https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/46431
Title: | การประเมินโครงการอสังหาริมทรัพย์ตามแนวทาง ECOVILLAGE และ LEED-ND V4 กรณีศึกษา โครงการบ้านจัดสรรขนาดกลาง กรุงเทพมหานคร |
Other Titles: | ASSESSMENT OF IMMOVABLE PROPERTY BASED ON ECOVILLAGE AND LEED-ND V4 CASE STUDY OF A MIDSIZE - HOUSING PROJECT DEVELOPMENT IN BANGKOK. |
Authors: | ศุภกร ศรีวิเศษ |
Advisors: | พรรณชลัท สุริโยธิน |
Other author: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. คณะสถาปัตยกรรมศาสตร์ |
Advisor's Email: | Phanchalath.S@Chula.ac.th,sphancha@yahoo.com |
Issue Date: | 2557 |
Publisher: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย |
Abstract: | การวิจัยนี้ มีจุดมุ่งหมายเพื่อศึกษาเกณฑ์ ECOVILLAGE และ LEED-ND V4 ที่นำมาทดลองประเมินกับโครงการจัดสรรขนาดกลาง ให้ทราบถึงปัจจัยที่มีผลในการนำเกณฑ์ ECOVILLAGE และ LEED-ND V4 มาใช้ออกแบบโครงการบ้านจัดสรร จากการศึกษาเกณฑ์ข้อกำหนดจัดสรรที่ดินและกฎหมายอื่นๆที่เกี่ยวข้อง กับเกณฑ์ ECOVILLAGE และ เกณฑ์ LEED-ND V4 พบว่าทั้งสามเกณฑ์มีความสอดคล้องกันในแง่ของวัตถุประสงค์หลัก แต่ในส่วนขั้นตอนดำเนินการ เกณฑ์ข้อกำหนดจัดสรรที่ดินและกฎหมายอื่นๆที่เกี่ยวข้อง และเกณฑ์ ECOVILLAGE มีความสอดคล้องและใกล้เคียงกันมากกว่าเกณฑ์ LEED-ND V4 และจากการทดลองประเมินโครงการจัดสรรกรณีศึกษาพบว่าผลการประเมินไม่ผ่านเกณฑ์ ECOVILLAGE และ LEED-ND V4 ตั้งแต่ข้อบังคับของเกณฑ์ เพราะโครงการจัดสรรกรณีศึกษาได้ออกแบบเบื้องต้นตามข้อกำหนดจัดสรรที่ดินและข้อกำหนดที่เกี่ยวข้องอื่น ๆ ที่บังคับไว้เท่านั้น ในส่วนของการทดลองปรับปรุงโครงการกรณีศึกษาเพื่อให้ผ่านเกณฑ์ ECOVILLAGE และ LEED-ND V4 พบว่าเมื่อประเมินผ่านเกณฑ์ ECOVILLAGE มีค่าใช้จ่ายเพิ่มขึ้นที่ร้อยละ 1.69 และเมื่อประเมินผ่านเกณฑ์ LEED-ND V4 มีค่าใช้จ่ายเพิ่มขึ้นร้อยละ 12.92 จากการวิจัยพบว่า การให้ความสำคัญต่อเกณฑ์ ECOVILLAGE และ LEED-ND V4 ของกลุ่มประชากรตัวอย่างที่เกี่ยวข้องกับโครงการจัดสรร ในแต่ละหัวข้อมีระดับการให้ความสำคัญที่สูงซึ่งได้แก่ หัวข้อระบบขนส่งมวลชนสาธารณะ (รัศมี 500-1000 ม.) เป็นต้น หัวข้อที่ได้รับการประเมินให้ความสำคัญค่าเฉลี่ยสูงที่สุดในส่วนของเกณฑ์ ECOVILLAGE คือ ระบบบำบัดน้ำเสีย บ่อดักขยะ และบ่อดักไขมัน หัวข้อที่ได้รับการประเมินให้ความสำคัญค่าเฉลี่ยสูงที่สุดในส่วนของเกณฑ์ LEED-ND V4 คือ การจัดการน้ำฝน หัวข้อที่ได้รับการประเมินให้ความสำคัญค่าเฉลี่ยต่ำที่สุดในส่วนของเกณฑ์ ECOVILLAGE คือ การจัดสรรแปลงปลูกพืชผักสวนครัวในโครงการ หัวข้อที่ได้รับการประเมินให้ความสำคัญค่าเฉลี่ยต่ำที่สุดในส่วนของเกณฑ์ LEED-ND V4 คือ การผลิตอาหารในท้องถิ่น ส่วนอุปสรรคต่อการออกแบบและการจัดการสิ่งแวดล้อมโครงการจัดสรร คือต้นทุน ค่าใช้จ่าย สรุปผลการวิจัย ประชากรตัวอย่างให้คะแนนความสำคัญในข้อที่มีความสอดคล้องกับเกณฑ์ข้อกำหนดจัดสรรที่ดินและกฎหมายอื่นๆที่เกี่ยวข้องในระดับที่สูง และพบว่าเกณฑ์ ECOVILLAGE สามารถนำไปปฏิบัติได้จริง ส่วนเกณฑ์ LEED-ND V4 ควรนำประเด็นที่สอดคล้องกับเกณฑ์ข้อกำหนดจัดสรรที่ดินและกฎหมายอื่นๆที่เกี่ยวข้อง กับเกณฑ์ ECOVILLAGE มาประยุกต์ใช้เพื่อให้เกิดประโยชน์ต่อโครงการบ้านจัดสรรอย่างสูงสุด |
Other Abstract: | The research aims at studying the use of ECOVILLAGE and LEED-ND V4 criteria for the assessment of midsize-housing immovable property to determine the factors affecting the use of the criteria in designing housing project developments. From a study of land allocation criteria, other related laws and the ECOVILLAGE and LEED-ND V4 criteria, it was found that all conform to one another in terms of the main objective. However, in the operation process, it was found that land allocation criteria, other related laws and ECOVILLAGE criteria were more closely related than the LEED-ND V4 criteria. In the assessment trial, the housing project was found to fail to conform to the ECOVIALLGE and LEED-ND V4 criteria since it was originally designed only to follow land allocation and other enforced related laws. In the improvement trial, to determine whether the case study housing project met the ECOVILLAGE and LEED-ND V4 criteria, it was found that a further 1.69 percent of expenses were needed to pass the ECOVILLAGE criteria and a further 12.92 percent of expenses were needed to pass the LEED-ND V4 criteria. The research results show that the samples who are related to the housing project give more importance to the following areas of the ECOVILLAGE and LEED-ND V4 criteria which are public transportation (within a radius of 500-1000 meters), location that reduces the use of vehicles, basic transportation factors, etc. The topic assessed that had the highest average score in the ECOVILLAGE criteria was the waste water treatment system, waste trap and grease trap. The area assessed that had the highest average score in the LEED-NV V4 criteria was rain management. The area assessed that had the lowest average score in the ECOVILLAGE criteria was the backyard garden allocation in the project. The area assessed that had the lowest average score in the LEED-NV V4 criteria was local food production. Obstacles to the project’s design and environmental management were the initial cost and recurring expenses. These research results indicate that the participants in the study gave the highest scores to the areas that conformed to the land allocation criteria and other related laws. It was also found that the ECOVILLAGE criteria is more practical while only some related aspects in LEED-ND V4 criteria should be used. |
Description: | วิทยานิพนธ์ (สถ.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2557 |
Degree Name: | สถาปัตยกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |
Degree Level: | ปริญญาโท |
Degree Discipline: | สถาปัตยกรรม |
URI: | http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/46431 |
Type: | Thesis |