https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/28925
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor.advisor | เกียรติวรรณ อมาตยกุล | - |
dc.contributor.advisor | สวัสดิ์ ตี๋ชื่น | - |
dc.contributor.author | วัลภา เล็กวัฒนานนท์ | - |
dc.contributor.other | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. คณะครุศาสตร์ | - |
dc.coverage.spatial | ไทย | - |
dc.date.issued | 2554 | - |
dc.description | วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ด.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2554 | en |
dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยนี้เป็นการพัฒนารูปแบบกระบวนการถ่ายทอดองค์ความรู้เพื่อส่งเสริมการพึ่งตนเองอย่างพอเพียงและยั่งยืนสำหรับครูภูมิปัญญาไทย โดยมีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อวิเคราะห์กระบวนการถ่ายทอดองค์ความรู้ครูภูมิปัญญาไทย นำเสนอรูปแบบกระบวนการถ่ายทอดองค์ความรู้เพื่อส่งเสริมการพึ่งตนเองอย่างพอเพียงและยั่งยืนสำหรับครูภูมิปัญญาไทย และเสนอข้อเสนอแนะเชิงนโยบายที่นำไปสู่การส่งเสริมภูมิปัญญาไทยในการจัดการศึกษาชาติ โดยศึกษากรณีศึกษาซึ่งเป็นครูภูมิปัญญาไทย 4 ท่าน ได้แก่ ครูประยงค์ รณรงค์ ครูมนรัตน์ สารภาพ ครูขวัญดิน สิงห์คำ และครูอินสอน สุริยงค์ ใช้ระเบียบวิธีวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพ ได้แก่ การสัมภาษณ์เชิงลึก การสังเกตอย่างมีส่วนร่วม การสังเกตอย่างไม่มีส่วนร่วม การศึกษาเอกสาร และการสนทนากลุ่ม เครื่องมือที่ใช้ได้แก่ แบบสัมภาษณ์เชิงลึกและแบบสังเกต ผู้วิจัยใช้เวลา 10 เดือนในการเก็บรวบรวม วิเคราะห์ สังเคราะห์ข้อมูลและจัดทำรายงานวิจัย โดยรูปแบบกระบวนการถ่ายทอดองค์ความรู้เพื่อส่งเสริมการพึ่งตนเองอย่างพอเพียงและยั่งยืนสำหรับครูภูมิปัญญาไทยที่นำเสนอได้รับการตรวจสอบจากผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิและผู้เกี่ยวข้อง ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. กระบวนการถ่ายทอดองค์ความรู้ของครูภูมิปัญญาไทยได้รับอิทธิพลจากปรัชญาชีวิต ความเชื่อพื้นฐาน และบริบททางสังคมและวัฒนธรรมของครูภูมิปัญญาไทย ซึ่งเป็นผู้ที่มีความเชื่อมั่นและตั้งตนอยู่ในหลักธรรมทางพุทธศาสนา ได้รับการหล่อหลอมจากบริบทรอบตัวให้เป็นคนเสียสละ มีวินัย อดทน รู้จักวางแผนชีวิต และน้อมนำปรัชญาเศรษฐกิจพอเพียงมาเป็นหลักในการดำเนินชีวิตและในการถ่ายทอดองค์ความรู้ ครูภูมิปัญญาไทยซึ่งเป็นกรณีศึกษาทุกท่านเคยประสบกับปัญหาและวิกฤตรุนแรงในชีวิตทั้งของตนเองและ ผู้ใกล้ชิดหลายครั้ง และผ่านพ้นวิกฤตทุกครั้งด้วยความไม่ย่อท้อ ไม่ยอมแพ้ต่ออุปสรรค เห็นปัญหาเป็นโอกาส ส่งผลให้เป็นผู้ที่มีจิตสาธารณะ เอื้อเฟื้อเกื้อกูลต่อผู้คนรอบข้างและสังคม จึงเผยแพร่และถ่ายทอดองค์ความรู้ และประสบการณ์ของตนให้แก่ชุมชนและสังคมอย่างกว้างขวาง ซึ่งจากการศึกษาพบว่ากระบวนการถ่ายทอดองค์ความรู้ของครูภูมิปัญญาไทยสามารถทำให้ผู้รับการถ่ายทอดพึ่งตนเองได้อย่างพอเพียงและยั่งยืนจริง 2. กระบวนการถ่ายทอดองค์ความรู้เพื่อส่งเสริมการพึ่งตนเองอย่างพอเพียงและยั่งยืนสำหรับ ครูภูมิปัญญาไทยที่พัฒนาขึ้น ประกอบด้วย 8 ขั้นตอน ได้แก่ ตรวจสอบประสบการณ์และปัญหาของผู้รับการถ่ายทอด ปรับกระบวนทัศน์ วางแผนการถ่ายทอดองค์ความรู้ บรรยาย สาธิต และฝึกปฏิบัติ ใช้สื่อและทรัพยากรที่มีอยู่ในท้องถิ่น ปลูกฝังค่านิยมความเสียสละและสำนึกสาธารณะ สร้างเครือข่ายการแลกเปลี่ยนเรียนรู้ และ บูรณาการองค์ความรู้เข้าสู่วิถีชีวิต โดยมีองค์ประกอบที่ส่งผลต่อกระบวนการถ่ายทอด 2 องค์ประกอบคือ ปรัชญาชีวิตและความเชื่อพื้นฐานของผู้ถ่ายทอดและบริบททางสังคมและวัฒนธรรม 3. ข้อเสนอแนะเชิงนโยบายเพื่อส่งเสริมภูมิปัญญาไทยในการจัดการศึกษาชาติ ได้แก่ 1) ส่งเสริมการจัดตั้งและดำเนินการเครือข่ายการเรียนรู้สำหรับครูภูมิปัญญาไทยและเครือข่าย 2)ส่งเสริมการกระบวนการปลูกฝังค่านิยมความเสียสละและสำนึกสาธารณะของครูภูมิปัญญาไทยและเครือข่าย และ 3) สนับสนุนให้มีการจัดตั้งศูนย์เรียนรู้ภูมิปัญญาไทยเป็นศูนย์กลางข้อมูลสารสนเทศภูมิปัญญาไทย | en |
dc.description.abstractalternative | This research is a development of a knowledge transmission model process for enhancing sufficient and sustainable self-reliance for Thai wisdom teachers. The objectives are to analyze the Thai wisdom knowledge transmission process, present the model to promote self-reliance in a sufficient and sustainable for Thai wisdom teachers and to make policy recommendations leading to promote Thai wisdom in the National Education Management. The case studies were the 4 Thai wisdom teachers viz. Khru Prayong Ronarong, Khru Monrat Saraparb, Khru Kwandin Singkam and Khru Insorn Suriyong. Qualitative research method was applied using in-depth interviews, observation-both participative and non- participative, documentary studies and conducting focus group. The instruments used comprised in-depth interviews and observation forms. The researcher spent 10 months in collecting, analyzing and synthesizing the data and prepared the research report. The model, which was developed, was being reviewed by experts in the field and other related persons. The results of the findings are as follows: 1. The knowledge transmission process for Thai wisdom teachers is influenced by the philosophy in life, fundamental beliefs and the societal as well as cultural context of Thai wisdom teachers, who firmly believe in and adhere to the Buddhist principles, where the environment molded them to be sacrificing, disciplined, persevering, know how to made plans in life, and humbly accept the self-sufficiency economy philosophy to lead their lives and pass on the knowledge. Every case studied had experienced problems and crisis by themselves or those close to them several times. They were able to withstand all the crises with no disheartening, did not give up to any obstacles, saw challenges as opportunity, resulting in volunteering spirit. They were charitable to all around them and the society, compelling them to spread and transmit their own knowledge and experiences to the community and the society at large. From the studies, it was also found that the knowledge transmission process of Thai wisdom teachers enabled those receiving the service to be self-reliant and sustainable. 2. The transmission process for enhancing sufficient and sustainable self-reliance for Thai wisdom teachers comprises 8 steps viz. investigating the experience and problem of the recipient of the knowledge transmission; adjust their mindset; plan the transmission of the knowledge; provide lectures, demonstration and practice; use the media and local resources, imbue the value of sacrificing and public conscience, build the network to exchange knowledge and integrate the knowledge into their way of life. There are 2 components which affect the transmission process. The 2 components which are the supporting mechanism for effective knowledge transmission are 1) the fundamental concept of Thai wisdom teacher and 2) the cultural context. 3. The policy recommendations to promote Thai wisdom at the National Education Management level are 1) promote the establishment of learning network for Thai wisdom teachers and their network; 2) promote the process in imbuing the value of sacrificing and public conscience of Thai wisdom teachers and their network; and 3) promote the establishment of a learning center for Thai wisdom to serve as Thai wisdom information technology. | en |
dc.language.iso | th | es |
dc.publisher | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย | en |
dc.relation.uri | http://doi.org/10.14457/CU.the.2011.1573 | - |
dc.subject | ภูมิปัญญา | en |
dc.subject | การบริหารองค์ความรู้ | en |
dc.subject | การพัฒนาแบบยั่งยืน | en |
dc.subject | การดำรงชีวิตแบบพึ่งพาตนเอง | en |
dc.subject | ครู -- ไทย | en |
dc.title | การพัฒนารูปแบบกระบวนการถ่ายทอดองค์ความรู้เพื่อส่งเสริมการพึ่งตนเองอย่างพอเพียงและยั่งยืนสำหรับครูภูมิปัญญาไทย | en |
dc.title.alternative | Development of a knowledge transmission process model for enhancing sufficient and sustainable self-reliance for Thai wisdom teachers | en |
dc.type | Thesis | es |
dc.degree.name | ครุศาสตรดุษฎีบัณฑิต | es |
dc.degree.level | ปริญญาเอก | es |
dc.degree.discipline | การศึกษานอกระบบโรงเรียน | es |
dc.degree.grantor | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย | en |
dc.email.advisor | Kiatiwan.A@Chula.ac.th | - |
dc.email.advisor | ไม่มีข้อมูล | - |
dc.identifier.DOI | 10.14457/CU.the.2011.1573 | - |