https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/50987
Title: | การพิสูจน์ตัวจริงอิงบทบาทสำหรับเว็บเซอร์วิสองค์กร |
Other Titles: | Role-based authentication for organization web services |
Authors: | ภูวนาถ กอบคำ |
Advisors: | ญาใจ ลิ่มปิยะกรณ์ |
Other author: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์ |
Advisor's Email: | Yachai.L@Chula.ac.th,limpyac@gmail.com |
Subjects: | เว็บเซอร์วิส การพิสูจน์ตัวจริง Web services Authentication |
Issue Date: | 2558 |
Publisher: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย |
Abstract: | โดยปกติทั่วไป การพิสูจน์ตัวจริงจำเป็นต้องมีเพื่อป้องกันผู้ใช้ที่ไม่มีสิทธิ์เข้าถึงการใช้งาน นอกเหนือจากมิติการรักษาความปลอดภัยสำหรับการเข้าถึงเว็บเซอร์วิส การจำกัดสิทธิ์ผู้ใช้งานก็เป็นอีกสิ่งหนึ่งที่องค์กรต้องคำนึงถึง บริการพิสูจน์ตัวจริงดั้งเดิมแบบหนึ่งต่อหนึ่งไม่เพียงพอสำหรับการให้บริการผู้ใช้งานที่มีความหลากหลายและสามารถเข้าถึงบริการต่างๆ อย่างไม่จำกัดโดเมนได้อย่างมีประสิทธิผล งานวิจัยนี้จึงได้นำเสนอแนวทางการพัฒนาการบริการพิสูจน์ตัวจริงด้วยหลักคิดการควบคุมการเข้าถึงอิงบทบาท ส่วนของเอพีไอและเว็บเซอร์วิสการจัดการข้อมูลถูกพัฒนาขึ้นเพื่อสาธิตการใช้งานที่ยืดหยุ่นของเว็บเซอร์วิสบนโดเมนที่แตกต่างกัน |
Other Abstract: | Authentication is typically required to prevent unauthorized users. In addition to satisfy the security dimension, restricted permission grants are also in organization concerns for web services access. In order to effectively serve a wide range of users and enable accesses to various services by non-specified domains, the traditional one-to-one authentication service is not adequate. This research thus presents an approach to implementing the authentication service with the notion of role-based access control. The development includes the parts of API and Administration web service to demonstrate the flexible usage of web services on different domains. |
Description: | วิทยานิพนธ์ (วท.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2558 |
Degree Name: | วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |
Degree Level: | ปริญญาโท |
Degree Discipline: | วิทยาศาสตร์คอมพิวเตอร์ |
URI: | http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/50987 |
URI: | http://doi.org/10.14457/CU.the.2015.1381 |
metadata.dc.identifier.DOI: | 10.14457/CU.the.2015.1381 |
Type: | Thesis |