https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/56844
Title: | สภาพและความต้องการด้านการพัฒนาบุคลากรของข้าราชการส่วนภูมิภาค สังกัดสำนักงานปลัดกระทรวง กระทรวงศึกษาธิการ : การศึกษาเฉพาะกรณีภาคตะวันออกเฉียงเหนือ |
Other Titles: | States and needs for personnel devolopment of regional-administrative officials under the jurisdiction of the office of permanent secretary, Ministry of Education : a case study of the Northeastern Region |
Authors: | สุเทพ บุญเติม |
Advisors: | อมรชัย ตันติเมธ |
Other author: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย |
Advisor's Email: | Amornchai.T@chula.ac.th |
Subjects: | กระทรวงศึกษาธิการ -- ข้าราชการ กระทรวงศึกษาธิการ -- การพัฒนาบุคลากร การพัฒนาทรัพยากรมนุษย์ ข้าราชการ -- ไทย ไทย -- ข้าราชการและพนักงาน Ministry of Education -- Public officers Human resources development Public officers -- Thailand Thailand -- Officials and employees |
Issue Date: | 2534 |
Publisher: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย |
Abstract: | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาสภาพ ความต้องการ ปัญหาและอุปสรรคในการพัฒนาบุคลากรของข้าราชการส่วนภูมิภาค สังกัดสำนักงานปลัดกระทรวง กระทรวงศึกษาธิการ ในภาคตะวันออกเฉียงเหนือ ผลการวิจัยพบว่า สภาพการพัฒนาบุคลากรของข้าราชการส่วนภูมิภาค สังกัดสำนักงานปลัดกระทรวง กระทรวงศึกษาธิการ ในภาคตะวันออกเฉียงเหนือ มีการพัฒนาตามกระบวนการพัฒนาบุคลากรเป็นส่วนใหญ่ ความต้องการด้านการพัฒนาบุคลากรของข้าราชการส่วนภูมิภาค สังกัดสำนักงานปลัดกระทรวง กระทรวงศึกษาธิการ ในภาคตะวันออกเฉียงเหนือ มีความต้องการสูงเกือบทุกด้าน คือ ด้านการฝึกอบรมหรือประชุมเชิงปฏิบัติการ ด้านการสัมมนาทางวิชาการ ด้านการเผยแพร่ข่าวสารทางวิชาการ ด้านการนิเทศงาน ด้านการศึกษาต่อหรือดูงานเพิ่มเติม และด้านการไปทัศนศึกษาดูงานและสังเกตวิธีการทำงาน ส่วนการโยกย้ายสับเปลี่ยนหน้าที่การงาน มีความต้องการต่ำกว่าด้านอื่น ปัญหาและอุปสรรคมีค่อนข้างมากทุกด้าน โดยเฉพาะการวางแผนและการดำเนินการตามแผนมีปัญหามากกว่าด้านอื่น |
Other Abstract: | The purposes of this research are to study States, Needs, Problems and Obstacles of personnel development of regional-administrative officials under the jurisdiction of the office of Permanent Secretary, Ministry of Education in Northeastern region. The findings of this research are as follows: states of personnel development of regional-administrative officials under the jurisdiction of the Permanent Secretary, Ministry of Education in Northeastern region were mostly developed in accordance with the process of personnel development. Needs for personnel development of regional-administrative officials were mostly high as follows: Training or workshop, Academic Seminar, Academic Media Informing, Jobs Supervision, Continuing Education and Inter-Visitation. But the needs for Position Rotation were lower than the others. There were rather more problems and obstacles in every aspect, especially planning and operated problems were more than the others. |
Description: | วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2534 |
Degree Name: | ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |
Degree Level: | ปริญญาโท |
Degree Discipline: | บริหารการศึกษา |
URI: | http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/56844 |
ISBN: | 9745788155 |
Type: | Thesis |