DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor.advisor: ไพฑูรย์ คงสมบูรณ์-
dc.contributor.author: ศิริกร พึ่งนิติ-
dc.contributor.other: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย-
dc.date.issued: 2537-
dc.identifier.isbn: 9745841994-
dc.description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (น.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2537
dc.description.abstract: ตามหลักกฎหมายแพ่งลักษณะหนี้และสัญญาหากวัตถุแห่งหนี้เป็นการส่งมอบทรัพย์และทรัพย์นั้นตกเป็นพ้นวิสัยไม่อาจส่งมอบได้ผลจะเป็นไปตามหลัก Res Perit Domino ที่ว่าใครเป็นเจ้าของทรัพย์ผู้นั้นก็ต้องรับความเสี่ยงภัยในกรณีที่ไม่อาจกล่าวได้ว่าเกิดจากความผิดของฝ่ายใดเว้นแต่ถ้าการพ้นวิสัยเกิดขึ้นเพราะความผิดของฝ่ายใดแล้วฝ่ายนั้นต้องเป็นผู้รับภัยที่เกิดขึ้นซึ่งแสดงให้เห็นว่าผลที่เกิดขึ้นจะมีส่วนเกี่ยวข้องกับความผิดของฝ่ายใดฝ่ายหนึ่งและความรับผิดด้วย สัญญาซื้อขายเป็นสัญญาที่มีการโอนกรรมสิทธิ์ในขณะเดียวกันกฎหมายไทยยึดถือเป็นแนวกันว่าสัญญาจะซื้อจะขายจะมีได้ก็เฉพาะในสัญญาซื้อขายอสังหาริมทรัพย์เท่านั้นเพราะฉะนั้นจึงเกิดปัญญาว่าในกรณีที่ยังไม่ได้ส่งมอบทรัพย์หากเกิดพ้นวิสัยไม่อาจส่งมอบทรัพย์นั้นได้และไม่มีพฤติกรรมที่จะโทษผู้ขายได้ผู้ซื้อต้องรับภัยพิบัติตามหลัก Res Perit Domino แม้จะมีหลักกฎหมายดังได้กล่าวข้างต้นแต่ก็อาจมีการทำข้อสัญญากำหนดให้ผู้ขายรับผิดผลของข้อสัญญาดังกล่าวนี้ศาลฎีกาวินิจฉัยว่าใช้บังคับได้เพราะไม่ขัดต่อความสงบเรียบร้อยทั้งนี้ศาลฎีกายึดหลักว่าการแสดงเจตนาจะทำกันอย่างไรก็ได้หากข้อสัญญาเกิดโดยความสมัครใจก็ต้องผูกพ้นตามนั้น จากการศึกษาเห็นว่าในเรื่องของสัญญาซื้อขายอันเป็นสัญญาต่างตอบแทนควรมีการพัฒนาเพื่อให้เกิดความเป็นธรรมทั้งสองฝ่ายเฉพาะอย่างยิ่งในกรณีการชำระหนี้ตกเป็นพ้นวิสัยและโทษฝ่ายใดฝ่ายหนึ่งมิได้โดยนำหลักกฎหมายซื้อขายในระบอบสองสัญญาของเยอรมันมาใช้ซึ่งถือว่าการโอนกรรมสิทธิ์ต้องมีการส่งมอบหรือมิฉะนั้นก็ต้องสร้างกฎเกณฑ์ในการที่จะยอมรับว่าสัญญาจะซื้อจะขายในสังหาริมทรัพย์มีได้ ในส่วนของข้อตกลงล่วงหน้าว่าจะรับผิดนั้นควรให้ศาลเข้ามามีอำนาจในการที่จะพิจารณาถึงความเสียหายที่อีกฝ่ายหนึ่งได้รับเพื่อให้มีการกำหนดค่าเสียหายให้เหมาะสมกับความเสียหายที่เกิดขึ้นอย่างแท้จริงทำนองเดียวกับหลักกฎหมายในเรื่องเบี้ยปรับ
dc.description.abstractalternative: According to the law of obligations and contracts; if the subject of the obligation is the delivery of thing and it becomes impossible to do so; the result of the impossibility of performance shall be based on the rule of Res perit Domino. The substantial of the rule is that the owner of the property is the one who is charged of property risk which neither party is responsible, unless the performance becomes impossible in consequence of circumstance for which one is responsible; the loss or damage will the falls upon him. It’s shown that the legal consequences are related to the fault of liability of each other. The essential of sale contract is that the ownership of property is transferred to the buyer. At the same time, according to the Thai law the agreement to sell or to but only apply to the immovable property. In the case of thing has not yet been delivered and it becomes impossible without the fault of the seller, the buyer has to bear the risk according to the rule of Res Perit Domino. Even though the principle of law states that the seller is not responsible, there may be a clause of the agreement provided that he shall be responsible there for; and the supreme court have ruled that this is acceptable because it is not contrary to the public order and compatible with principle of the sancity of contract, so the party must be bound by the term of such clause. From this research it is found that, the research can be concluded that the sale contract is the one of the reciprocal contract. It should be defined in the case above-mentioned for the fairness of the both parties by introduce the two agreements system of German Civil Code which provide that the ownership shall be transferred by the delivery of thing or it should also be acceptable that the agreement to sell or to buy shall apply to both movable and immovable properties. In the same direction as the principle of stipulate penalty; this research suggest that in the case of the property risk is set up by the cause of the agreement; the court should take part in determining the liability in order to fit the suitable damages with caused by this circumstances.
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
dc.subject: กฎหมายแพ่งและพาณิชย์ -- หนี้
dc.subject: กฎหมายแพ่งและพาณิชย์ -- สัญญา
dc.subject: การชำระหนี้
dc.title: ผลบังคับกรณีการชำระหนี้ตกเป็นพ้นวิสัย : ศึกษาเฉพาะกรณีสัญญาซื้อขาย
dc.title.alternative: Enforcement of obligations as a result of the impossibility of performance : a case study of sale contracts
dc.type: Thesis
dc.degree.name: นิติศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
dc.degree.level: ปริญญาโท
dc.degree.discipline: นิติศาสตร์
dc.degree.grantor: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
dc.email.advisor: Paitoon.K@chula.ac.th-