโยบายการจัดการศึกษาปฐมวัย เทคนิควิธีการจัดประสบการณ์ให้กับเด็กปฐมวัยแล้ว ผู้วิจัยได้สร้างชุดการสอน ความพร้อมทางสติปัญญา แบบสอบวัดความพร้อมเกี่ยวกับการจำแนกประเภทสิ่งของตามลักษณะของสี และแบบประเมินชุดการสอน ซึ่งเป็นแบบมาตราส่วนประเมินค่า (Rating Scale) 2. ปรับปรุงชุดการสอนแบบสอบวัดความพร้อม และแบบประเมินชุดการสอน โดยการสอบถามความคิดเห็นจากผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิ จำนวน 3 ท่าน 3. แนะนำการใช้ชุดการสอนแก่ครู 60 คน จาก 4 โรงเรียน ซึ่งมีอยู่ 2 คน ที่จะต้องนำชุดการสอนชุดนี้ไปสอนกับนักเรียนของตน และแจกแบบประเมินชุดการสอน เพื่อให้ครูได้แสดงความคิดเห็นต่อชุดการสอนที่สร้างขึ้นนี้ 4. สังเกตครู 2 คน ใช้ชุดการสอนกับนักเรียน 30 คน (ครู 1 คนต่อนักเรียน 30 คน) จาก 2 โรงเรียน และได้มีการทดสอบก่อนและหลักการใช้ชุดการสอน โดยจัดไว้ในวันแรกและวันที่ 3 ซึ่งเป็นวันเสร็จสิ้นการใช้ชุดการสอน 5. สัมภาษณ์นักเรียนหลังทำแบบทดสอบทั้งก่อนและหลังการทดลองสอน ตามแนวคำถามที่อยู่ในคู่มือการทดสอบ เพื่อสำรวจเหตุผลในการตอบแบบสอบเหล่านั้น แล้วบันทึกไว้ในแบบบันทึกการสัมภาษณ์ พร้อมทั้งบันทึกคำตอบของเด็กแต่ละคน ลงในเครื่องบันทึกเสียง 6. การวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ผู้วิจัยได้นำคะแนนที่ได้จากประสิทธิภาพของกระบวนการ (E₁) และคะแนนประสิทธิภาพของผลลัพธ์ (E₂) ที่ได้จากการฝึกด้วยชุดการสอนมาวิเคราะห์ความสัมพันธ์ เพื่อหาค่าประสิทธิภาพชุดการสอนที่สร้างขึ้น จากนั้นได้นำคะแนนแบบสอบจากแบบสอบวัดความพร้อมของนักเรียนอนุบาล 2 กลุ่ม มาเปรียบเทียบความแตกต่างของการพัฒนาความพร้อมทางสติปัญญา ระหว่างก่อนฝึกและหลังฝึก ด้วยการทดสอบค่าที (t-test) และนำข้อมูลที่ได้จากการให้สัมภาษณ์ของเด็ก ซึ่งทำควบคู่กับการทำแบบสอบก่อนฝึกและหลังฝึก มาวิเคราะห์เปรียบเทียบความถูกต้องของการให้เหตุผลในการตอบแบบสอบแต่ละข้อ ด้วยค่าร้อยละ จากนั้นได้นำข้อมูลจากแบบประเมินชุดการสอนมาหาค่าเฉลี่ย (Mean) และส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน (Standard Deviation) ผลการวิจัย : จากผลการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลปรากฏผลดังนี้ 1. คะแนนประสิทธิภาพของกระบวนการ (E₁) และค่าคะแนนประสิทธิภาพของผลลัพธ์ (E₂) เท่ากับ 93.06 และ 86.40 ตามลำดับ ซึ่งนับได้ว่าชุดการสอนชุดนี้เป็นชุดการสอนที่มีประสิทธิภาพ ซึ่งค่าที่ได้สูงกว่าเกณฑ์ที่กำหนดไว้คือ E₁/E₂ เท่ากับ 80/80 2. นักเรียน 2 กลุ่ม มีคะแนนพัฒนาการความพร้อมทางสถิติปัญญา ระหว่างก่อนฝึกและหลังฝึกด้วยชุดการสอนแตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01 และค่าร้อยละของจำนวนนักเรียนที่ตอบแบบสอบถูกและให้เหตุผลในการจำแนกประเภทในแบบสอบได้ถูกต้อง หลังฝึกด้วยชุดการสอนสูงกว่าก่อนฝึก แสดงให้เห็นว่า การฝึกความพร้อมทางสติปัญญาด้วยชุดการสอนที่มีประสิทธิภาพนั้น จะช่วยพัฒนาความพร้อมทางสติปัญญาของเด็กปฐมวัยสูงขึ้นซึ่งเป็นไปตามสมมติฐานที่ตั้งไว้ 3. ความคิดเห็นของครูอนุบาลต่อองค์ประกอบของชุดการสอนที่สร้างขึ้นแต่ละเรื่อง มีค่าเฉลี่ยอยู่ในระดับ 3.99 ถึง 4.31 และค่าความคิดเห็นทั่วๆ ไปเกี่ยวกับเรื่องชุดการสอนนั้น มีค่าเฉลี่ยอยู่ระดับ 3.98 ถึง 4.32 จากค่าคะแนนระดับ 1 ถึง 5 ซึ่งเมื่อนำไปเปรียบเทียบกับค่ามาตราส่วนประเมินค่าของเบสท์ (Best) ปรากฏว่า อยู่ในระดับเหมาะสมมากและเห็นด้วยอย่างมากตามลำดับ แสดงให้เห็นว่าครูอนุบาลพอใจและเห็นคุณค่าชุดการสอนที่สร้างขึ้น โดยที่ระดับความคิดเห็นดังกล่าวอยู่ในเกณฑ์เป็นที่น่าพอใจของผู้วิจัย เป็นไปตามสมมติฐานที่ตั้งไว้ นอกจากนั้นยังสนับสนุนให้มีการผลิตชุดการสอนสำหรับเด็กปฐมวัยให้แพร่หลายยิ่งขึ้น-
dc.description.abstractalternative: Purposes: The purposes of this study were 1) to construct an Intelligence Readiness Instructional Package on “The Practice of Reasoning Thinking in Type Differentiation” for pre-school children, and find out the effectiveness of the package with the students 2) to study the opinions of the teachers in kindergarten towards the utilization of the package. Procedure : 1. After studying the test books concerning the construction of the package, theories of intellectual development, learning theories of young children, ideas and policies of kindergarten administration and management including the innovation of nursery and kindergarten education, the researcher constructed an intelligence readiness instructional package with readiness test on colored differentiation and an evaluation ranking scale on the utilization of the package. 2. Improved the package, the test and the evaluation scale by surveying the opinions of three experts. 3. Orientated the use of the package to 60 teachers of four schools, two of which would administer the package with their students later, and distributed the evaluation sheets on utilization of the package to those teachers in order to get back the reaction to the usage of the package. 4. Observed the two teachers tried the package with 30 students aged 4-5 (one teacher with 30 students) from 2 schools. The pre and post readiness test were used before and after the teaching of the package which was the first and the third day which was the end of the trying. 5. Interviewed the students after pre and post test in order to get the students reasons on answering the pre and post test by using both check list and tape recorder. 6. Analyzed all the data: process of the package usage (E₁) and efficiency of the result scores (E₂) and also compared the difference of pre and post test scores by using t-test accompanied by the interviewing data as a checker to those answers. The data was computed in percentage. Finally the Means and Standard Deviation of the evaluation scale answered by the teachers were computed. Results : 1. The effectiveness of the process of package usage (E₁) and the effective scores of the results (E₂) were 93.06 and 86.40 respectively which means that this package has its effectiveness beyond the expectation that is E₁/E₂ equal 80/80. 2. The different scores of pre and post tests of the students from both schools were statistically significant at the level of .01 and the percentage of the students who gave the right answers with proper and correct reasons in the post test were higher than in the pre test which means that this effective intelligence readiness test helped children develop their intellectual readiness which corresponded to the hypothesis. 3. The means of reaction scores of kindergarten teachers according to the component of the package were between 3.99 and 4.31 and the mean score of over all opinions on the package were 3.98 to 4.32 (using the 1-5 ranking scale). After comparing to Best’s ranking scale, the result was that the constructed package was qualified and highly agreed among those teachers, Thus, it can be interpreted that the kindergarten teachers highly accepted the constructed package which corresponded to the hypothesis. Moreover they also encouraged to have the broadening construction of certain packages for pre-school children.-
dc.language.isothes
dc.publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัยen
dc.subject: สื่อการสอนen
dc.subject: ปัญญาen
dc.subject: เด็กปฐมวัยen
dc.title: การสร้างชุดการสอนความพร้อมทางสติปัญญาสำหรับเด็กปฐมวัยเรื่อง "การฝึกความคิดเชิงเหตุผลในการจำแนกประเภท"en
dc.title.alternative: Construction of an intelligence readiness instructional package on "the practice of reasoning thinking in type differentiation" for pre-school childrenen
dc.type: Thesises
dc.degree.name: ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิตes
dc.degree.level: ปริญญาโทes
dc.degree.discipline: ประถมศึกษาes
dc.degree.grantor: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัยen
dc.email.advisor: ไม่มีข้อมูล-