https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/34484
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor.advisor | Wanchai De-Eknamkul | - |
dc.contributor.author | Anun Ounaroon | - |
dc.contributor.other | Chulalongkorn University. Graduate School | - |
dc.date.issued | 1995 | - |
dc.identifier.isbn | 9746326619 | - |
dc.description | Thesis (M.Sc. in Pharm.)--Chulalongkorn University, 1995 | en_US |
dc.description.abstract | จากการศึกษาโดยใช้สารสกัดเอนไซม์จากใบปรู๋ ทำให้ค้นพบเอนไซม์สองชนิด ซึ่งทำหน้าที่อย่างเฉพาะเจาะจงในปฏิกิริยาการรวมตัวกันระหว่างโดปามีนและเซโคโลกานิน ปฏิกิริยานี้เป็นขั้นตอนแรกในกระบวนการชีวสังเคราะห์ของสารในกลุ่มโมโนเทอร์บีนอยด์ไอโซควิโนลีนอัลคาลอยด์ สภาวะที่เหมาะสมต่อการทำงานของเอนไซม์ที่ได้จากการทดลองคือ เอนไซม์จะต้องอยู่ในไตรซีน-โซเดียมไฮดรอกไซด์บัฟเฟอร์ ความเข้มข้น 100 มิลลิโมลาร์ ค่า pH เท่ากับ 7.5 ผลิตผลที่ได้จากปฏิกิริยา คือ ดีอะเซทิลไอพีโคไซด์ (โครงแบบเอส) และดีอะเซทิลไอโซไอพีโคไซด์ (โครงแบบอาร์) สารทั้งสองชนิดสามารถเปลี่ยนแปลงเป็นดีเมธิลอะแลงจิไซด์ และดีเมธิลไอโซอะแลงจิไซด์ได้ตามลำดับ การตรวจสอบเอกลักษณ์ของผลิตผลที่ได้โดยดูจากผลของค่า Rf จาก TLC, retention time จาก HPLC, การดูดกลืนแสงอุลตราไวโอเลต และน้ำหนักโมเลกุลจากแมสสเปคตรัม ยืนยันว่าผลิตผลแรกสุดจากการทำงานของเอนไซม์ที่อยู่ในสารสกัดจากใบปรู๋ คือ ดีอะเซทิลไอพีโคไซด์ และดีอะเซทิลไอโซไอพีโคไซด์ การทำงานของเอนไซม์ทั้งสองในขั้นตอนแรก มีความสำคัญต่อการกำหนดโครงแบบของสารอัลคาลอยด์ในกลุ่มนี้ว่าจะอยู่ในโครงแบบอาร์หรือโครงแบบเอส | - |
dc.description.abstractalternative | Two new enzymes involved in the stereospecific condensation of dopamine and secologanin were discovered in the crude enzyme extracts prepared from the leaves of A. salviifolium. Both enzymes potentially catalyze the first reaction steps of the biosynthesis of monoterpenoid isoquinoline alkaloids (eg. Emetine, cephaeline) accumulated in this plant. The crude enzyme extracts appeared to condense dopamine and secologanin under the conditions of 100mM Tricine- NaOH buffer, pH 7.5, to form both deacetylipecoside (R-configuration) and deacetylisoipecoside (S-configuration) which were spontaneously converted to demethylalangiside and demethylisoalangiside, respectively. Identification of the reaction products was performed by using TLC, HPLC and LC-MS. The results obtained from the TLC Rf values, HPLC retention times, UV-absorption spectra and MS-spectra clearly showed that the immediate enzymatic products produced by the enzyme extracts of A. salviifolium were deaectylipecoside and deacetylisoipecoside. The discovery of these two new enzymes in A. salviifolium suggested that the C1-configuration (either R or S form) of various naturally ipecac alkaloids were determined by the first enzymatic step of dopamine and secologanin condensation. | - |
dc.language.iso | en | en_US |
dc.publisher | Chulalongkorn University | en_US |
dc.subject | เซโคโลกานิน | - |
dc.subject | ปรู๋ (พืช) -- การวิเคราะห์ | - |
dc.subject | เอนไซม์ | - |
dc.subject | ดีอะเซทิลไอโซโอฟิโคไซด์ | - |
dc.subject | โดปามีน | - |
dc.subject | Dopamine | - |
dc.title | Formation of deacetylisoipecoside from dopamine and secologanin by using enzyme in alangium salviifolium | en_US |
dc.title.alternative | การสร้างดีอะเซทิลไอโซไอฟิโคไซด์จากโดปามีนและเซโคโลกานิน โดยใช้เอ็นไซม์ในต้นปรู๋ | en_US |
dc.type | Thesis | en_US |
dc.degree.name | Master of Science in Pharmacy | en_US |
dc.degree.level | Master's Degree | en_US |
dc.degree.discipline | Pharmacognosy | en_US |
dc.degree.grantor | Chulalongkorn University | en_US |