https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/81460
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor.advisor | สมพงษ์ ศิริโสภณศิลป์ | - |
dc.contributor.author | พรพากย์ คุณวัฒน์ | - |
dc.contributor.other | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย | - |
dc.date.issued | 2565 | - |
dc.description | วิทยานิพนธ์ (วท.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2565 | - |
dc.description.abstract | วัตถุประสงค์ในงานวิจัยคือ ศึกษาปัจจัยที่ส่งผลต่ออำนาจต่อรองของเกษตรกรต่อล้งต่างชาติที่จังหวัดจันทบุรี ด้วยการประเมินความสำคัญของปัจจัยต่างๆในหลายมิติที่มีต่ออำนาจต่อรองของล้งและต่อกำไรของเกษตรกร ผ่านการสำรวจความคิดเห็นของเกษตรกรผู้ปลูกทุเรียน ที่จังหวัดจันทบุรี จำนวน 100 คน แบ่งเป็นวิธีสัมภาษณ์ตัวต่อตัว 67 คนและใช้แบบสอบถามออนไลน์ ผ่านช่องทาง google sheet 33 คน โดยกลุ่มปัจจัยที่ทำการศึกษาประกอบด้วย ลักษณะความสัมพันธ์หว่างเกษตรกรกับล้งต่างชาติ ลักษณะของอุตสาหกรรม การเข้าถึงทรัพยากร ลักษณะของเกษตรกร และลักษณะของผลิตภัณฑ์ ผลการวิเคราะห์ความคิดเห็นของเกษตรกรเกี่ยวกับค่าอิทธิพลของปัจจัยที่มีต่ออำนาจต่อรองและต่อกำไรของเกษตรกรด้วย 5-point Likert Scale พบว่า ในความคิดเห็นของเกษตรกร ปัจจัยที่มีความสำคัญอย่างมากที่จะเสริมให้ล้งมีอำนาจต่อรองสูง คือ การรวมกลุ่มกันของล้ง และการพึ่งพาล้งของเกษตรกร นอกจากนี้ เกษตรกรยังให้ความเห็นว่า ล้งต่างชาติมีอำนาจต่อรองในระดับที่ค่อนข้างสูงอยู่แล้วในขณะนี้ ในขณะที่นโยบายของรัฐ ไม่ส่งเสริมอะไรอย่างเป็นรูปธรรม ทั้งด้านการส่งเสริมมาตรฐานคุณภาพผลผลิต การยกระดับคุณภาพของผลผลิต หรือมาตรการที่ป้องกันไม่ให้ล้งต่างชาติมีการรวมตัวกัน จากผลการศึกษา จึงจำเป็นที่จะต้องดำเนินการไม่ให้ล้งต่างชาติมีอำนาจต่อรองสูงเกินไป โดยเกษตรกรไทยไม่พึ่งพาล้งมากเกินจำเป็น และดำเนินมาตรการไม่ให้เกิดการรวมกลุ่มกันของล้ง โดยรัฐบาลจะต้องเพิ่ม ช่องทางการจัดหน่ายให้กับเกษตรกร ไม่ว่าจะเป็นเปิดตลาดใหม่ในต่างประเทศ หรือ ส่งพ่อค้าชาวไทยเข้าไปเปิดตลาดในประเทศจีน และมีมาตรการให้เกิดการแข่งขันระหว่างล้ง เพื่อไม่ให้ล้งต่างชาติเกิดการรวมตัวกัน | - |
dc.description.abstractalternative | The research objective is to study the factors affecting the bargaining power of foreign packing houses in Chanthaburi Province. The study determines the degree of influence of various factors on the packing houses’ bargaining power and the farmers’ profit by surveying the perception of 100 farmers of which 67 through face-to-face interviews and 33 online questionnaires using google sheet. The groups of factors considered in the study consist of nature of relationship between farmers and foreign packing houses, industry characteristics, accessibility to resources, farmers' characteristic, and product characteristics. The result of the analysis of the influence of factors on bargaining power and on the farmers’ profit using the 5-point Likert Scale indicates that in the view of farmers factors that have the greatest influence on the packing houses’ bargaining power are the formation of packing houses’ cartel and the overreliance of farmers on packing houses. In addition, farmers also comments that foreign packing houses have presently enjoyed have a relatively high bargaining power while the government policies on the promotion of product quality standards, the enhancement of product quality, and the prevention of packing houses’ cartel have failed to yield any tangible results. According to the study findings, there are needs to take steps to avoid the excessive bargaining power of the packing houses by reducing of the farmers’ reliance on foreign packing houses and introducing measures to prevent foreign packing houses to form cartel. The government must help farmers in establishing new distribution channels by promoting new oversea markets, encouraging Thai traders to set up operation in oversea markets, and implementing measures to foster the competition between the foreign packing houses to prevent the formation of packing houses’ cartel. | - |
dc.language.iso | th | - |
dc.publisher | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย | - |
dc.relation.uri | http://doi.org/10.58837/CHULA.THE.2022.437 | - |
dc.subject.classification | Business | - |
dc.title | ปัจจัยที่มีผลต่ออำนาจการต่อรองของโรงคัดบรรจุทุเรียนในจังหวัดจันทบุรี | - |
dc.title.alternative | Factors affecting bargaining power of durian packing houses in Chanthaburi province | - |
dc.type | Thesis | - |
dc.degree.name | วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต | - |
dc.degree.level | ปริญญาโท | - |
dc.degree.discipline | การจัดการโลจิสติกส์และโซ่อุปทาน | - |
dc.degree.grantor | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย | - |
dc.identifier.DOI | 10.58837/CHULA.THE.2022.437 | - |