Title: มาตรการทางกฎหมายในการจัดการสวนป่ายั่งยืนในประเทศไทย
Other Titles: Legal measure on sustainable plantation management in Thailand
Authors: จรีรัตน์ สร้อยเสริมทรัพย์, 2516-
Advisors: สุนีย์ มัลลิกะมาลย์
Other author: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. คณะนิติศาสตร์
Advisor's Email: Sunee.M@chula.ac.th
Subjects: กฎหมายป่าไม้--ไทย
พระราชบัญญัติสวนป่า พ.ศ. 2535
การพัฒนาแบบยั่งยืน
การจัดการป่าไม้--ไทย
Issue Date: 2544
Publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
Abstract: การจัดการสวนป่าในปัจจุบันมีการจัดการที่ไม่ยั่งยืน แสดงให้เห็นจากนโยบายป่าไม้แห่งชาติ พ.ศ. 2528 และพระราชบัญญัติสวนป่า พ.ศ. 2535 เน้นทางด้านเศรษฐกิจและสังคมแต่ละเลยแนวทางด้านสิ่งแวดล้อม ซึ่งไม่สอดคล้องตามหลักการพัฒนาอย่างยั่งยืน ปัญหาการจัดการสวนป่าที่ไม่ยั่งยืนตามนโยบายป่าไม้แห่งชาติ พ.ศ. 2528 ที่ไม่มีการจัดการสวนป่าอย่างยั่งยืนเพราะไม่สามารถแก้ไขปัญหาการขาดแคลนไม้ ความไม่ชัดเจนและไม่สามารถแปลงนโยบายไปสู่การปฏิบัติได้ และพระราชบัญญัติสวนป่า พ.ศ. 2535 มีปัญหามากมาย เช่น ปัญหาความไม่หลากหลายทางชีวภาพในสวนป่า การขึ้นทะเบียนสวนป่าที่ไม่ใช่ไม้หวงห้าม การปลูกป่าในที่ดินที่มีใบอนุญาตให้แผ้วถางป่า การยกเว้นค่าภาคหลวง ค่าธรรมเนียมและค่าบำรุงป่า ฯลฯ และให้ความสำคัญแก่การจัดสวนป่าด้านการค้าและสังคม ยังขาดมาตรการจัดสวนป่าด้านสิ่งแวดล้อม ดังนั้น แนวทางการจัดการสวนป่าอย่างยั่งยืนในประเทศไทย ต้องนำมาตรการในระดับนโยบายของรัฐจะเป็นมาตรการการจัดการเพื่อ การป้องกัน การแก้ไขและการส่งเสริม แนวทางด้านสังคมเศรษฐกิจและสิ่งแวดล้อมมาใช้ เพื่อให้เกิดการจัดการสวนป่าอย่างยั่งยืนและมาตรการทางกฎหมายด้วย การแก้ไขพระราชบัญญัติสวนป่า พ.ศ. 2535 ในเรื่อง การทำสวนป่าให้ครอบคลุมถึงไม้ทุกประเภท และให้นำที่ดินที่มีใบอนุญาตให้แผ้วถางป่าตามกฎหมายว่าด้วยป่าไม้ และกฎหมายว่าด้วยป่าสงวนแห่งชาติ สำหรับไม้ที่ได้มาจากการทำสวนป่าและควรเพิ่มบทลงโทษให้มีโทษริบทรัพย์ หรือนำวิธีการเพื่อความปลอดภัยมาใช้ เช่น ห้ามประกอบกิจการหรือเพิกถอนการขึ้นทะเบียน และที่สำคัญควรเพิ่มเติมมาตรการในการจัดการสวนป่าด้านสิ่งแวดล้อม เช่น การฟื้นฟูสภาพป่าโดยการวางเงินประกันการปลูกป่าขึ้นมาใหม่ การประเมินผลกระทบสิ่งแวดล้อมในสวนป่ามาใช้ เพื่อทำให้การจัดการสวนป่าตามพระราชบัญญัติสวนป่า พ.ศ. 2535 มีการจัดการอย่างยั่งยืนทั้งทางเศรษฐกิจ สังคมและสิ่งแวดล้อม
Other Abstract: At present, plantation management is undertaken unsustainably. This could be seen from National Forest Policy B.E. 2528 and Forest Plantation Act B.E. 2535 which emphasized only on socio-economic aspect without considering the environmental aspect. This is not accorded with the principle of sustainable development. Problem of unsustainable plantation management due of National Forest Policy B.E. 2528 was not managed sustainably because problem of wood shortage could not be solved and unclear policy could not be converted to practice. In addition, there were many problems limitations of Forest Plantation Act B.E. 2535 i.e. problem of less biodiversity in plantation registration of non-reserved species, plantation on the land with forest clearing permits, exemption of royalty, fee and forest improvement fee etc and giving the importance for only plantation management on trade and social without any measure on environmental plantation management. So, the guideline of sustainable plantation management in Thailand must bring measure at government policy level, being measure on management for protection, correction and extension including guideline of socio-economic and environmental aspects, to apply for the sustainable plantation management and legal measure as well. Amemdment of Forest Plantation Act B.E. 2535 on plantation that must cover all kinds of tree species and bring the land with forest clearing permits with regard to Forest Laws and National Forest Reserves Act for wood derived from plantation operation and should increase penalties on confiscation or measures of safety for instance, prohibition of enterprising or registration cancellation and should, in particular, add measure or environmental plantation management that is forest rehabilitation by deposit money as security for new reforestation, environmental impact assessment for making the management under Forest Plantation Act B.E. 2535 be both sustainable socio-economic and environmental aspects.
Description: วิทยาพนธ์ (น.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2544
Degree Name: นิติศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level: ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline: นิติศาสตร์
URI: http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/807
ISBN: 9740311334
Type: Thesis