DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor.advisor: อมรชัย ตันติเมธ
dc.contributor.author: บุญนำ เลาหสถิตย์
dc.contributor.other: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย
dc.date.issued: 2525
dc.identifier.isbn: 9745615994
dc.description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2525en
dc.description.abstract: วัตถุประสงค์ของการวิจัย 1. เพื่อศึกษาบทบาทของหัวหน้าหมวดวิชาที่ได้ปฏิบัติจริงในงานบริหารการศึกษาของโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษาขนาดใหญ่ ในเขตการศึกษา 5 2. เพื่อศึกษาถึงปัญหาและอุปสรรคที่มีต่อการปฏิบัติงานของหัวหน้าหมวดวิชา 3. เพื่อเปรียบเทียบความเห็นเกี่ยวกับบทบาทของหัวหน้าหมวดวิชาที่ได้ปฏิบัติอยู่จริงในโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษาขนาดใหญ่ในเขตการศึกษา 5 ระหว่างผู้บริหารโรงเรียน หัวหน้าหมวดวิชา และครูอาจารย์ในโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษาขนาดใหญ่ในเขตการศึกษา 5 วิธีดำเนินการวิจัย เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยเป็นแบบสอบถาม ซึ่งครอบคลุมงานบริหารการศึกษาทั้ง 4 ด้าน คือ ด้านวิชาการ ด้านบริหารงานบุคคล ด้านธุรการ การเงิน อาคาร สถานที่ และด้านความสัมพันธ์กับชุมชน ใช้สอบถามกับกลุ่มตัวอย่างประชากรในโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษาขนาดใหญ่ในเขตการศึกษา 5 โดยแบ่งกลุ่มตัวอย่างประชากรออกเป็น 3 กลุ่มคือ หัวหน้าสถานศึกษา หัวหน้าหมวดวิชา และครู-อาจารย์ การเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลกระทำโดยการรับส่งทางไปรษณีย์ แบบสอบถามที่ส่งไป จำนวน 534 ฉบับ ได้รับคืนจำนวน 396 ฉบับ คิดเป็นร้อยละ 74.16 ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ใช้วิธีหาค่าเฉลี่ย ความเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ค่าร้อยละ และในการเปรียบเทียบใช้การทดสอบความมีนัยสำคัญของความแตกต่าง สรุปผลการวิจัย 1. ผลการวิจัยพบว่า หัวหน้าหมวดวิชามีบทบาทในงานบริหารการศึกษาน้อย และเมื่อพิจารณารายด้านพบว่า หัวหน้าหมวดวิชามีการปฏิบัติในด้านวิชาการและด้านความสัมพันธ์กับชุมชนน้อย มีการปฏิบัติในด้านการบริหารงานบุคคล และด้านธุรการ การเงิน อาคารสถานที่มาก 2. ปัญหาและอุปสรรคในการปฏิบัติงานด้านวิชาการคือ หนังสือประกอบการเรียนมีน้อย การเลือกตำราเรียนไม่เหมาะสม บางรายวิชาขาดตำราเรียน ห้องสมุดมีหนังสือไม่พอต่อการค้นคว้าของครูและนักเรียน อุปกรณ์ไม่พอ เป็นต้น ปัญหาและอุปสรรคในการปฏิบัติงานด้านการบริหารงานบุคคลคือ ครูขาดความรับผิดชอบ ไม่เอาใจใส่ต่อหน้าที่โดยเฉพาะด้านการสอน และปัญหาขาดครูในบางรายวิชาหัวหน้าหมวดไม่มีอำนาจ ขาดการยอมรับจากครูในหมวดวิชา เป็นต้น ปัญหาและอุปสรรคในการปฏิบัติงานด้านงานธุรการ การเงิน อาคารสถานที่ ที่หัวหน้าหมวดวิชาประสบคือ งบประมาณของหมวดวิชามีน้อย การเบิกจ่ายล่าช้า เป็นต้น ปัญหาและอุปสรรคในการปฏิบัติงานด้านความสัมพันธ์กับชุมชนคือ ชุมชนไม่ให้ความร่วมมือ ผู้บริหารไม่มีการติดต่อสัมพันธ์กับชุมชน เป็นต้น 3. ความเห็นระหว่างหัวหน้าสถานศึกษากับหัวหน้าหมวดวิชาที่เป็นตัวอย่างประชากรในงานด้านวิชาการ ด้านบริหารงานบุคคล ด้านธุรการ การเงิน อาคารสถานที่ ด้านความสัมพันธ์กับชุมชน ไม่แตกต่างกัน 4. ความเห็นระหว่างหัวหน้าสถานศึกษากับครู เกี่ยวกับบทบาทของหัวหน้าหมวดวิชาในงานบริหารการศึกษาทั้ง 4 ด้าน มีความแตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01 5. ความเห็นระหว่างหัวหน้าหมวดวิชากับครู ในงานด้านวิชาการและด้านความสัมพันธ์กับชุมชนไม่แตกต่างกัน แต่ความเห็นในด้านบริหารงานบุคคลและงานด้านธุรการ การเงินอาคารสถานที่ แตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01
dc.description.abstractalternative: Purposes of the Study 1. To study the actual performance of the heads of subjects division in large secondary schools in Educational Region 5. 2. To study the problems of the administrative tasks of heads of subjects division. 3. To compare the opinions among the principals, the heads of subjects division, and the teachers about the actual performance of heads of subjects division in large secondary schools in Educational Region 5. Methods and Procedures The instrument used in the research was the rating scale questionnaires which included of all four educational administrative tasks, namely: academic affairs, staff administration, school business management, the relationship between the school and the community, Questionnaires were sent to principals, heads of subjects division and teachers in large secondary schools in Educational Region 5 in six provinces. They were sent and collected by mail. A total of 534 copies were distributed and the researcher received 396 copies or 74.16 percent. Data were analyzed by percentage, mean, standard deviation, F-test and q-statistic. Major Findings 1. From research finding, heads of subjects division had little performance in administrative tasks, but in each task, heads of subjects division’s role in academic affairs, the relationship between the school and the community were a little, but there were a lot of actual performance in staff administration and school business management. 2. The problems and difficulties of academic affairs were as follow: there were few text books, and unpropable to choose suitable text books. Some subjects were lacked of text books. The books in school libraries were not enough for teachers and students to study. Besides, teaching materials were lacked too. The problems and difficulties of staff administration were as follow: teachers were not responsible and did not pay attention in their duty, especially in teaching, and lacking of teachers in some subjects. Also, the heads of subjects division had no authority and did not accept by teachers in their divisions. The problems and difficulties of school business management were as follow: the budget of subjects division was not enough and the budgeting process worked slowly. The problems and difficulties of the relationship between the school and the community were as follow: the administrators were not related to the community, and the community did not co-operate with school. 3. There was no different opinions between principals and heads of subjects division in all four educational administrative tasks. 4. There was a significant difference in the opinions of the principals and the teachers in all of four educational administrative tasks. 5. There was no different opinions between heads of subjects division and teachers pertaining to academic affairs and relationship between the school and the community, but there was a significant difference in staff administration and school business management.
dc.language.isothes
dc.publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัยen
dc.title: บทบาทของหัวหน้าหมวดวิชาโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษาขนาดใหญ่ในเขตการศึกษา 5en
dc.title.alternative: The role of heads of subjects division in large secondary schools in educational region 5en
dc.type: Thesises
dc.degree.name: ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิตes
dc.degree.level: ปริญญาโทes
dc.degree.discipline: บริหารการศึกษาes
dc.degree.grantor: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัยen