https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/68761
Title: | กลยุทธ์การโฆษณาของธุรกิจประกันชีวิต |
Other Titles: | Advertising strategies of life insurance business |
Authors: | ชมพูนุท บัวเอี่ยม |
Advisors: | พนา ทองมีอาคม |
Other author: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย |
Advisor's Email: | Pana.T@chula.ac.th |
Subjects: | ประกันชีวิต โฆษณา -- ประกันชีวิต ภาพลักษณ์องค์การ Life insurance Advertising -- Life insurance Corporate image |
Issue Date: | 2541 |
Publisher: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย |
Abstract: | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษากลยุทธ์ในการโฆษณาของธุรกิจประกันชีวิตในประเทศไทย โดยผู้วิจัยเลือกศึกษาบริษัทประกันชีวิตที่ใช้งบโฆษณามากที่สุด 5 อันดับแรก โดยวิธีการศึกษาหลักคือการ สัมภาษณ์แบบเจาะลึกผู้บริหารของบริษัทประกันชีวิตและผู้บริหารของบริษัทตัวแทนโฆษณา รวมทั้งการศึกษาจากข้อมูลประเภทเอกสาร ได้แก่ ชิ้นงานโฆษณา ข้อมูลสถิติ ข่าว และเอกสารอื่น ๆ ที่เกี่ยวข้อง โดยจะทำการศึกษาเฉพาะในช่วงปี พ.ศ. 2539 เท่านั้น ผลจากการศึกษา พบว่ากลยุทธ์โฆษณาที่ธุรกิจประกันชีวิตใช้มากที่สุดคือ Brand Image Strategy รองลงมาคือ Resonance Approach และ Product Positioning strategy เป็นอันดับที่สาม ซึ่งกลยุทธ์โฆษณาของบริษัทประกันชีวิตส่วนใหญ่จะเป็นกลยุทธ์แบบผสม มี 2 ลักษณะคือ Brand Image strategy ร่วมกับ Resonance Approach เป็นอันดับที่ 1 และ Brand Image strategy ใช้ร่วมกับ Product Positioning strategy นั้นนิยมใช้รองลงมา ส่วนบริษัทที่ไม่ได้ใช้กลยุทธ์แบบผสมจะใช้กลยุทธ์ Brand Image strategy เพียงกลยุทธ์เดียว และที่พบอีกประการหนึ่งคือ การโฆษณาของธุรกิจประกันชีวิตทั้งหมดเป็นการโฆษณาองค์กร ประเภท Corporate Image Advertising คือการสร้างภาพลักษณ์ให้กับบริษัทโดยการแสดงความรับผิดชอบต่อสังคม และสร้างภาพลักษณ์โดยใช้คุณสมบัติของบริษัทมานำเสนอ |
Other Abstract: | The research intends to uncover advertising strategies used by life - insurance firms. Top five companies in terms of advertising expenditures in 1996 were selected for the study. The main methodology is in-depth interview. Executives from the selected insurance companies and their counterparts in advertising agencies were interviewed. Other sources of information were documentary data such as advertising materials, statistics, news and other concerned documents. The findings are, the most widely used advertising strategy is Brand Image Advertising, the second is Resonance Approach, and the third is Product Positioning strategy. The results also shows that majority of the companies used mixed strategies in one form or another. Mixed strategies are; Brand Image strategy with Resonance Approach, and Brand Image strategy mixed with Product Positioning Strategy. Furthermore, ads of all five selected companies are corporate advertising. The content of corporate image advertising can be divided in to two types; those focusing on social responsibility and company attributions. |
Description: | วิทยานิพนธ์ (นศ.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2541 |
Degree Name: | นิเทศศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |
Degree Level: | ปริญญาโท |
Degree Discipline: | การโฆษณา |
URI: | http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/68761 |
ISBN: | 9746397311 |
Type: | Thesis |