https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/23294
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor.advisor | ปรีชา หงษ์ไกรเลิศ | |
dc.contributor.author | วทัญญู ทิพยมณฑา | |
dc.contributor.other | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย | |
dc.date.issued | 2534 | |
dc.identifier.isbn | 9745795364 | |
dc.description | วิทยานิพนธ์ (ร.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2534 | en |
dc.description.abstract | จากการอาศัยกรอบแนวความคิดของอัลมอนด์และเพาเวลล์ วอห์น และของผู้อื่นเกี่ยวกับสมรรถนะของระบบในการสนองตอบความต้องการของประชาชน ผู้วิจัยได้ตั้งสมมติฐานของการวิจัยไว้ว่าสมรรถนะของพรรคการเมืองในการสนองตอบความต้องการของประชาชน (ตัวแปรตาม) อาจจะเป็นผลมาจากปัจจัยหลายประการ (ตัวแปรต้น) คือ ภูมิหลังของสมาชิกสภาผู้แทนราษฎรประการหนึ่ง การจัดองค์กรของพรรคการเมืองประการหนึ่ง จำนวนสมาชิกพรรคที่ได้รับเลือกตั้งประการหนึ่ง และสถานภาพการเป็นพรรครัฐบาลหรือพรรคฝ่ายค้านอีกประการหนึ่ง กลุ่มประชากรที่ใช้ในการศึกษาครั้งนี้ประกอบด้วยสมาชิกสภาผู้แทนราษฎรทั้งหมดของพรรคชาติไทย พรรคประชาธิปัตย์ พรรคประชากรไทย และพรรคพลังธรรม รวมทั้งหมด 189 คน ในจำนวนนี้มีผู้ตอบแบบสอบถามกลับคืนมาจำนวน 100 คน หรือประมาณร้อยละ 52.9 จากการศึกษาความถี่ของแบบสอบถาม การใช้ตารางคูณไขว้และพิจารณาค่าไคสแควร์และทอซี พบว่าตัวแปรต้นที่สัมพันธ์กับสมรรถนะในการสนองตอบความต้องการของประชาชน (ทั้งในแง่ของการสนองตอบกลุ่มประชากรเป้าหมายใด สัมฤทธิผลของการสนองตอบความต้องการ และเวลา ความหมายที่ใช้ในการสนองตอบความต้องการของประชาชน) มีค่าดังต่อไปนี้คือ จำนวนสมัยที่สมาชิกสภาผู้แทนราษฎรได้รับเลือกตั้ง อายุ ระดับการศึกษา การกระจายอำนาจ การรวมอำนาจ การแบ่งหน้าที่ความรับผิดชอบ จำนวนสมาชิกที่ได้รับการเลือกตั้ง และสถานภาพการเป็นพรรครัฐบาลหรือพรรคฝ่ายค้าน ในท้ายที่สุด ผู้วิจัยได้เรียกร้องให้มีการวิจัยซ้ำ โดยใช้ประชากรเป้าหมายจากทุกพรรคการเมือง ทั้งนี้ เพื่อทดสอบความแกร่งของผลวิจัยในครั้งนี้ ซึ่งอาจจะเป็นประโยชน์ต่อการบรรยาย อธิบาย และพยากรณ์สมรรถนะของการสนองตอบความต้องการของประชาชนของพรรคการเมืองไทย | |
dc.description.abstractalternative | This research is aimed at a comparative study of responsive capabilities of Thai political parties to the people during the period of the first government of General Chartichai Choonhavan, in order to find out some important factors which are influential to them. This study focuses upon the period of the first government of General Chartichai Choonhavan from August 4th, 1988 to December 8th, 1990 which include both the coalition government parties, namely the Chart Thai Party and the Prachatipat Party, and the opposition parties, namely the Prachakorn Thai Party and the PalangDharm Party. The writer uses the concepts as employed by Gabriel A. Almond, G. Bingham Powell, Jr., and T.B. Vaughn which explain that the political capacities of a political party means output functions of political system which include the following items, namely, extractive capabilities, regulative capabilities, distributive capabilities, symbolic capabilities, and responsive capabilities. However, this study fucuses only upon the responsive capabilities of the people by studying four political parties, namely, Chart Thai Party, Prachatipat Party, Prachakorn Thai Party, and Palang Dharm Party. The hypothesis of this research is that the capabilities of a political party in response to the people (dependent variables) result from various factors (independent variables) which include the following variables : (1) the backgrounds of the members of the House of Representatives of each political party, (2) the organization of a political party, (3) the number of the candidates of a political party which are elected, and (4) the status of being a government party or an opposition party. The method of research is both descriptive and analytical. The descriptive study includes books. Research documents of Master’s degree theses, official documents of political parties, articles, and so on. The analytical study is based mostly upon questionnaires and interviews. As for questionnaire techniques, 189 questionnaires were sent to the target population, and 100 answers have been returned, which constitute 52.9 per cent of the questionnaires. In analysis the data, the writer uses the computer program of SPSSx by using average means (X) and percentage in order to find out the distribution of the data and cross tabulation of chi-square. Finally, the writer concludes that a future study on the same line should be made to many other political parties which have not yet been studies. It is also recommended that the government should set up a plan to develop Thai political parties. One important way is that a subsidy or financial assistance to all parties should be made in order to get rid of personal financers which are influential of the parties. This will make a Thai political party to become “institution”, not “personal clique or faction”. | |
dc.language.iso | th | es |
dc.publisher | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย | en |
dc.title | การศึกษาเปรียบเทียบสมรรถนะของพรรคการเมืองไทย ในการสนองตอบความต้องการของประชาชน ในช่วงสมัยของรัฐบาล พลเอกชาติชาย ชุณหะวัณ ชุดที่ 1 | en |
dc.title.alternative | A comparative study of responsive capabilities of Thai political parties to the people during the period of the first cabinet of General Chatichai Choonhavan | en |
dc.type | Thesis | es |
dc.degree.name | รัฐศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต | es |
dc.degree.level | ปริญญาโท | es |
dc.degree.discipline | การปกครอง | es |
dc.degree.grantor | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย | en |