Title: ความต้องการที่อยู่อาศัยในเขตเทศบาลอำเภอเมืองจังหวัดจันทบุรี
Other Titles: Housing demand in the Municipality area, Chanthaburi Province
Authors: ปิยพร พิเชษฐวัฒนา
Advisors: มานพ พงศ์ทัต
Other author: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย
Issue Date: 2539
Publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
Abstract: วิทยานิพนธ์ฉบับนี้มีจุดประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาความต้องการที่อยู่อาศัย และปัจจัยที่มีผลต่อการเลือกที่อยู่อาศัยในเขตเทศบาล อำเภอเมือง จังหวัดจันทบุรี ผลการศึกษาพบว่า ผู้ที่อยู่ในเขตเทศบาล ส่วนใหญ่มีภูมิลำเนาอยู่ในเขตเทศบาล อำเภอเมือง จังหวัดจันทบุรี รองลงมาได้แก่จังหวัดใกล้เคียง โดยส่วนใหญ่ประกอบอาชีพรับราชการ และรัฐวิสาหกิจ รองลงมาได้แก่เจ้าของกิจการ และค้าขาย เนื่องจากพื้นที่ที่ทำการศึกษาเป็นที่ต้องของสถานที่ราชการ และรัฐวิสาหกิจ และยังเป็นศูนย์กลางธุรกิจอีกด้วย รายได้เฉลี่ยของครอบครัวต่อเดือนละ 38.459 บาท แสดงให้เห็นว่าเป็นกลุ่มผู้มีรายได้สูง จากการศึกษาพบว่ามีความต้องการที่อยู่อาศัยร้อยละ 59.0 โดยส่วนใหญ่ต้องการบ้านเดี่ยว 2 ชั้น บนที่ดิน 51-75 ตร.ว. ระดับราคา 4-6 แสนบาท ในเขตอำเภอเมือง จังหวัดจันทบุรี โดยเป็นการซื้อผ่อนชำระกับธนาคาร และสถาบันการเงิน จากการประเมินความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างความต้องการที่อยู่อาศัยกับภูมิลำเนา ของผู้ตอบแบบสอบถาม โดยใช้ค่า Chi-square พบว่ามีความสัมพันธ์กันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญที่ระดับ .05 ซึ่งแสดงให้เห็นว่า มีการย้ายภูมิลำเนาเข้ามาในจังหวัดจันทบุรี ซึ่งเกิดจากการเจริญเติบโตทางเศรษบกิจของจังหวัดจันทบุรี ดึงดูดให้ประชากรย้ายเข้ามาในเขตเทศบาล อำเภอเมือง จังหวัดจันทบุรี ปัจจัยในการเลือกที่อยู่อาศัยที่ทำการศึกษา พบว่าส่วนใหญ่จะคำนึงถึงทำเลที่ตั้ง, ราคา และสิ่งอำนวยความสะดวก
Other Abstract: This main objective of this research is to study the residential needs of the people who live in the municipal area of Muang district in Chanthaburi province. The other objective is to classify the factors which residents use to select their residential area the outcome of the research study reveals that the most of the population in the municipality area are the people who have the native district in Muang District, Chanthaburi province and nearly provinces. Alarge number of them work for the government official and the government enterprise employee and a few number has their own business. An average of income per family is about 38,459.- baht per month. In this case, the informations show that income of the group of the people in that area is very high. The residential needs is about 59.0% in Muang district, Chanthaburi province prefer 2 storys single house in the land area about 51-75 wa² and located in Muang district, Chanthaburi province. The affordable price is range between 400,000-600,000 baht. The consideration for residential purchase is loan from bank and other financial unstitution. The outcome of Chi-square test between 2 factors; The residential needs and the native home; show that these two fact are depend on each other in the significance level of 0.05 which reveals that the large number of residential needs are from the immigrant from another provinces. The factor which influence decision to select residence are the price, location and facility.
Description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (คพ.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2539
Degree Name: เคหพัฒนศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level: ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline: เคหการ
URI: http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/30975
ISBN: 9746335812
Type: Thesis