https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/74871
Title: | การศึกษาการจัดโครงการอาหารกลางวันในโรงเรียนประถมศึกษา สังกัดสำนักงานการประถมศึกษาจังหวัดอุตรดิตถ์ |
Other Titles: | Study of lunch program management in elementary schools under the jurisdiction of the office of Uttaradit provincial primary education |
Authors: | ฤาเดช เกิดวิชัย |
Advisors: | วารี ถิระจิตร |
Other author: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย |
Advisor's Email: | ไม่มีข้อมูล |
Subjects: | โครงการอาหารกลางวัน โรงเรียนประถมศึกษา -- การบริหาร นักเรียนประถมศึกษา -- อาหาร -- ไทย Elementary schools -- Administration School children -- Food -- Thailand |
Issue Date: | 2532 |
Publisher: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย |
Abstract: | การวิจัยนี้เพื่อศึกษาการจัดโครงการอาหารกลางวันและปัญหาการดำเนินงานในโรงเรียนประถมศึกษาสังกัดสำนักงานการประถมศึกษาจังหวัดอุตรดิตถ์ สรุปผลการวิจัย 1. รูปแบบการจัดอาหารกลางวัน 1.1 รูปแบบตามโครงการรณรงค์ขจัดความอดอยากของนักเรียนยากจนในโรงเรียนประถมศึกษาจังหวัดอุตรดิตถ์ มีวิธีดำเนินการโดยให้กลุ่มแม่บ้านที่จัดตั้งขึ้น หมุนเวียนกันจัดทำอาหารให้นักเรียนรับประทานฟรีทุกคนและทุกวัน 1.2 รูปแบบการดำเนินการโครงการอาหารกลางวันที่โรงเรียนนำมาประยุกต์ใช้ในโรงเรียนมีหลายรูปแบบ ตามความพร้อมของโรงเรียนและชุมชน นับตั้งแต่ จัดทำอาหารให้นักเรียนรับประทานฟรีทุกคน ทุกวัน จัดทำอาหารเสริมที่นักเรียนนำมารับประทาน ให้นักเรียนนำมารับประทานเอง ทำขายบางส่วนพร้อมทั้งให้รับประทานฟรีบางส่วน ไปจนถึงทาเพื่อขายทั้งหมด 2. ปัญหาการจัดโครงการอาหารกลางวัน 2.1 ด้านบุคลากร มีปัญหาขาดการสนับสนุนจากแม่บ้าน ขาดการเอาใจใส่ดูแลจากผู้บังคับบัญชา และขาดการเอาจริงเอาจังจากผู้ปฏิบัติ 2.2 ด้านสถานที่ โรงเรียนที่มีจำนวนนักเรียนน้อยขาดโรงอาหาร โรงเรียนที่มีจำนวนนักเรียนมาก ขาดโตะสำหรับนั่งรับประทานอาหารและโรงเรียนส่วนใหญ่ขาดที่ทำการเกษตร 2.3 ด้านงบประมาณและการเงิน มีปัญหาขาดเงินทุนหมุนเวียนในการซื้อวัตถุดิบประกอบอาหารประจำวัน และขาดเงินทุนที่จะซื้อวัสดุ เครื่องใช้ต่าง ๆ 2.4 ด้านอุปกรณ์เครื่องมือเครื่องใช้ โรงเรียนส่วนใหญ่ขาดทั้งอุปกรณ์ที่ใช้ประกอบอาหารและอุปกรณ์ใส่อาหาร 2.5 ด้านนักเรียน นักเรียนไม่สามารถร่วมกิจกรรมการเรียนการสอนเพื่ออาหารกลางวันให้ครบทุกขั้นตอน 2.6 ด้านอื่น ๆ มีปัญหาผลิตผลการเกษตรที่โรงเรียนผลิตได้ ไม่เพียงพอที่จะสนับสนุนโครงการอาหารกลางวัน |
Other Abstract: | The main objectives of this research were to study the organization and problems of lunch program in elementary schools under the jurisdiction of the Office of Uttaradit Provincial Primary Education. Findings: 1.Organization of lunch program: 1.1 The lunch program according to the Project for the Alleviation of Hunger of Poor Students in Elementary Schools of Uttaradit Province was organized by groups of housewives taking turn in preparing free lunch for all students every day. 1.2 The lunch programs adapted to the state of each school and community varried from providing free lunch for all students every day, providing supplementary food for students, students brought their own lunch, partly selling and partly giving free lunch, to solely selling food to students. 2. Problems of lunch program management: 2.1 Personnel: lacking support from housewives, lacking close supervision of superiors, and lacking enthusiasm on the part of responsible officials. 2.2 Building: schools with small enrolment needed canteens, schools with large enrolment had insufficient seats in the canteens, most of the schools needed land for growing crops. 2.3 Budget and finance: not enough circulating cash for buying daily food and cooking utensils. 2.4 Utensils: most of the schools needed both cooking utensils and food containers. 2.5 Students: most of the students were unable to participate in the whole process of learning and teaching activities for the lunch program. 2.6 Other: school farming yielded insufficient products for school lunch program. |
Description: | วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2532 |
Degree Name: | ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |
Degree Level: | ปริญญาโท |
Degree Discipline: | ประถมศึกษา |
URI: | http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/74871 |
ISBN: | 9745763853 |
Type: | Thesis |