https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/30542
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor.advisor | การุญ จันทรางศุ | - |
dc.contributor.author | บัณฑิต เกษรมาลา | - |
dc.date.issued | 2531 | - |
dc.identifier.isbn | 9745693693 | - |
dc.description | วิทยานิพนธ์ (วศ.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2531 | en |
dc.description.abstract | งานวิจัยฉบับนี้นำเสนอ การแปรเปลี่ยนคุณสมบัติของคอนกรีตตามเวลาในด้านกำลังอัดกำลังยึดเหนี่ยวระหว่างเหล็กกับคอนกรีต และค่าโมดูลัสยืดหยุ่นของคอนกรีตหลังจากถูกไฟไหม้ที่ระดับความรุนแรงปานกลางโดยพิจารณาพิกัดอุณหภูมิ 300℃ 400℃ และ 450℃ ตามลำดับซึ่งเป็นอุณหภูมิของไฟในระดับความรุนแรงปานกลาง ในการวิจัยครั้งนี้จะพิจารณากำลังอัดที่ 28 วันของคอนกรีตก่อนถูกไฟเผาที่ 210 280 และ 350 กก.ต่อ ตร.ซม. เป็นกำลังอัดเริ่มต้นตามลำดับ และทำการทดสอบที่เวลาหลังเผาไฟ หนึ่งวัน ครึ่งเดือน หนึ่งเดือน เดือนครึ่ง สองเดือน สามเดือน สี่เดือนและหกเดือนตามลำดับ ผลการวิจัยปรากฏว่า คอนกรีตที่ถูกเผาที่อุณหภูมิสูงจะทำให้กำลังอัด ค่ากำลังยึดเหนี่ยว และค่าโมดูลัสยืดหยุ่นลดลงมากกว่าคอนกรีตที่เผาที่อุณหภูมิต่ำกว่า การแปรเปลี่ยนค่ากำลังอัดเริ่มต้นจะไม่มีผลกระทบต่อการลดลงของค่ากำลังอัดที่อุณหภูมิเดียวกัน คอนกรีตที่เผาที่อุณหภูมิ 300℃ กำลังอัดลดลงต่ำสุดเท่ากับ 75% ของกำลังเริ่มต้น ค่าโมดูลัสยืดหยุ่นต่ำสุดมีค่าเท่ากับ 40% ของค่าเริ่มต้น ทำนองเดียวกันคอนกรีตที่ถูกเผาที่อุณหภูมิ 400℃ และ 450℃ กำลังอัดลดลงต่ำสุดมีค่าเท่ากับ 60% และ 55% และค่าโมดูลัสยืดหยุ่นลดลงต่ำสุดมีค่าเท่ากับ 24% และ 22% ตามลำดับ ส่วนกำลังยึดเหนี่ยวทดสอบที่อุณหภูมิ 400℃ จะมีค่าลดลงต่ำสุดเหลือเท่ากับ 20% ของค่าเริ่มต้น เมื่อเวลาผ่านไปคอนกรีตส่วนนั้นจะมีค่ากำลังอัดลดลงต่อไปอีกในช่วงครึ่งเดือนแรก ต่อจากนั้นจะมีค่าเพิ่มขึ้นทีละน้อยและเมื่อเวลาผ่านไป 6 เดือน คอนกรีตจะมีค่ากำลังอัดฟื้นตัวมากขึ้นมากถึง 80-90% ของกำลังเริ่มต้น | - |
dc.description.abstractalternative | This research presents the long term effect of concrete subjected to moderate fire severity concerning its physical and mechanical properties. The specific properties determined in this research are compressive strength, stiffness, and bond strength. Range of fire exposure are limited at 300℃, 400℃, and 450℃ respectively and the 28-day concrete strengths 210, 280 and 350 ksc. Are used as the original strength. Specimens were tested at first day, half a month, a month, first month and a half, second month, third month, fourth month, and sixth month after exposure to fire. Test results indicated that concrete subjected to high temperature resulting in considerable properties reduction greater than those subjected to lower temperature. The effect of temperature on the compressive strength of concrete is independent of its original strength within the range normally used in general constructions. Concrete when subjected to temperature 300℃, the minimum residual strength and modulus would be about 75% and 40% of its original values, respectively. In the same manner at 400℃ and 450℃ fire exposure the minimum residual concrete strengths are 60% and 55% of their original strength and the minimum residual stiffness are 24% and 22% respectively. The minimum residual bond strength of concrete exposed to temperature 400℃ is about 20% of its original ultimate bond strength. After subjected to moderate fire severity, the compressive strength decreased in the first half month and, after that they would be increasing. Six months later they would gain their strength up to approximately 80-90% of its original strength. | - |
dc.language.iso | th | es |
dc.publisher | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย | en |
dc.title | กำลังที่แปรเปลี่ยนตามเวลาของคอนกรีตหลังจากถูกไฟไหม้ ที่ระดับความรุนแรงปานกลาง | en |
dc.title.alternative | Time-dependent strength of concrete subjected to moderate fire severity | en |
dc.type | Thesis | es |
dc.degree.name | วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต | es |
dc.degree.level | ปริญญาโท | es |
dc.degree.discipline | วิศวกรรมโยธา | es |
dc.degree.grantor | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย | en |