Title: ปฏิสัมพันธ์ระหว่างตำแหน่งของสาระในภาพ กับความแตกต่างทางพื้นฐานวัฒนธรรม ที่มีต่อการระลึกภาพได้ของผู้ใหญ่ที่ไม่รู้หนังสือ
Other Titles: An interaction of information locations in picture and differences in cultural background in illiterate adults on visual recall
Authors: ศรินทร เศรษฐการุณย์
Advisors: เชาวเลิศ เลิศชโลฬาร
Other author: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย
Issue Date: 2532
Publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
Abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาปฏิสัมพันธ์ระหว่างตำแหน่งของสาระในภาพกับความแตกต่างทางพื้นฐานวัฒนธรรมที่มีต่อการระลึกภาพได้ของผู้ใหญ่ที่ไม่รู้หนังสือ กลุ่มประชากรที่ใช้ในการศึกษาครั้งนี้ จำนวน 50 คน ได้มาจากการสุ่มตัวอย่างอย่างง่ายเป็นผู้ใหญ่ที่ไม่รู้หนังสือจากภาคใต้และภาคกลาง ซึ่งเป็นกลุ่มตัวอย่างที่มีพื้นฐานวัฒนธรรมภาคกลาง จำนวน 25 คน และพื้นฐานวัฒนธรรมภาคใต้ จำนวน 25 คน กลุ่มตัวอย่างเข้ารับการทดลองครั้งละ 1 คน เพื่อทดสอบการระลึกตำแหน่งสาระในภาพ เครื่องมือที่ใช้เป็นภาพวาดเหมือนจริง จำนวน 5 ภาพ แต่ละภาพแบ่งพื้นที่ออกเป็น 5 ตำแหน่งเท่าๆกัน คือตำแหน่งซ้าย บน ขวาบน กลางภาพ ซ้ายล่าง และขวาล่าง นำข้อมูลที่ได้มาวิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนสองทางและ t-test แล้วเปรียบเทียบความแตกต่างระหว่างคู่โดยวิธีของนิวแมน-คูลส์ ผลการวิจัยสรุปได้ดังนี้ 1. ไม่มีปฏิสัมพันธ์ระหว่างตำแหน่งของสาระในภาพกับความแตกต่างทางพื้นฐานวัฒนธรรมที่มีต่อการระลึกภาพได้ของผู้ใหญ่ที่ไม่รู้หนังสือ 2. ตำแหน่งของสาระในภาพที่ต่างกันมีผลต่อการระลึกภาพได้ของผู้ใหญ่ที่ไม่รู้หนังสือต่างกัน อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01 3. ผู้ใหญ่ที่ไม่รู้หนังสือที่มีพื้นฐานวัฒนธรรมต่างกันระลึกสาระของภาพได้ไม่แตกต่างกัน
Other Abstract: The purpose of this study was to examine an interaction of information locations in picture and differences in cultural background in illiterate adults on visual recall. The subjects were two groups of different cultural backgrounds central and southern Thailand. Twenty five illiterate adults each were randomly sampling from the central Thailand and the southern Thailand. The tests used in this study were five realistic drawing pictures. Each picture was divided into five equal areas: upper left, upper right, center, lower left and the lower right. Each area or location was contained five pictorial information. The subject was allowed to see the picture one at a time. After seen each picture, the subject was asked to recall the pictorial information. The data obtained were analyzed by Two-Way Analysis of Variance and t-test. The pairwise differences were tested by Newman-IKeals method. The results of the study were as followed: 1.There was no interaction between recalling of information in five locations and differences cultural background. 2. There were significantly differences among the Information locations in picture upon the recall of illiterate adults. 3. There was no significant difference between two cultural background groups on the recall of pictorial information.
Description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2532
Degree Name: ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level: ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline: โสตทัศนศึกษา
URI: http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/28471
ISBN: 9745770051
Type: Thesis