https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/29601
Title: | การวิเคราะห์ต้นทุนและผลตอบแทนทางการศึกษาของวิทยาลัยช่างศิลป |
Other Titles: | Cost benefit analysis in education of the college of fine arts |
Authors: | พัชรี ผลานุรักษา |
Advisors: | นิศา ชูโต |
Other author: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย |
Issue Date: | 2531 |
Publisher: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย |
Abstract: | การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาต้นทุน ผลตอบแทน และอัตราผลตอบแทนทางการศึกษาของ วิทยาลัยช่างศิลป เพื่อหาค่าต้นทุนส่วนบุคคล และทางสังคมในการศึกษา ผลตอบแทนที่ได้รับหลังจากสำเร็จการศึกษา และอัตราผลตอบแทนภายในทั้งทางสังคมและส่วนบุคคล เพี่อเป็นประโยชน์ในการพิจารณา ตัดสินใจเข้ารับการศึกษาของบุคคล และเป็นแนวทางพิจารณาการจัดวางแผนการศึกษาของวิทยาลัยต่อไป เก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลโดยใช้แบบสอบถามกลุ่มตัวอย่างจำนวน 503 คน วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยการหาค่าเฉลี่ย และเทคนิควิเคราะห์ต้นทุนและผลตอบแทน ผลของการศึกษาพบว่า 1. ต้นทุนทางการศึกษา ได้แก่ ต้นทุนส่วนบุคคลของนักศึกษาตลอด 5 ปีการศึกษา มีค่า 178,261 บาท และต้นทุนทางสังคมต่อผู้สำเร็จมีค่า เท่ากับ 184,379 บาท 2. ผลตอบแทนทางการศึกษาของผู้สำเร็จระดับประกาศนียบัตรศิลปศึกษาชั้นสูงรุ่น 2518-2529 ของกลุ่มตัวอย่างอายุระหว่าง 21-37 ปี พบว่ารายได้หลังภาษีโดยเฉลี่ยต่อคนต่อเดือนมีค่าต่ำสุด 4,127.17 บาท สูงสุด 15,319.79 บาท 3. อัตราผลตอบแทนภายในส่วนบุคคลมีค่าร้อยละ 15.75 ส่วนอัตราผลตอบแทนทางสังคมมีค่า ร้อยละ 14.86 |
Other Abstract: | The objective of this study is to find out the cost, benefit and the rate of return on the educational system of The College of Fine Arts. The cost is operationalized in term of private and social cost, the benefit is measured as gains after the graduation. The internal rate of return would influence a person's decision of continuing education and educational plans in the College. The data is collected from a sample group of 503 students and graduates. The analysis is made on average values and in terms of cost and benefit. The findings are as follow; 1.The private cost of the student for five years is equaled to 178,261 baht while the social cost for the graduate equals 184,379 baht. 2. The benefit of the education of graduates at the higher level certificate in art education from the year 1975-1986 at the sample age group of 21-37 years, is the average income per month of 4,127.17 baht minimum and a maximum of 15,319.79 baht per month. 3. The private rate of return is 15.75 percent while the social rate of return is 14.86 percent. |
Description: | วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2531 |
Degree Name: | ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |
Degree Level: | ปริญญาโท |
Degree Discipline: | วิจัยการศึกษา |
URI: | http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/29601 |
ISBN: | 9745696986 |
Type: | Thesis |