https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/47750
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor.advisor | Chaiyo Chaichantipyuth | - |
dc.contributor.author | Supaporn Khuanmon | - |
dc.contributor.other | Chulalongkorn University. Graduate School | - |
dc.date.issued | 1994 | - |
dc.identifier.isbn | 9745841501 | - |
dc.description | Thesis (M.Sc.in Pharm)--Chulalongkorn University, 1994 | en_US |
dc.description.abstract | By means of chromatographic and crystallization techniques from the roots of Sophora exigua Craib led to the isolation of a novel flavanone, 5, 7, 2' , 4' , 6'-pentahydroxy-8-lavandulylflavanone (68), and 3 known flavanones, exiguaflavanone B (65), exiguaflavanone A (66), kushenol A (67). The identification and structure elucidation of isolated compounds were executed by the physical and chemical properties and spectroscopic data. The bioactivity assay found that compounds 66 was a moderately strong inhibitor of Ca2+ ATPase. | en_US |
dc.description.abstractalternative | จากการใช้วิธีทางรงคเลขและวิธีการตกผลึก ทำให้สามารถแยกสารชนิดใหม่ในกลุ่มฟลาวาโนน ได้ 1 ชนิด จากรากของต้นพิษนาด (Sophora exigua Craib) คือ 5, 7, 2', 4', 6'-penta-hydroxy-8-lavandulylflavanone (68) และสารกลุ่มเดียวกันที่มีการศึกษามาแล้ว 3 ชนิด คือ exiguaflavanone B (65), exiguaflavanone A (66), kushenol A (67) การพิสูจน์เอกลักษณ์และหาสูตรโครงสร้างของสารเคมีทั้ง 4 ชนิดทำได้โดยการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลจากคุณสมบัติทางกายภาพ ทางเคมี และข้อมูลทางสเปคโตรสโคปี ในการทดสอบฤทธิ์ทางชีวภาพ พบว่าสาร 66 มีฤทธิ์เป็นสารยับยั้ง Ca2+ ATPase ในระดับค่อนข้างดี | en_US |
dc.language.iso | en | en_US |
dc.publisher | Chulalongkorn University | en_US |
dc.subject | Sophora exigua | en_US |
dc.subject | พิษนาด (พืช) | en_US |
dc.title | Phytochemical studies of sophora exigua craib root | en_US |
dc.title.alternative | การศึกษาทางพฤกษเคมีของรากพิษนาด | en_US |
dc.type | Thesis | en_US |
dc.degree.name | Master of Science in Pharmacy | en_US |
dc.degree.level | Master's Degree | en_US |
dc.degree.discipline | Pharmacognosy | en_US |
dc.degree.grantor | Chulalongkorn University | en_US |
dc.email.advisor | Chaiyo.C@Chula.ac.th | - |