Title: การศึกษาความพึงพอใจที่ได้รับจากละครโทรทัศน์
Other Titles: Study of gratification from tebision bama series
Authors: ไศลทิพย์ จารุภูมิ
Advisors: พัชนี เชยจรรยา
Other author: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย
Advisor's Email: Patchanee.C@chula.ac.th
Subjects: ละครโทรทัศน์
ความพอใจของผู้บริโภค
Television plays
Consumer satisfaction
Issue Date: 2535
Publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
Abstract: การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อให้เกิดความเข้าใจถึง ความพึงพอใจที่ได้รับจากละครโทรทัศน์ โดยศึกษาถึงพฤติกรรมการดูละครโทรทัศน์ ความพึงพอใจและประสบการณ์ที่ได้รับจากละครโทรทัศน์ การวิจัยนี้เป็นการวิจัยที่ใช้แนวทางการวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพ โดยใช้แนวการศึกษาการใช้สารและ ความพึงพอใจที่ได้รับจากการใช้สาร ซึ่งมุ่งทำการศึกษา “ผู้รับสาร” และใช้วิธีการสัมภาษณ์แบบ เจาะลึกในการเก็บรวบรวบข้อมูล โดยเลือกกลุ่มตัวอย่างแบบเฉพาะเจาะจงเป็นผู้หญิงในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร ที่ติดตามดูละครโทรทัศน์หลังข่าวภาค 20.00 น. เป็นเวลาอย่างต่ำ 5 ปีขึ้นไป จำนวน 30 คน ผลการวิจัยสรุปได้ว่า กลุ่มตัวอย่างมีความตั้งใจมากที่จะดูละครโทรทัศน์ มีการวิพากษ์วิจารณ์ บทบาทการแสดงของตัวละคร หรือเนื้อเรื่องในขณะที่ดู และได้นำละครไปใช้อรรถประโยชน์ทางสังคม โดยนำไปเป็นประเด็นสนทนาและเป็นสื่อกลางในการเข้าร่วมกลุ่ม ความพึงพอใจหลักที่ได้รับจากละครโทรทัศน์คือ ความสนุกสนานเพลิดเพลินจาก เนื้อเรื่อง ดารา ฉาก และเครื่องแต่งกาย การผ่อนคลายหรือหลักหนีจากความเครียดในปัญหาชีวิตประจำวัน การสำรวจความ เป็นจริงและการได้รับคำแนะนำ นอกจากนี้ประสบการณ์ที่ได้รับจากละครโทรทัศน์คือ ความเชื่อเรื่องพรหมจรรย์เป็นสิ่งสำคัญในชีวิตผู้หญิงและความเชื่อเรื่องการทำดีได้ดี ทำชั่วได้ชั่ว
Other Abstract: The objective of this research is to study the gratification felt by veiwers who watch television drama series. The study consentrated on 3 areas : viewer behavior, levels of gratification and experience gained from viewing dramas. This was a qualitative research which examined the message given by a drama series and the audience-gratification attained from this message. Results were attained by depth interviewing members of a purposive sampling. The group consisted of 30 females residing in Bangkok who have been watching drama series following the evening news for no less than 5 years. Research results showed that this group has tremendous interest in watching evening drama series and in criticizing the performances of actors and actresses, the story line and the story message. The message provides a social utility in that it will be used as a discussion topic among their social peer group. The order of their interest in evening drama series is first entertainment, followed by story line, actors, setting and custume design. They use these programs as a relaxation and escape from their personal problems, reality exploration and advice. In addition, the researcher found that the female drama series audience gained not only story experience but was influenced as to the proper character of a modern woman, one who believes in verginity and that one performs good deeds will be rewarded and one who does not will be punished.
Description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (นศ.ม) -- จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2535
Degree Name: นิเทศศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level: ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline: การสื่อสารมวลชน
URI: http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/73503
ISBN: 9745817015
Type: Thesis