https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/18444
Title: | การสร้างหนังสืออ่านประกอบวิชาภาษาไทยเรื่อง "หิโตปเทศคำกลอน" สำหรับระดับมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้น |
Other Titles: | A construction of a Thai supplementary reading on "Hitopathet khamklon" at the lower secondary education level |
Authors: | นภาลัย สุวรรณธาดา |
Advisors: | สุจริต เพียรชอบ |
Other author: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย |
Advisor's Email: | ไม่มีข้อมูล |
Subjects: | หนังสืออ่านประกอบ หิโตปเทศคำกลอน |
Issue Date: | 2524 |
Publisher: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย |
Abstract: | วัตถุประสงค์ของการวิจัย เพื่อสร้างและหาประสิทธิภาพของหนังสืออ่านประกอบวิชาภาษาไทยเรื่อง “หิโตปเทศคำกลอน” สำหรับนักเรียนระดับมัธยาศึกษาตอนต้น วิธีดำเนินการวิจัย ผู้วิจัยสร้างหนังสืออ่านประกอบเรื่อง “หิโตปเทศคำกลอน” โดยนำเนื้อเรื่องจากหนังสือหิโตปเทศ ฉบับแปลโดยเสฐียรโกเศศ มาแต่งใหม่ด้วยตนเองเป็นคำกลอน สร้างแบบฝึกหัดท้ายเรื่องเพื่อทดสอบความเข้าใจ แล้วนำหนังสือที่สร้างขึ้นไปหาประสิทธิภาพโดยทดลองกับกลุ่มตัวอย่างซึ่งเป็นนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 2 ของโรงเรียนรัฐบาลในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร 3 แห่ง จำนวน 100 คน นำข้อมูลมาหาค่าร้อยละและค่าเฉลี่ย จากนั้นผู้วิจัยสร้างเกณฑ์ประเมินคุณค่าหนังสือหิโตปเทศคำกลอนและแบบฝึกหัดดังกล่าว โดยใช้เกณฑ์แบบมาตราส่วนประเมินค่า ให้ผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิ 10 ท่านประเมิน นำคะแนนที่ได้จากการประเมินมาหาค่าเฉลี่ยและตีความ หลังจากนั้นได้ประมวลความคิดเห็นของผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิและของนักเรียนนำมาปรับปรุงหนังสือหิโตปเทศคำกลอนอีกครั้งหนึ่ง สรุปผลการวิจัย 1. นักเรียนทำแบบฝึกหัดได้คะแนนเฉลี่ยร้อยละ 76.75 ซึ่งแสดงว่า นักเรียนมีความเข้าใจในหนังสือหิโตปเทศคำกลอนอยู่ในระดับดี 2. การประเมินคุณค่าโดยผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิ ปรากฏว่าคะแนนเฉลี่ยอยู่ในเกณฑ์ 3.56-4.55 แสดงว่า หิโตปเทศคำกลอนมีคุณค่าในด้าน ศิลปะการประพันธ์ ด้านเนื้อหาและด้านความรู้ความบันเทิง 3. ผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิและนักเรียนเสนอความคิดเห็นให้ปรับปรุงหิโตปเทศคำกลอนในด้านการเรียงลำดับเรื่องและการจัดทำภาคผนวก ซึ่งผู้วิจัยได้ปรับปรุงหนังสืออีกครั้งหนึ่งตามคำแนะนำดังกล่าว |
Other Abstract: | The purpose of this study was to construct and to find out the efficiency of a Thai supplementary reading on “Hitopathet Khamklon” at the lower secondary education level. Procedures : The researcher constructed a Thai supplementary reading on “Hitopathet Khamklon” by taking the content from Hitopathet which was translated by Sathienkoset, rewriting in “klon” poem. Exercises were prepared at the end of the story in order to find out how much the student could understand the content. The researcher then let 100 mattayom suksa two students from 3 government schools read the book and do the exercises in order to find the efficiency of the book. The obtained data were analyzed by means of percentage and arithmetic means. Then the researcher constructed an evaluated from in rating scale in order to find out the value of Hitopathet Khamklon and its exercises. The scales were sent to 10 jury of experts and the obtained data were then analyzed by arithmetic means and interpreted. The suggestions of the jury experts and the students were collected in order to improve the books. Results : 1. The scores obtained from the exercise were 76.75 percent which indicated that the students could understand the content appeared in the book at the good level. 2. The evaluation made by the jury if experts was between 3.56-4.55 which indicated that Hitopathet Khamklon had values in poetic aspect, content and entertainment. 3. Jury of experts and students suggested that Hitopathet Khamklon could be improved in the aspects of sequence of the content and the appendix. The researcher then once more improved the book according to the suggestions. |
Description: | วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2524 |
Degree Name: | ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |
Degree Level: | ปริญญาโท |
Degree Discipline: | มัธยมศึกษา |
URI: | http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/18444 |
Type: | Thesis |