Title: การก่อสร้างห้องน้ำด้วยชิ้นส่วนคอนกรีตสำเร็จรูป
Other Titles: Bathroom Construction with Ready-made Concrete
Authors: กิตติ หร่ายขุนทด
Advisors: บัณฑิต จุลาสัย
Other author: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. คณะสถาปัตยกรรมศาสตร์
Advisor's Email: Bundit.C@Chula.ac.th,uan1950@hotmail.com,bunditchulasai@yahoo.com
Subjects: ห้องน้ำ
การก่อสร้างคอนกรีตหล่อสำเร็จรูป
Bathrooms
Precast concrete construction
Issue Date: 2559
Publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
Abstract: วัตถุประสงค์ในการศึกษาครั้งนี้เกี่ยวกับ การก่อสร้างห้องน้ำด้วยชิ้นส่วนคอนกรีตสำเร็จรูป ในโครงการบ้านจัดสรร เดอะแพลนท์เอสทีค พัฒนาการ ของบริษัทพฤกษา เรียลเอสเตทจำกัด (มหาชน) ที่เลือกเป็นกรณีศึกษา เนื่องจากห้องน้ำสำเร็จรูปที่ศึกษา เป็นห้องน้ำคอนกรีตแบบแยกชิ้นส่วน จึงดำเนินการไปพร้อมกับ การผลิตแผ่นผนังและพื้นในโรงงาน เริ่มจากการทำความสะอาดแบบหล่อ เขียนเส้นร่างในรายละเอียดต่างๆ ของแผ่นผนังและแผ่นพื้น วางเหล็กเสริม ซึ่งในขั้นตอนนี้ จะต้องเพิ่มงานวางท่อน้ำและท่อไฟในแผ่นผนังและแผ่นพื้น รวมทั้งการวางแผ่นโฟมปรับระดับ เมื่อเทคอนกรีตและปรับแต่งผิวหน้าเรียบร้อยแล้ว จะนำไปบ่ม 8-10 ชั่วโมง ก่อนปูกระเบื้อง ในการขนส่ง จะติดตั้งแผ่นกันกระแทกและคลุมแผ่นพลาสติกกันฝุ่น เมื่อถึงสถานที่ก่อสร้าง จะยกชิ้นส่วนและนำไปประกอบเข้าด้วยกัน มีการปรับแผ่นพื้นและแผ่นผนังให้ได้ระดับ เมื่อติดตั้งแล้วเสร็จ จึงกรุกระเบื้องแถวล่างสุด และติดตั้งสุขภัณฑ์ ตามตำแหน่งปลายท่อต่างๆ ที่เตรียมไว้ ทำความสะอาดและรอส่งมอบเป็นขั้นตอนสุดท้าย จากการศึกษาพบว่า ในขั้นตอนการผลิตแผ่นผนังและพื้นที่มีส่วนของห้องน้ำสำเร็จรูป จะใช้เวลามากขึ้นกว่าแผ่นผนังและพื้นทั่วไป ในขั้นตอนการขนส่ง แผ่นผนังห้องน้ำสำเร็จรูป ที่มีการปูกระเบื้องไว้ ขอบผนังมักจะแตกบิ่น เช่นเดียวกับการติดตั้งแผ่นผนังชิดกัน หากติดตั้งแผ่นผนังให้ห่างกัน ก็จะเกิดร่องไม่สวยงาม ทั้งนี้ยังมีปัญหาแนวกระเบื้องไม่ตรงกัน การติดตั้งสุขภัณฑ์คลาดเคลื่อนกับตำแหน่งที่เตรียมไว้บนแผ่นผนังและพื้น เพื่อแก้ปัญหาท่อที่ฝังในผนังและพื้น ไม่ตรงกับตำแหน่งสุขภัณฑ์ และช่วยให้การผลิตและติดตั้งสะดวกรวดเร็วขึ้น มีข้อเสนอแนะให้เปลี่ยนเป็นการเดินท่อลอย และใช้ชุดสุขภัณฑ์สำเร็จรูป ได้แก่ ชุดอ่างล้างหน้า ชุดชักโครก และชุดฝักบัวอาบน้ำ ที่มีส่วนปิดบังท่อ ทำด้วยแผ่นไฟเบอร์ซีเมนต์หรือวัสดุอื่นๆที่เหมาะสม เพื่อแก้ปัญหาแนวกระเบื้องไม่ตรงกันและการแตกบิ่นที่ขอบผนัง มีข้อเสนอแนะให้ใช้วัสดุเสริม เช่น สแตนเลส PVC หรือวัสดุอื่นๆ พับขึ้นรูป สำหรับติดตั้งตรงรอยต่อของแผ่นผนังกับผนัง และแผ่นผนังกับพื้น ทำหน้าที่เป็นบัว หรือบัวเชิงผนัง และร่องระบายน้ำ ส่วนบริเวณอาบน้ำใช้ฉากกระจกกั้นอาบน้ำสำเร็จรูป แทนแผ่นผนังคอนกรีตและการก่อขอบพื้น
Other Abstract: The study aimed to investigate the construction of bathrooms using pieces of ready-made concrete at housing estates. The case study was the bathrooms at the Plant Estique Pattanakarn Project of Pruksa Real Estate Public Company Limited. The bathrooms were ready made bathrooms which were constructed with pieces of knock-down ready-made concrete. The bathrooms were constructed at the same time as the walls and the floor. The process started with cleaning the mold, followed by sketching on the walls and the floors, and strengthening them with steel bars. During the process, water pipes and electrical wires were installed in the walls and the floor. Foam was used to adjust levels. After concrete was poured and formed, it was left to set for 8-10 minutes before the tiles were laid down. Bubble wraps and plastic bags were used to cover the walls and the floors to protect them from dust in the transportation process. At the construction site, the pieces were put together. The levels of the walls and the floors were adjusted. After that, the first set of tiles was laid down on the bathroom floor. The sanitary ware was installed based on the pipelines. After that, there was cleaning to finish up the project. The study found that the production of the ready-made bathroom walls and floors took longer than that of the ordinary ones. During the transportation process, it was found that the walls that had been tiled were likely to break, especially at the edges. Moreover, the walls that were too close to one another were likely to break but the walls that are not close enough were not beautiful because the cracks could be seen. Another problem was that the walls were not aligned. The location of the sanitary ware might deviate from the marks on the walls and the floors. To solve the problem of the installment of the sanitary ware to fit the location of the evacuated pipelines and to make the production and the installment process easier, it was suggested that the pipelines might not be built-in and the ready-made sanitary ware such as a sink set, a toilet set, and a shower set should be used. These sets have a fiber-cement plate or a plate made by other suitable materials--covering the pipelines, so the bathroom would look more pleasant. The plates could also solve the problem of the tile alignment and breakage at the edges. Stainless steel, PVC, or other materials could be molded to cover the areas where the ready-made walls meet the bathroom walls, and where the ready-made walls meet the floors. These materials could function as a decoration as well as a drain. The shower areas should be separated from the bathroom by a ready-made mirror wall instead of a concrete one, which needs construction to support it to stand.
Description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (คพ.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2559
Degree Name: เคหพัฒนศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level: ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline: การพัฒนาอสังหาริมทรัพย์
URI: http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/55065
URI: http://doi.org/10.58837/CHULA.THE.2016.195
metadata.dc.identifier.DOI: 10.58837/CHULA.THE.2016.195
Type: Thesis