DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor.advisor: จันทร์เพ็ญ เชื้อพานิช
dc.contributor.author: ศุภชัย ทวี
dc.contributor.other: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย
dc.date.issued: 2534
dc.identifier.isbn: 9745789585
dc.description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2534en
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาสภาพและปัญหาการจัดการเรียนการสอนวิชาวิทยาศาสตร์ในโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษาในโครงการขยายโอกาสทางการศึกษาระดับมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้น เขตการศึกษา 7 ประชากรเป็นครูวิทยาศาสตร์ จำนวน 168 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้คือ แบบสอบถาม ซึ่งผู้วิจัยสร้างขึ้นเองนำข้อมูลที่เก็บรวบรวมได้มาแจกแจงความถี่และคำนวณค่าร้อยละ ผลการวิจัยสรุปได้ดังนี้ สภาพการจัดการเรียนการสอนในโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษาในโครงการขยายโอกาสทางการศึกษาระดับมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้น เขตการศึกษา 7 มีลักษณะเฉพาะที่สำคัญดังนี้คือ มีการจัดการเรียนการสอนทั้งแบบให้เรียนในโรงเรียนเต็มเวลาและแบบให้เรียนในโรงเรียน 3 วัน เรียนด้วยตนเอง 2 วันต่อสัปดาห์ สำหรับวิชาวิทยาศาสตร์ให้นักเรียนเรียนในห้องเรียน 3 คาบต่อสัปดาห์ให้ศึกษาด้วยตนเอง 1 คาบต่อสัปดาห์ โดยที่ครูวิทยาศาสตร์ใช้วิธีสอนหลายวิธี ส่วนการให้ศึกษาด้วยตนเองนั้นให้ทำแบบฝึกหัด ศึกษาค้นคว้าและทำการทดลองบางเรื่อง การสอนเน้นการส่งเสริมทักษะกระบวนการทางวิทยาศาสตร์ การสอนซ่อมเสริมครูสอนด้วยตนเอง ส่วนการประเมินผล ครูส่วนใหญ่วัดผลด้วยข้อสอบ ตรวจผลงานและสังเกตการปฏิบัติ จำนวนนักเรียนที่ได้ผลการเรียน 0 หรือ ร มีไม่เกิน 20% สำหรับปัญหาสำคัญที่พบ ครูไม่มีแนวทางในการใช้หลักสูตร สอนไม่ครบตามหลักสูตร ขาดสื่อการเรียนการสอน และขาดยานพาหนะในการติดตามผลการเรียนที่บ้าน
dc.description.abstractalternative: The purpose of this research was to study state and problems of science instructional organization in secondary schools in the project of educational opportunity extension at the lower secondary education level, educational region seven. The population were 168 science teachers. The instrument was the questionnaire constructed by the researcher. The data were analyzed by means of frequency and percentage. The results of this research were as follows: The main instructional characteristic of the secondary schools in the project of educational opportunity extension at the lower secondary education level, educational region seven were that: the instruction were managed both full time and part time in school. For part time instruction, students studied in school three days and out of school two days per week. For science instruction, the students had class three periods and independent study one period per week. Science teachers used many teaching methods. For independent study, the students had to do exercise, report and experiment in some topic. Science process skills of students was emphasized in the instruction. Most of science teachers evaluated the students’ achievement by using paper and pencil test, checking the assignment and observing their performance. The number of students who received grade zero or incomplete was not more than 20 percents. The major problems found were that science teachers had no guideline for implementing curriculum, could not complete teaching the whole curriculum, lacked of instructional media and lacked of transportation for following up students’ independent study at home.
dc.language.isothes
dc.publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัยen
dc.title: สภาพการจัดการเรียนการสอนวิชาวิทยาศาสตร์ในโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษา ในโครงการขยายโอกาสทางการศึกษาระดับมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้น เขตการศึกษา 7en
dc.title.alternative: State of science instructional organization in secondary schools in the project of educational opprtunity extension at the lower secondary education level,Educational Region Sevenen
dc.type: Thesises
dc.degree.name: ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิตes
dc.degree.level: ปริญญาโทes
dc.degree.discipline: มัธยมศึกษาes
dc.degree.grantor: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัยen