https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/29555
Title: | ปัจจัยที่มีผลต่อผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนต่ำของนักเรียน ในโรงเรียนบ้านบ่อน้ำใส : การวิจัยเชิงชาติพันธุ์วรรณา |
Other Titles: | Factors affecting low learning achievement of students in Ban-Bonumsai School : an ethnographic study |
Authors: | ยุพา เกษร |
Advisors: | สมพงษ์ จิตระดับ |
Other author: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย |
Issue Date: | 2537 |
Publisher: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย |
Abstract: | การศึกษานี้มุ่งบรรยายสภาพปัจจัยที่มีผลต่อผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนต่ำ ของนักเรียนในโรงเรียนประถมศึกษาขนาดเล็ก ด้วยวิธีการวิจัยเชิงชาติพันธุ์วรรณา จากการเข้าไปศึกษาในชุมชนและโรงเรียน เป็นเวลา 6 เดือน พบว่า ชุมชนให้ความร่วมมือ สนับสนุนการดำเนินงานของโรงเรียนเป็นอย่างดี สิ่งที่ควรได้รับการแก้ไข ได้แก่ พฤติกรรมการบริโภค การรักษาสุขภาพอนามัย ความเชื่อในเรื่องไสยศาสตร์ และ เจตคติต่อการศึกษา ปัจจัยด้านโรงเรียน โรงเรียนมีความพร้อมในด้านอาคารสถานที่ จำนวนบุคลากร งบประมาณ ที่เอื้ออำนวยต่อการดำเนินงานด้านการศึกษาให้มีประสิทธิภาพ สิ่งที่ควรได้รับการแก้ไข ได้แก่ การสร้างความสัมพันธ์กับชุมชนเชิงวิชาการ ปัจจัยด้านครูใหญ่และการบริหารโรงเรียน ครูใหญ่มีความสามารถในการประสานงานกับชุมชนและหน่วยงานอื่น ๆ ได้อย่างมีประสิทธิภาพ สิ่งที่ควรได้รับการแก้ไข ได้แก่ กระบวนการบริหารงานในด้านการวางแผน การอำนวยการ การบริหารงานวิชาการ การนิเทศ ควบคุมและประเมินผลการปฏิบัติงานของครู ปัจจัยด้านครู ครูเข้าร่วมกิจกรรมของชุมชนด้วยดี สิ่งที่ควรได้รับการแก้ไข ได้แก่ การใช้เวลาในการปฏิบัติงาน พฤติกรรมการสอน การจัดบรรยากาศในห้องเรียน การวัดและการประเมินผล ปัจจัยด้านนักเรียน และผู้ปกครอง นักเรียนมีเจตคติที่ดีต่อการศึกษา สิ่งที่ควรได้รับการแก้ไขได้แก่ พฤติกรรมการเรียน ทักษะการเรียนรู้ สุขภาพ และภาวะทุพโภชนาการ ผู้ปกครองมีความสนใจ และให้ความร่วมมือ เกี่ยวกับการดำเนินงานของโรงเรียนเป็นอย่างดี สิ่งที่ควรได้รับการแก้ไข ได้แก่ การอบรมเลี้ยงดู การกวดขันดูแลเกี่ยวกับการเรียนของบุตร และเจตคติต่อการศึกษา ข้อค้นพบที่สำคัญ พบว่า ปัจจัยที่มีผลต่อผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนต่ำ ของนักเรียนในโรงเรียนบ้านบ่อน้ำใส คือปัจจัยด้านครู ได้แก่ การทำการสอนไม่เต็มเวลา ไม่เต็มหลักสูตร และพฤติกรรมการสอนของครู การวางแผนงานร่วมกัน และวิธีการบริหารงานวิชาการ มีผลมากต่อผลสำเร็จของการปฏิบัติงาน ขวัญและกำลังใจมีผลมากต่อแรงจูงใจใฝ่สัมฤทธิ์ของครู และมีผลกระทบต่อผลสัมฤทธิ์ ทางการเรียนต่ำของนักเรียน |
Other Abstract: | The purpose of this research is to study the factors affecting low learning achievement to students in small elementary school by means of an ethnographic study. After a six month field work in a school and its surrounding community, it is found that community members are co-operative and supportive as for as school management is concerned. However, their eating habits, hygiene standards, superstitious beliefs, and attitudes towards learning and education, need to be changed or improved. The findings indicate that the following are factors which brought on students’ low achievement test results: In term of school. The school itself is well-equipped in terms of venue, personnel and budgets which make it possible for educational procedure to be carried out effectively. What needs to be improved is the forming of academic relationship between the school and the community. As for school Principal and Administration. The principal is capable of coordinating efficiently when the community and other working units are involved. Nevertheless, administration processes including education planning, directing, academic administering, supervising and evaluation of teachers performance, need to be modified. In terms of teachers. Teachers join the community’s activities regularly but their teaching time, teaching behavior, classroom management, and testing and evaluation method must be changed. With relation to students and guardians. Students have a positive attitude towards learning. Their learning behavior, study skills, health and malnourishment should be corrected. Students’ guardians are attentive and co-operative when it comes to school matters although they need improvement concerning the way they bring up their children, how they supervise their children’s learning and their attitudes towards learning and education. The most important factor effecting low learning achievement of students in Ban Bonumsai School is the one involving teachers. Their teaching is done only partially. That is to say, they do not teach as much as scheduled; the curriculum is not covered; their teaching behaviour is not satisfactory. Work planning carried out together and academic administration methods are essential for successful operation. Moral support has a great affect on teachers motivation which, in turn, affects students’ achievement test results. |
Description: | วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2537 |
Degree Name: | ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |
Degree Level: | ปริญญาโท |
Degree Discipline: | ประถมศึกษา |
URI: | http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/29555 |
ISBN: | 9745849936 |
Type: | Thesis |