Title: ประสิทธิภาพของการอภิปรายไม่ไว้วางใจนายกรัฐมนตรีตามรัฐธรรมนูญแห่งราชอาณาจักรไทย พุทธศักราช 2540และรัฐธรรมนูญแห่งราชอาณาจักรไทย พุทธศักราช 2550
Other Titles: EFFICIENCY OF THE DEBATE OF NO CONFIDENCE TO PRIME MINISTERUNDER THE CONSTITUTION OF THE KINGDOM OF THAILAND B.E. 2540AND CONSTITUTION OF THE KINGDOM OF THAILAND B.E. 2550
Authors: นพรุจ หวันสู
Advisors: มานิตย์ จุมปา
Other author: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. คณะนิติศาสตร์
Advisor's Email: Manit.J@Chula.ac.th,manit_j@yahoo.com
Issue Date: 2559
Publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
Abstract: วิทยานิพนธ์ฉบับนี้มุ่งศึกษาถึงประสิทธิภาพของการอภิปรายไม่ไว้วางใจนายกรัฐมนตรีตามรัฐธรรมนูญแห่งราชอาณาจักรไทย พุทธศักราช 2540 และรัฐธรรมนูญแห่งราชอาณาจักรไทย พุทธศักราช 2550 โดยทำการศึกษาเปรียบเทียบกับการอภิปรายไม่ไว้วางใจในประเทศอังกฤษ ประเทศฝรั่งเศส และประเทศเยอรมนี เพื่อประเมินประสิทธิภาพของการอภิปรายไม่ไว้วางใจ จากการศึกษาพบว่า การอภิปรายไม่ไว้วางใจนายกรัฐมนตรีในประเทศอังกฤษและประเทศฝรั่งเศสมีหลักเกณฑ์ที่ง่ายต่อการอภิปราย ส่วนการอภิปรายไม่ไว้วางใจนายกรัฐมนตรีแบบสร้างสรรค์ในประเทศเยอรมนีมีหลักเกณฑ์ที่ยากต่อการอภิปราย แต่การลงมติไม่ไว้วางใจนายกรัฐมนตรีของทั้งสามประเทศเป็นเรื่องยากเพราะระบบพรรคการเมืองที่มีความเข้มแข็ง จึงทำให้รัฐบาลมีเสถียรภาพ สำหรับการอภิปรายไม่ไว้วางใจนายกรัฐมนตรีในประเทศไทย นั้น พบว่า ตามรัฐธรรมนูญแห่งราชอาณาจักรไทย พุทธศักราช 2540 ไม่เกิดการอภิปรายไม่ไว้วางใจนายกรัฐมนตรีเพราะกำหนดจำนวนผู้มีสิทธิเสนอญัตติไว้สูง รัฐธรรมนูญแห่งราชอาณาจักรไทย พุทธศักราช 2550 จึงปรับลดจำนวนผู้มีสิทธิเสนอญัตติทำให้เกิดการอภิปรายไม่ไว้วางใจนายกรัฐมนตรีขึ้นจำนวน 6 ครั้ง แต่การอภิปรายไม่ไว้วางใจนายกรัฐมนตรียังไม่มีประสิทธิภาพตามเจตนารมณ์แห่งรัฐธรรมนูญ อย่างไรก็ตาม การอภิปรายไม่ไว้วางใจนายกรัฐมนตรีอาจเกิดผลโดยอ้อมในการทำลายความน่าเชื่อถือของนายกรัฐมนตรีจนเกิดการลาออกหรือการยุบสภาผู้แทนราษฎรได้ ผู้เขียนจึงมีข้อเสนอแนะว่า การกำหนดหลักเกณฑ์การอภิปรายไม่ไว้วางใจนายกรัฐมนตรีตามรัฐธรรมนูญแห่งราชอาณาจักรไทยควรพิจารณาถึงสภาพของการเมืองไทยเป็นหลักเพื่อประสิทธิภาพของการควบคุมฝ่ายบริหารโดยฝ่ายนิติบัญญัติ อย่างไรก็ตามผู้เขียนเห็นว่าควรคงบทบัญญัติว่าด้วยการอภิปรายไม่ไว้วางใจนายกรัฐมนตรีแบบสร้างสรรค์ต่อไป และควรกำหนดหลักเกณฑ์ต่างๆ ให้ดีขึ้น
Other Abstract: This thesis aims to study the effectiveness of the The debate of no-confidence to Prime Minister according to the Constitution of the Kingdom of Thailand B.E. 2540 and the Constitution of the Kingdom of Thailand B.E. 2550 by comparison with the debate of no-confidence to Prime Minister in England. France And Germany According to studies, the results shown that The debate of no-confidence to Prime Minister resolution in all mentioned countries is not passed easily. This makes the government most stable. For the discussion of the debate of no-confidence to Prime Minister in Thailand, it was found that, under the Constitution of the Kingdom of Thailand B.E. 2540, no discussion of distrust of the Prime Minister because of the high number of voters. The Constitution of the Kingdom of Thailand B.E. 2550 has reduced the number of members for submitting this motion. According to this, six debate of no-confidence to Prime Minister was submitted. However, the debate of no-confidence to Prime Minister was considered not effective according to the spirit of the Constitution. but causes indirectly influence to the prime minister and government As mentioned above, The determination of the criteria for submitting the motion for debate of no-confidence to Prime Minister according to the Constitution of the Kingdom of Thailand, should consider the condition of Thai politics for the effectiveness of executive control by the legislature. The constructive vote of no-confidence to Prime Minister should be provided in the constitution with better provision.
Description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (น.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2559
Degree Name: นิติศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level: ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline: นิติศาสตร์
URI: http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/55449
URI: http://doi.org/10.58837/CHULA.THE.2016.445
metadata.dc.identifier.DOI: 10.58837/CHULA.THE.2016.445
Type: Thesis