https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/5691
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor.advisor | กอบกุล เตชะวณิช | - |
dc.contributor.author | อารีย์ จิวรรักษ์ | - |
dc.contributor.other | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์ | - |
dc.date.issued | 2543 | - |
dc.identifier.isbn | 9743467882 | - |
dc.description | วิทยานิพนธ์ (วท.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2543 | en |
dc.description.abstract | วิทยานิพนธ์ฉบับนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อวิเคราะห์ออกแบบและพัฒนาระบบสารสนเทศประทานบัตรสำหรับใช้ในราชการของกรมทรัพยากรธรณีในส่วนทรัพยากรแร่ ให้สามารถดำเนินงานและติดตามผล ได้อย่างมีประสิทธิภาพและใช้ปฏิบัติงานได้จริง เช่น สนับสนุนเจ้าหน้าที่ระดับปฏิบัติการทั้งส่วนกลางและส่วนภูมิภาค ผู้บริหารระดับกลางและให้สารสนเทศแก่ผู้บริหารระดับสูงภายในกรมทรัพยากรธรณี หน่วยราชการอื่นๆ ตลอดจนเอกชนที่สนใจ สามารถนำข้อมูลทางด้านทรัพยากรแร่ไปปรับใช้ได้ ผู้วิจัยได้ทำการวิเคราะห์ออกแบบและพัฒนาระบบเพื่อการรองรับ 3 ระบบหลักได้แก่ อาชญาบัตร ประทานบัตร และการทำเหมืองแร่ ซึ่งมีระบบที่อำนวยความสะดวกในการบันทึก ปรับปรุงแก้ไข จัดเก็บ การสืบค้น การจัดการข้อมูลและการทำรายงานต่างๆ นอกจากนั้นยังสร้างเครื่องมือเพื่อการตรวจสอบความถูกต้องของพื้นที่ การสร้างแผนที่ และการตรวจสอบการซ้อนทับกันของพื้นที่ การออกแบบฐานข้อมูลใช้หลักของการออกแบบฐานข้อมูลเชิงสัมพันธ์ โดยการวิเคราะห์ความต้องการของผู้ใช้ แล้วนำมาสร้างแบบจำลองเชิงตรรกะเพื่อการออกแบบและพัฒนาระบบให้เป็นไปตามความต้องการการพัฒนาระบบได้ใช้โปรแกรมฐานข้อมูลเชิงสัมพันธ์วิชวลฟอกซ์โปร ให้ทำงานสอดคล้องกันภายใต้ระบบวินโดวส์ซึ่งจะมีลักษณะง่ายต่อการใช้งาน ทำให้ผู้ใช้เข้าใจการทำงานได้อย่างรวดเร็ว โดยการประยุกต์หลักการระบบผู้ใช้บริการ/ผู้ให้บริการ การวิจัยครั้งนี้ใช้ข้อมูลจากกรมทรัพยากรธรณีเป็นข้อมูลทดสอบ เมื่อทำการทดสอบปรากฏว่าระบบสามารถทำงานได้ผลเป็นที่น่าพอใจ ผู้ใช้สามารถนำไปปฏิบัติงานได้จริง | en |
dc.description.abstractalternative | The purpose of this thesis is to analyze, design and develop a mining concession information, for the official use in the Department of Mineral Resources, in the section of mining concession, to be able to carry on the work and follow up the result effectively and practically. For example, supporting the working officials of both central parts and regional parts, middle level administrators and can provide the information to the higher level administrators, other governmental agencies including interesting private sectors. They can apply the information of mineral resources for their own benefits. The researcher has analyzed, designed and developed the system for supporting the 3 main systems namely the license for prospecting minerals, mining concession license and mining production, which facilitates the system in recording, improvement, storing, searching, data management and report preparing, besides a tool for examining the correctness of the areas, mapping and the overlapping of the areas has been created. The designing of information data base is based on the data relationship by analyzing the users' requirement and applying the acquired requirement in the form of logical design and further development in accordance with such requirements. The development has been using the data base relationship of Visual FoxPro which is compatible with Windows System, which is much easier to use. The user can understand its operation quickly. By application of the client system principle/the server. This research based on the data taken from the Department of Mineral Resources for testing. While performing the test found that the system was satisfactorily working and it is practical to use. | en |
dc.language.iso | th | es |
dc.publisher | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย | en |
dc.subject | ระบบการจัดเก็บและค้นข้อสนเทศ -- ประทานบัตรเหมืองแร่ | en |
dc.subject | การออกแบบฐานข้อมูล | en |
dc.title | ระบบสารสนเทศประทานบัตร | en |
dc.title.alternative | A mining concession information system | en |
dc.type | Thesis | es |
dc.degree.name | วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต | es |
dc.degree.level | ปริญญาโท | es |
dc.degree.discipline | วิทยาศาสตร์คอมพิวเตอร์ | es |
dc.degree.grantor | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย | en |
dc.email.advisor | ไม่มีข้อมูล | - |