https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/5489
Title: | ความคิดเห็นของครู นักเรียนและปัจจัยที่เกี่ยวข้องต่อการดำเนินงานป้องกันสารเสพติดในสถานศึกษาสังกัดสำนักงานการประถมศึกษาจังหวัดสิงห์บุรี |
Other Titles: | Teachers', students' opinion and related factors on substances abuse prevention in schools under Singburi Provincial Office of Primary Education |
Authors: | บุษริน เพ็งบุญ |
Advisors: | วิโรจน์ เจียมจรัสรังษี วิฑูรย์ โล่ห์สุนทร |
Other author: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. คณะแพทยศาสตร์ |
Advisor's Email: | wjiamjar@hotmail.com ไม่มีข้อมูล |
Subjects: | การติดยาเสพติด ยาเสพติด ยาเสพติดกับเยาวชน ยาเสพติด -- การควบคุม |
Issue Date: | 2545 |
Publisher: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย |
Abstract: | ปัจจุบันการแพร่ระบาดของสารเสพติดในสถานศึกษามีแนวโน้มสูงขึ้น หากนักเรียนใช้สารเสพติดแล้วการช่วยเหลือแก้ไขทำได้ยาก จึงควรมุ่งเน้นการดำเนินการด้านการป้องกันการใช้สารเสพติดเป็นหลัก การศึกษาเชิงพรรณนานี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาความคิดเห็นของครู นักเรียนและปัจจัยที่เกี่ยวข้องต่อการดำเนินงานป้องกันสารเสพติดในสถานศึกษาสังกัดสำนักงานการประถมศึกษาจังหวัดสิงห์บุรี กลุ่มตัวอย่าง คือ ครูและนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 5 และปีที่ 6 จำนวน 412 คน และ 731 คน ตามลำดับที่ได้รับการสุ่มเลือกด้วยวิธี Multistage cluster sampling จากครู และนักเรียนทั้งหมดในสังกัดสำนักงานการประถมศึกษาจังหวัดสิงห์บุรี เก็บข้อมูลโดยใช้แบบสอบถามชนิดตอบเอง ระหว่างเดือนธันวาคม 2545 ถึงเดือนมกราคม 2546 ครูตอบกลับ 324 คน (ร้อยละ 87.6) และ นักเรียนตอบกลับ 731 คน (ร้อยละ 100) วิเคราะห์และนำเสนอข้อมูลโดยใช้สถิติ ความถี่ ร้อยละค่าต่ำสุด-สูงสุด ค่ามัธยฐาน และ Chi-Square test ผลการศึกษาพบว่า ครูให้ความสำคัญต่อการดำเนินงานป้องกันสารเสพติดในสถานศึกษาในระดับค่อนข้างมาก ขณะที่การปฏิบัติจริงอยู่ในระดับปานกลางถึงมากแตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ (p<0.05) ครูส่วนใหญ่ให้ความสำคัญและปฏิบัติมากในด้านการลดปัจจัยเสี่ยงและการบริหารจัดการ ส่วนด้านการช่วยเหลือแก้ไขและด้านระบบข้อมูลมีการให้ความสำคัญและปฏิบัติค่อนข้างน้อย การวิเคราะห์ในรายละเอียด พบว่า ปัจจัยส่วนบุคคล คือ ระดับการศึกษา การอบรมเกี่ยวกับการเสพติด และลักษณะโรงเรียนมีความสัมพันธ์กับความคิดเห็นของครู โดยครูโรงเรียนขยายโอกาสทางการศึกษาเห็นว่าโรงเรียนให้ความสำคัญและปฏิบัติสูงกว่าครูโรงเรียนประถมศึกษา อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ (p<0.05) เฉพาะการให้ความสำคัญด้านการบริหารจัดการ ด้านระบบข้อมูล ด้านการช่วยเหลือแก้ไข และด้านการบริหารจัดการต่อการปฏิบัติจริง ส่วนนักเรียนพบว่า นักเรียนเห็นว่าโรงเรียนมีการดำเนินงานป้องกันสารเสพติดในระดับปานกลาง โดยด้านการจัดกิจกรรมส่งเสริมและป้องกันนักเรียนเห็นว่ามีการดำเนินงานมากกว่าด้านจัดกิจจรรมช่วยเหลือนักเรียนสอดคล้องกับความคิดเห็นของครู การวิเคราะห์ในรายละเอียดพบว่าเพศ ผลการศึกษา จำนวนครูและนักเรียน มีความสัมพันธ์กับความคิดเห็นของนักเรียนอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ (p<0.05) โดยนักเรียนโรงเรียนขยายโอกาสทางการศึกษา เห็นว่าโรงเรียนมีการดำเนินงานสูงกว่าโรงเรียนประถมศึกษา การศึกษาครั้งนี้ แสดงให้เห็นแนวทางในการพัฒนาการดำเนินงานป้องกันสารเสพติดในสถานศึกษา โดยการให้ชุมชนมีส่วนร่วมในการดำเนินงานในสถานศึกษา และควรปรับปรุงหลักสูตรการอบรมเกี่ยวกับสารเสพติดให้มีประสิทธิภาพมากขึ้น |
Other Abstract: | As remedying students with substances abuse problem is an onerous task with hopelessly trivial chance of success, preventing them from the problem is thus more promising. This cross-sectional descriptive survey aimed at studying teachers' and students' opinion and its related factors concerning substances abuse prevention in schools under Singburi Provincial Office of Primary Education. Subjects were 412 teachers and 731 5th and 6th grade students who were selected by multistage cluster sampling technique. Data were collected by self-administered questionnaires during December 2002-January 2003. Totally 324 teachers (87.6% response rate) and 731 students (100% response rate) answered the questionnaires. Data were then analyzed and presented by using percentage, range and median, and Chi-square test. Study results showed that the teachers' perception scores about the importance of substances abuse prevention program in school (importance scores) were high, while their perception scores about the implementation of the program in their schools (implementation scores) were moderate. The difference between these 2 groups of scores wee statistically significant (p<0.05). The importance and implementation scores were high for the risk factor reduction and administrative components of the program, where as those scores for the remedying and data system components were relatively low. Detailed analyses showed that teachers' educational level, their previous training about substances abuse, the school characteristics were significantly related to their perception (p<0.05). Importance and implementation scores of the teachers from urban opportunity schools were higher than those score of the teachers from primary schools, particularly the importance score of the administrative, the data system, and that remedying components, and the implementation scores of the administrative component of the program. The students' perception scores about the implementation of substances abuse prevention program in their schools were moderate. They perceived that the implementation of promotion and prevention components of the program in their schools were more intense than remedying component, which was in agreement with the teachers' perception. Detailed analyses showed the student's gender and GPA, type and size of school were significantly related to students' opinion. Teh perception scores of students from urban opportunity schools were higher than those scores of students from primary schools. In conclusion, present study suggests that community participation should be encouraged and substandces abuse training course should be improved in the future development of substances abuse prevention program in schools. |
Description: | วิทยานิพนธ์ (วท.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2545 |
Degree Name: | วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |
Degree Level: | ปริญญาโท |
Degree Discipline: | เวชศาสตร์ชุมชน |
URI: | http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/5489 |
ISBN: | 9741726198 |
Type: | Thesis |