https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/52584
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor.advisor | Oravan Sanguanruang | - |
dc.contributor.advisor | Parichatr Vanalabhpatana | - |
dc.contributor.author | Nantiwat Virattayanon | - |
dc.contributor.other | Chulalongkorn University.Faculty of Science | - |
dc.date.issued | 2008 | - |
dc.description | Thesis (M.Sc.)--Chulalongkorn University, 2008 | en_US |
dc.description.abstract | The influence of Cu, Ni, Al and Mn doping at the B–site on the structure and properties of the perovskite oxide La0.7Sr0.3FeO3 was studied. These oxides were synthesized by the modified citrate method. The Cu, Al and Mn specimens showed homogeneous and single phase with cubic perovskite structure, except that Ni–doped specimens which showed single phase with tetragonal structure. The doped metals at the Fe site had significant effect on the crystallite size of La0.7Sr0.3FeO3 materials. The increase of doping amounts of Cu, Al and Mn caused a decrease in the crystallite size of La0.7Sr0.3FeO3 species. On the contrary, the crystallite size increased with the amount of Ni substituted at the Fe site. Reduction property was determined by Temperature–Programmed Reduction (TPR) technique. The result showed that the reduction process increased with the B site metal doping. The conductivity of La0.7Sr0.3FeO3 species was improved by Cu and Ni doping, especially 30% Ni doping that was the most effective quantity for enhancing the electrical conductivity of La0.7Sr0.3FeO3. At 750°C, the conductivity of La0.7Sr0.3Fe0.7Ni0.3O3 (650.5 S/cm) was about 3.8 times higher than that of undoped La0.7Sr0.3FeO3 (170 S/cm). In addition, thermal expansion coefficient of Ni-doped specimens increased with increasing Ni contents. | en_US |
dc.description.abstractalternative | ศึกษาอิทธิพลของการเติมคอปเปอร์, นิกเกิล, อะลูมินัม และแมงกานีสที่ตำแหน่ง B ต่อโครงสร้างและสมบัติต่างๆของสารประกอบเพอรอฟสไกต์ออกไซด์ La0.7Sr0.3FeO3 ที่สังเคราะห์ด้วยวิธีซิเตรตประยุกต์ สารที่เติมคอปเปอร์, อะลูมินัม และแมงกานีส แสดงเฟสเดี่ยวที่มีโครงสร้างเป็นคิวบิกเพอรอฟสไกต์และไม่มีสารอื่นปนยกเว้นสารเติมด้วยนิกเกิล ซึ่งแสดงเฟสเดี่ยวที่มีโครงสร้างเป็นแบบเตตระโกนัล โลหะเติมที่ตำแหน่งเหล็กมีผลกระทบสำคัญต่อขนาดผลึกของวัสดุ La0.7Sr0.3FeO3 การเพิ่มขึ้นของปริมาณคอปเปอร์, อะลูมินัม และแมงกานีสเป็นผลให้ขนาดผลึกลดลง ในทางตรงกันข้ามขนาดผลึกจะเพิ่มขึ้นเมื่อเพิ่มปริมาณนิกเกิลที่แทนที่เหล็ก สมบัติรีดักชันตรวจสอบโดยใช้เทคนิค Temperature–Programmed Reduction (TPR) โดยผลที่ได้แสดงว่ากระบวนการรีดักชันเพิ่มขึ้นด้วยการเติมโลหะที่ตำแหน่ง B ค่าการนำไฟฟ้าของสาร La0.7Sr0.3FeO3 ได้รับการปรับปรุงด้วยการเติมโลหะคอปเปอร์ และนิกเกิล โดยเฉพาะอย่างยิ่งการเติม 30% นิกเกิล เป็นปริมาณที่มีประสิทธิภาพสำหรับการนำไฟฟ้าของ La0.7Sr0.3FeO3 ที่อุณหภูมิ 750 องศาเซลเซียส La0.7Sr0.3Fe0.7Ni0.3O3 แสดงค่าการนำไฟฟ้า (650.5 ซีเมนต์ต่อเซนติเมตร) สูงกว่า La0.7Sr0.3FeO3 (170 ซีเมนต์ต่อเซนติเมตร) ถึง 3.8 เท่า นอกจากนี้ค่าการขยายตัวทางความร้อนของการเติมโลหะนิกเกิลเพิ่มขึ้นเมื่อเพิ่มปริมาณนิกเกิล | en_US |
dc.language.iso | en | en_US |
dc.publisher | Chulalongkorn University | en_US |
dc.relation.uri | http://doi.org/10.14457/CU.the.2008.1746 | - |
dc.subject | Solid oxide fuel cells | en_US |
dc.subject | เซลล์เชื้อเพลิงออกไซด์ของแข็ง | en_US |
dc.title | Synthesis of La0.7Sr0.3Fe1-xMxO3 (M=Ni, Cu, A1 and Mn) as anode materials for solid oxide fuel cell | en_US |
dc.title.alternative | การสังเคราะห์ La0.7Sr0.3Fe1-xMxO3 (M=Ni, Cu, A1 และ Mn) เป็นวัสดุแอโนดสำหรับเซลล์เชื้อเพลิงแบบออกไซด์ของแข็ง | en_US |
dc.type | Thesis | en_US |
dc.degree.name | Master of Science | en_US |
dc.degree.level | Master's Degree | en_US |
dc.degree.discipline | Petrochemistry and Polymer Science | en_US |
dc.degree.grantor | Chulalongkorn University | en_US |
dc.email.advisor | oravan.s@chula.ac.th | - |
dc.email.advisor | No information provided | - |
dc.identifier.DOI | 10.14457/CU.the.2008.1746 | - |