https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/31074
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor.advisor | ปณิธาน ลักคุณะประสิทธิ์ | - |
dc.contributor.author | พิทักษ์ ศิริภาพรรณ | - |
dc.contributor.other | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย | - |
dc.date.issued | 2539 | - |
dc.identifier.isbn | 9746349104 | - |
dc.description | วิทยานิพนธ์ (วศ.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2539 | en |
dc.description.abstract | งานวิจัยนี้ศึกษาพฤติกรรมการหดตัวของเสาหน้าตัดคอนกรีตเสริมเหล็กรวมทั้งเสาเชิงประกอบภายใต้น้ำหนักบรรทุกกระทำคงค้าง (Sustained load) โดยพิจารณาถึงผลที่เกิดขึ้นทันทีทันใด และผลแปรเปลี่ยนเชิงเวลาจากการคืบ (Creep) และการหดตัว (shrinkage) ของคอนกรีต ในวิธีวิเคราะห์ที่ใช้ได้จำลองโครงสร้างเป็นโครงข้อแข็งประกอบด้วยชิ้นส่วนคานขนาดสม่ำเสมอ (Prismatic beam element) ซึ่งสมมติว่าไม่เกิดการแตกร้าวในช่วงใช้งานเหล็กเสริม และเหล็กรูปพรรณซึ่งเสริมในชิ้นส่วนคานจะถือว่ามีการยึดเหนี่ยวกับคอนกรีตอย่างสมบูรณ์ จึงทำให้เขียนสติฟเนสของเหล็กได้ในพจน์การเปลี่ยนตำแหน่งของขั้วของชิ้นส่วนคาน โดยวิธีสติฟเนสโดยตรง (Direct stiffness method) สามารถทำการสังเคราะห์สติฟเนสของโครงสร้างตามเวลา โดยที่พฤติกรรมเชิงเวลาของคอนกรีตถูกจำลองด้วยวิธีโมดูลัสเทียบเท่าปรับแก้อายุ (Age-adjusted effective modulus method) ค่าสัมประสิทธิ์การคืบจะพิจารณาตามข้อแนะนำของคณะกรรมการ ACI 209 การวิเคราะห์จะพิจารณาสภาพการเพิ่มน้ำหนักบรรทุกตามขั้นตอนการก่อสร้างด้วย วิธีวิเคราะห์ที่เสนอนี้เหมาะสำหรับประยุกต์ใช้ในการประมาณค่าการหดตัวที่แตกต่างกันเของเสา (Differential column shortening) ซึ่งมีความจำเป็นต้องคำนึงถึงในอาคารสูงจากผลลัพธ์การวิเคราะห์เสาเดี่ยวซึ่งมีปริมาณเหล็กเสริม 1%, 2%, 5% และ 8% เมื่อเปรียบเทียบกับผลจากวิธีแรงของ Beasley พบว่าการคำนวณโดยวิธีสติฟเนสอย่างละเอียดจะให้ผลลัพธ์ตรงกัน ส่วนวิธีประมาณโดนใช้ค่าสติฟเนสที่เวลาเฉลี่ยในช่วงเวลาที่พิจารณาจะให้ความผิดพลาดมากที่สุดประมาณ 10%-12% ของค่าจริง เหล็กเสริม (หรือเหล็กรูปพรรณที่เสริม) ในคอนกรีตจะให้ผลเหนี่ยวรั้งทำให้ลดการหดตัวของเสาอันเกิดจากการคืบ และการหดตัว จากการสูญเสียความชื้นในคอนกรีตให้น้อยลงได้ 20%-70% สำหรับปริมาณเหล็กเสริม 1%-8% โดยอัตราการลดนี้ไม่เป็นแบบเชิงเส้น แต่จะมีอัตราลดลงเร็วประมาณ 15%-20% เมื่อปริมาณเหล็กเสริมอยู่ในช่วง 1%-2% และอัตรานี้จะเหลือราว 5% ที่ปริมาณเหล็กเสริม 8% ผลจากการเหนี่ยวรั้งของเหล็กเสริมทำให้เกิดการปรับกระจายแรงภายในคอนกรีตลดลงและส่งถ่ายไปยังเหล็กเสริมเพิ่มขึ้น ทำให้หน่วยแรงภายในเหล็กเสริมที่เวลาอนันต์มีค่าประมาณ 2-3.5 เท่าของหน่วยแรงเริ่มแรก การวิเคราะห์ผลการหดตัวของเสาในกรณีศึกษาคือ อาคารใบหยก 2 พบว่าการหดตัวที่แตกต่างกันของเสาคู่ประชิดกันที่ชั้นบนสุดมีค่ามากที่สุดประมาณ 22.5 มม.ในกรณีที่สมมติว่าเสาหดตัวได้โดยอิสระ แต่ถ้าพิจารณาผลการเหนี่ยวรั้งของคานยึดระหว่างเสาที่ทุกชั้น ค่าการหดตัวที่แตกต่างกันนี้จะลดลงประมาณ 20% จากค่าการหดตัวอย่างอิสระ | - |
dc.description.abstractalternative | The behavior of axial shortening of reinforced concrete and composite columns under sustained loading was studied, considering the instantaneous component and time dependent effects of creep and shrinkage in concrete. In the method of analysis the structure is modeled as a plane frame using prismatic beam elements which are assumed to be uncracked in the service condition. The embedded reinforcing steel and structural steel are assumed to be perfectly bonded with the concrete. Thus the steel stiffness can be obtained in terms of the nodal displacements of the concrete beam element. The time dependent stiffness property of the structure is synthesized by means of the direct stiffness method, using the age-adjusted effective modulus approach to model the time dependent behavior of concrete, which the creep coefficient as recommended by the ACI Committee 209 used in the formulation. Incremental loading with stage construction is taken into accout in this study. The method is suitable for computing differential column shortenings which are significant and need to be taken into consideration in the design of high-rise buildings. Free shortening analyses of a reinforced concrete column with varying reinforcement ratios of 1%, 2%, 5% and 8% yielded excellent agreement between the detailed method proposed and the force method developed by Beasley, whereas the approximate method gives rise to maximum discrepancies of about 10%-12% in the column shortening. In the approximate method, the stiffness matrices were evaluated at an average time in the time interval under consideration The steel reinforcement (or embedded structural steel) results in restraining effect, thereby reduces column shortening due to creep and shrinkage of concrete by about 20%-70% for reinforcement ratios of 1%-8%. The rate of decrease is not linear, being about 15%-20% at reinforcement ratios of 1%-2% and 5% at the maximum reinforcement ratio of 8%. The restraining effect of steel reinforcement leads to transfer of some of the internal force in the concrete to the reinforcing steel, thereby increasing the internal stress in the steel to about 2-3.5 times of the initial values. In the case study of Baiyoke 2 tower, the maximum differential free column shortening was found to be 22.5 mm. However, when the frame interaction arising from the presence of the connecting beams was considered, the differential column shortening was significantly reduced by 20%. | - |
dc.language.iso | th | es |
dc.publisher | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย | en |
dc.title | การวิเคราะห์เชิงเวลาของการหดตัวของเสาเชิงประกอบในอาคารสูง ตามขั้นตอนการก่อสร้าง | en |
dc.title.alternative | Time-dependent analysis of axial shortening of concrete composite columins in high-rise buildings with stage construction | en |
dc.type | Thesis | es |
dc.degree.name | วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต | es |
dc.degree.level | ปริญญาโท | es |
dc.degree.discipline | วิศวกรรมโยธา | es |
dc.degree.grantor | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย | en |