https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/10509
Title: | การทวนสอบแบบจำลองการวิเคราะห์สำหรับโปรแกรมระบบวัตถุพร้อมทำงานเชิงโครงสร้าง |
Other Titles: | Verification of analysis models for structural active-object system programs |
Authors: | สุวิช ถิระโคตร |
Advisors: | พรศิริ หมื่นไชยศรี |
Other author: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์ |
Advisor's Email: | Pornsiri.m@chula.ac.th |
Subjects: | วิธีเชิงวัตถุ (วิทยาการคอมพิวเตอร์) การโปรแกรมเชิงวัตถุ |
Issue Date: | 2545 |
Publisher: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย |
Abstract: | งานวิจัยนี้มีจุดมุ่งหมายเพื่อนำเสนอการทวนสอบแบบจำลองการวิเคราะห์สำหรับโปรแกรมระบบวัตถุพร้อมทำงาน ซึ่งเป็นระบบที่วัตถุต่างๆ ภายในระบบทำงานพร้อมๆ กัน โดยไม่ต้องรอรับคำร้องขอจากวัตถุอื่นๆ แบบจำลองการวิเคราะห์สำหรับระบบวัตถุพร้อมทำงานประกอบด้วยแผนภาพยูสเคส แผนภาพคลาส และแผนภาพสเตทชาร์ตแบบเพิ่มเติม ในงานวิจัยนี้ผู้วิจัยได้สร้างระบบวัตถุพร้อมทำงานเชิงรูปนัย แอกเซียมสำหรับระบบวัตถุพร้อมทำงาน เพื่อใช้สำหรับทวนสอบแบบจำลองการวิเคราะห์สำหรับระบบวัตถุพร้อมทำงาน ผู้วิจัยได้ทดลองการทวนสอบแบบจำลองการวิเคราะห์สำหรับระบบวัตถุพร้อมทำงานกับตัวอย่างระบบ 3 ตัวอย่างคือระบบเครื่องปรับอากาศ ระบบสัญญาณไฟจราจร และระบบการปรับระดับความดังเสียงโทรทัศน์ ผลที่ได้คือระบบตัวอย่างได้ผลการวิเคราะห์ระบบที่ถูกต้อง |
Other Abstract: | The objective of this research is to present the verification of analysis models for Structural Active-Object System (SAOS). A SAOS program is an object-oriented program that is structurally and hierarchically constructed from a collection of active objects. The analysis models for modeling an active object system consist of a use case diagram, a class diagram and extended statechart diagrams. In this research, SAOS is formalized and axiom of analysis models for active object system is created. The researcher tests this verification of analysis models for SAOS by verifying three systems examples which are the air-condition system, the traffic light system and the television volume-adjusting system. The result of testing of all example analysis models are valid. |
Description: | วิทยานิพนธ์ (วท.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2545 |
Degree Name: | วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |
Degree Level: | ปริญญาโท |
Degree Discipline: | วิทยาศาสตร์คอมพิวเตอร์ |
URI: | http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/10509 |
ISBN: | 9740302793 |
Type: | Thesis |