https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/22112
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor.advisor | พรรณราย ทรัพยะประภา | - |
dc.contributor.author | มารศรี กองเกตุ | - |
dc.contributor.other | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิืทยาลัย | - |
dc.date.issued | 2524 | - |
dc.description | วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2524 | en |
dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีจุดมุ่งหมายเพื่อสำรวจความสนใจในอาชีพของนักเรียน และศึกษาผลของทัศนคติ ระดับการศึกษา อาชีพ และรายได้ของบิดามารดาที่มีต่อการเลือกอาชีพของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่สาม ในกรุงเทพมหานคร โดยมีสมมุติฐานว่า 1. นักเรียนชายและนักเรียนหญิงมีความสนใจในอาชีพแตกต่างกัน 2. ทัศนคติของบิดา มารดาหรือผู้ปกครองมีผลกระทบต่อการเลือกอาชีพของนักเรียน 3. ระดับการศึกษาของบิดา มารดา มีผลกระทบต่อการเลือกอาชีพของนักเรียน 4. อาชีพของบิดา มารดา มีผลกระทบต่อการเลือกอาชีพของนักเรียน 5. รายได้ของบิดา มารดา มีผลกระทบต่อการเลือกอาชีพของนักเรียน กลุ่มตัวอย่างเป็นนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่สาม อายุระหว่าง 14-18 ปี จำนวน 341 คน เป็นนักเรียนชาย 136 คน และนักเรียนหญิง 205 คน จากโรงเรียนสารวิทยาโรงเรียนวัดสังเวช โรงเรียนสันติราษฎร์วิทยาลัย โรงเรียนสตรีวิทยา 2 โรงเรียนพระโขนงวิทยาลัย โรงเรียนนนทรีวิทยา โรงเรียนสิงหราชวิทยาคม โรงเรียนบางประกอกวิทยาคม โรงเรียนวัดน้อยใน และโรงเรียนวัดบวรมงคล เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย มี 3 ชนิด คือ "แบบสอบถามประวัติส่วนตัวของนักเรียน" "แบบสำรวจความพึงพอใจในอาชีพ ของ จอห์น แอล ฮอลแลนด์" และ "แบบสอบถามทัศนคติของบิดามารดาที่มีต่อการเลือกอาชีพของนักเรียน" ซึ่งผู้วิจัยสร้างขึ้นเอง สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล คือ วิธีการทดสอบไคสแควร์ การคำนวณค่าร้อยละ และค่าระดับความสัมพันธ์ ผลปรากฏว่า 1. นักเรียนชายและนักเรียนหญิงมีความสนใจในอาชีพแตกต่างกัน 2. ทัศนคติของบิดามารดาหรือผู้ปกครองไม่มีผลกระทบต่อการเลือกอาชีพ ของนักเรียน และจากการสำรวจทัศนคติของบิดามารดาที่มีต่อการเลือกอาชีพของนักเรียนปรากฏว่าร้อยละ 96.8 ของบิดามารดาหรือผู้ปกครองจะให้โอกาสแก่ลูกในการเลือกประกอบอาชีพตามที่ลูกต้องการ ร้อยละ 82.7 ต้องการให้ลูกเลือกประกอบอาชีพที่มีฐานะสูงหรือมีเกียจมากกว่าอาชีพของครอบครัวในปัจจุบัน และคิดว่าลูกสามารถตัดสินใจและแก้ปัญหาในการเลือกอาชีพของเขาได้ ร้อยละ 65.1 ยังไม่มีแผนการสำหรับลูกในเรื่องอาชีพ และร้อยละ 59.8 คิดว่าขณะนี้ลูกยังเด็กเกินไปที่จะเลือกอาชีพด้วยตนเอง เป็นต้น 3. ระดับการศึกษาของบิดา และรายได้ของบิดามารดามีผลกระทบต่อการเลือกอาชีพของนักเรียน 4. ระดับการศึกษาของมารดา และอาชีพของบิดามารดา ไม่มีผลกระทบต่อการเลือกอาชีพของนักเรียน | - |
dc.description.abstractalternative | The purpose of this study were to survey the vocational interests of secondary students and to investigate the effects of the parents’ attitudes, levels of education, occupations and income on the occupational choices of matayomsuksa three students in the Bangkok Metropolis according to the hypothesis that. 1. Boy and girl students are different in their vocational interests. 2. Parents1 attitudes have effects on the students’ occupational choices. 3. Parents' Levels of education have effects on the students’ occupational choices. 4. Parents1 occupations have effects on the students’ occupational choices. 5. Parents' income have effects on the students’ occupational choices. The subjects of this study included 341 male and female matayomsuksa three students between the age of 14-18 years. There were 136 boys and 205 girls selected from the following schools: Sarawitaya, Wat-Sungwej, Santiratwitayalai1 Satri-witaya, Pra- Kanongpitayalai, Nonsreewitaya, Singharajpitayakom, Bangpakokwita-yakora, Wat-Noinai and Wat-Bawornmongkol. The following instruments were used to collect data: a Bio-data-Questionnaire, The Vocational Preference Inventory by John L. Holland and a Questionnaire on Parents’ attitudes concerning the students’ occupational choices. Chi-Square, Percentage and Coefficient of Contingency were competed to analyze the data. Results\indicate that : 1. There is a significant difference between the voca¬tional interests of boys and girls. 2. Parents' attitudes have no effect on the students’ occupational choices. The survey of the Parents attitude concerning occupational choices show the following results: 90.8% of the parents give their children the opportunity to choose their own careers; 82.7% of the parents want their children to select a career with higher status and prestige than their own. These parents also think that their children can make their own decisions and solve their own problems; 65-1% of the parents have yet no vocational plans for their children; 59.8% of the parents think that their children were still too young to make a vocational choice. 3. Both the fathers’ educational level and the Parents' income have significant effects on the students’ occupational choices. 4. The mothers’ educational level as well as the parents' occupation have no effects on the students occupational choices. | - |
dc.language.iso | th | es |
dc.publisher | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย | en |
dc.subject | ความสนใจทางอาชีพ -- ไทย -- กรุงเทพฯ | - |
dc.subject | นักเรียนมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้น -- ไทย -- กรุงเทพฯ | - |
dc.subject | Vocational interests -- Thailand -- Bangkok | - |
dc.subject | Junior high school students -- Bangkok | - |
dc.title | ผลของทัศนคติ ระดับการศึกษา อาชีพ และรายได้ของบิดามารดาที่มีต่อการเลือกอาชีพ ของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่สาม ในกรุงเทพมหานคร | en |
dc.title.alternative | The effects of parents' attitudes, levels of education, occupations and income on occupational choices of matayom suksa three students in Bangkok metropolis | en |
dc.type | Thesis | es |
dc.degree.name | ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต | es |
dc.degree.level | ปริญญาโท | es |
dc.degree.discipline | จิตวิทยาการศึกษา | es |
dc.degree.grantor | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย | en |