Title: ประสบการณ์ความต้องการการดูแลของผู้ป่วยเด็กวัยเรียนที่ใส่ท่อหลอดลมคอ
Other Titles: Caring need experiences of endotracheal intubated school-age children
Authors: จักรี กั้วกำจัด
Advisors: วีณา จีระแพทย์
Other author: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. คณะพยาบาลศาสตร์
Advisor's Email: Veena.J@chula.ac.th
Subjects: ผู้ป่วย
เด็ก -- การดูแล
ผู้ป่วย -- การดูแล
ท่อลม (อวัยวะ)
เครื่องช่วยหายใจ
Patients
Child care
Care of the sick
Trachea -- Intubation
Respirators (Medical equipment)
Issue Date: 2549
Publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
Abstract: การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาประสบการณ์ความต้องการการดูแลของผู้ป่วยเด็กวัยเรียนที่มีประสบการณ์ใส่ท่อหลอดลมคอ ใช้รูปแบบการวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพ ตามแนวคิดเชิงปรากฏการณ์วิทยาของ Husserl (Husserl Phenomenology) ผู้วิจันเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลการวิจัย โดยใช้วิธีสัมภาษณ์แบบเจาะลึก (In-depth interview) ร่วมกับกิจกรรมสันทนาการในผู้ป่วยเด็กวัยเรียนอายุ 9-12 ปี ที่มีประสบการณ์ใส่ท่อหลอดลมคอ การอิ่มตัวของข้อมูลเกิดขึ้นในการศึกษาผู้ให้ข้อมูลจำนวน 10 ราย การสัมภาษณ์บันทึกด้วยเทปบันทึกเสียง และนาถอดความแบบคำต่อคำ วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลตามแบบการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลของ Colaizzi (2110 cited in Streubert & Carpenter, 2003) ผลการศึกษาทำให้สามารถอธิบายประสบการณ์ความต้องการการดูแลของผู้ป่วยเด็กวัยเรียนที่ประสบการณ์ใส่ท่อหลอดลมคอ แบ่งได้เป็น 2 ส่วน คือ ส่วนที่ 1 ความรู้สึกต่อประสบการณ์การใส่ท่อหลอดลมคอมี 4 ประเด็นได้แก่ 1) เจ็บปวด ทรมาน 2) น่าสะพรึงกลัว 3) อึดอัด คับข้องใจในการสื่อสาร และ 4) เบื่อ ส่วนที่ 2 ประสบการณ์ความต้องการการดูแลขณะใส่ท่อหลอดลมคอมี 3 ประเด็น ได้แก่ 1) สัมผัสที่อบอุ่นและอ่อนโยน 2) บริการสร้างเสริมจิตสุนทรีย์ และ 3) ช่องทางเจรจานำพาสุข ผลการศึกษานี้ ทำให้เข้าใจการรับรูปประสบการณ์ความต้องการการดูแลของผู้ป่วยเด็กวัยเรียนที่มีประสบการณ์ใส่ท่อหลอดลมคอดีขึ้น และสามารถนำไปใช้เป็นแนวทางในการพัฒนาการพยาบาลแบบองค์รวม เพื่อตอบสนองความต้องการของผู้ป่วยเด็กวัยเรียนที่ใส่ท่อหลอดลมคอได้อย่างมีประสิทธิภาพ
Other Abstract: The study purpose was to describe caring need experiences of endotracheal intubated school-age children. The Husserlian phenomenology was applied as a methodology of study. Data were collected by using in-depth interviews combined with entertainment activities in endotracheal intubated school-age children, age range 9-12 years old. Data were saturated after 10 informants. The interviews were tape recorded and transcribed verbatim. Data were analyzed by using Colaizzi method. (2001 cited in Sreubert & Carpenter, 2003) Findings revealed that caring need experiences of endotracheal intubated school-age children consisted of 2 parts. First, the feeing experiences of being endotracheal intubated consisted of 4 themes: 1) hurt and torture, 2) extreme fear, 3) oppression in communication, and 4) boredom. Second, the caring need experiences of being endotracheal intubated consisted of 3 themes: 1) loving and tender touch, 2) pleasant service, and 3) channel of comfort communication. This study provides an understanding about the perception of caring need from the experiences of endotracheal intubated school-age children. Findings can be used for developing holistic nursing interventions that can effectively meet needs of endotracheal intubated school-age children
Description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (พย.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2549
Degree Name: พยาบาลศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level: ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline: พยาบาลศาสตร์
URI: http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/51766
URI: http://doi.org/10.14457/CU.the.2006.936
metadata.dc.identifier.DOI: 10.14457/CU.the.2006.936
Type: Thesis