https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/47731
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor.advisor | เพิ่มเกียรติ ขมวัฒนา | - |
dc.contributor.author | วาสนา มีลาภ | - |
dc.contributor.other | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย | - |
dc.date.issued | 2537 | - |
dc.identifier.isbn | 9745839175 | - |
dc.description | วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2537 | en_US |
dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยครั้งนี้ มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาการดำเนินงานและปัญหาการดำเนินงานของโรงเรียนแกนนำ ตามโครงการโรงเรียนแกนนำระดับก่อนประถมศึกษา สังกัดสำนักงานการประถมศึกษาจังหวัดเพชรบุรี ผู้ให้ข้อมูลประกอบด้วย ผู้บริหารโรงเรียน ครูแกนนำ และครูผู้สอนระดับก่อนประถมศึกษา จำนวน 86 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือ แบบสัมภาษณ์และแบบศึกษาเอกสาร วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้ค่าร้อยละ ผลการวิจัยพบว่า การเตรียมการดำเนินงาน ผู้บริหารและครูผู้สอนมีส่วนร่วมในการเตรียมการดำเนินงานด้านกำหนดนโยบาย โดยนโยบายสอดคล้องกับหน่วยงานต้นสังกัด ผู้บริหารคัดเลือกครูผู้สอนที่มีคุณลักษณะที่เอื้อต่อการพัฒนาเด็ก และมีความสมัครใจ งบประมาณที่ใช้ในการดำเนินงานได้รับจากสำนักงานคณะกรรมการการประถมศึกษาแห่งชาติ และได้รับการสนับสนุนจากการบริจาค สำหรับคู่มือ/เอกสารหลักสูตร ได้รับจากสำนักงานการประถมศึกษาจังหวัด โรงเรียนรับนักเรียนเข้าเรียนได้ตามเป้าหมาย ด้านการประสานงานมีการประสานงานกับหน่วยงานราชการด้วยตนเอง และประสานงานกับผู้ปกครองด้วยวิธีประชุมและติดต่อพูดคุย การดำเนินงาน ผู้บริหารสนับสนุนให้ครูจัดประสบการณ์ สภาพแวดล้อม ทำสื่อเตรียมความพร้อมวัดและประเมินความพร้อมและจัดทำ งานธุรกิจประจำขึ้น ครูแกนนำจัดทำแผนการจัดประสบการณ์ และมีการวัดและประเมินความพร้อมของนักเรียนด้วยการสังเกต และมีการนำผลการประเมินไปรายงานให้ผู้บริหาร ผู้ปกครองทราบและให้ส่งเสริมพัฒนาการของนักเรียน การติดตามประเมินผล ผู้บริหารมีการนิเทศติดตามผล และประเมินผลงานในหน้าที่ของครูแกนนำ มีการสรุปและรายงานผลการดำเนินงาน ปัญหาการดำเนิน โรงเรียนแกนนำมีเครื่องเล่นสนามไม่เพียงพอ และไม่ครบทุกประเภทไม่มีห้องน้ำห้องส้วมเป็นสัดส่วนเฉพาะนักเรียนอนุบาล ครูจัดประสบการณ์เน้นการเตรียมความพร้อมให้นักเรียน แต่ผู้ปกครองต้องการให้สอนหนังสือ ผู้บริหารนิเทศไม่ตรงเวลาและไม่มีเวลานิเทศ | en_US |
dc.description.abstractalternative | The objective of this research was to study the operation and problems of schools in the Pre-Primary Leading School Project under the jurisdiction of the office of Petchaburi Provinical Primary Education. The sample included 86 school administrators, coordinating teachers and teachers at pre-primary education level. The instruments employed were interview form and documentary study form. The data was analyzed in percentage. This research revealed the following results: On the preparation of the implementation : Both administrators and teachers participated in formulating a policy, corresponding with that stated by the central agency. The administrators selected on voluntary basis teachers with characteristics favorable to enhance child development. The operational budget was given by the office of the National Primary Education Commission and donations. With regard to curriculum manual/documents, they were provided by the Provincial Primary Education Office. The schools were able to enroll students as targeted. In term of coordination, the schools coordinated with government agencies directly. With the parents, the schools held meetings and had direct communication. On implementation : The administrators encouraged teachers to initiate instructional activities, set desirable environment, produce readiness preparation materials, undertake readiness assessment and prepare class administrative matters. Coordinating teachers developed plans to provide various learning experience. They also carried out readiness assessment and evaluation by means of observation. The evaluation results were passed on to the administrators and parents and were used to foster students' development, On monitoring and evaluation : The administrators conducted supervision to monitor and evaluate the performance of the coordinating teachers. The outcomes of the implementation were also synthesized and reported. On operational problems : The leading schools did not have sufficient playground equipment in terms of quantity and type. No separate restrooms for pre-primary students were provided. Teachers emphasized on readiness preparation while the parents wanted their children to learn how to read and write. The administrators were not punctual and had no time to supervise the project implementation. | en_US |
dc.language.iso | th | en_US |
dc.publisher | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย | en_US |
dc.subject | การศึกษาขั้นก่อนประถม | en_US |
dc.subject | โครงการโรงเรียนแกนนำระดับก่อนประถมศึกษาอำเภอประจำกลุ่มโรงเรียน | en_US |
dc.title | การศึกษาการดำเนินงานของโรงเรียนแกนนำ ตามโครงการโรงเรียนแกนนำระดับก่อนประถมศึกษา สังกัดสำนักงานการประถมศึกษาจังหวัดเพชรบุรี | en_US |
dc.title.alternative | A study of the operation of schools in the pre-primary leading school project under the jurisdiction of the Office of Petchaburi Provincial Primary Education | en_US |
dc.type | Thesis | en_US |
dc.degree.name | ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต | en_US |
dc.degree.level | ปริญญาโท | en_US |
dc.degree.discipline | บริหารการศึกษา | en_US |
dc.degree.grantor | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย | en_US |
dc.email.advisor | Permkiet.K@Chula.ac.th | - |