DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor.advisor: เยาวดี รางชัยกุล-
dc.contributor.author: ธารทิพย์ ประเสริฐสม-
dc.contributor.other: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย-
dc.date.issued: 2523-
dc.description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2523
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มุ่งศึกษาค่าความเที่ยงและความแตกต่างของค่าความเที่ยงของมาตราวัดทัศนคติแบบลิเคอร์ทที่มีจำนวนรายการคำตอบเป็น 2, 3, 4, 5, 6 และ 7 รายการ โดยใช้มาตราวัดทัศนคติต่อวิชาชีพครู และมาตราวัดทัศนคติต่อการสอบสัมภาษณ์เพื่อคัดเลือกนักศึกษาครูเป็นเครื่องมือในการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูล กลุ่มตัวอย่างประชากรได้แก่นักศึกษาระดับประกาศนียบัตรการศึกษาชั้นสูงปีที่ 1 วิทยาลัยครูหมู่บ้านจอมบึง จำนวน 312 คน วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยหาค่าความเที่ยงจากวิธีของครอนบาค และวิธีแบ่งครึ่ง แล้วเปรียบเทียบค่าความเที่ยงโดยเปลี่ยนเป็นค่าซีของฟิชเช่อร์ ข้อค้นพบ 1. ความเที่ยงของมาตราวัดทัศนคติต่อวิชาชีพครูที่มีจำนวนรายการคำตอบเป็น 6 และ 2 รายการจะมีค่าสูงสุดและต่ำสุดตามลำดับ โดยค่าความเที่ยงของมาตราวัดที่มีจำนวนรายการคำตอบ 2 รายการแตกต่างอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01 กับค่าความเที่ยงของมาตราวัดที่มีจำนวนรายการคำตอบเป็น 3 ถึง 7 รายการ ส่วนค่าความเที่ยงของมาตราวัดที่มีจำนวนรายการคำตอบเป็น 3 ถึง 7 รายการไม่มีความแตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 2. ความเที่ยงของมาตราวัดทัศนคติต่อการสอบสัมภาษณ์เพื่อคัดเลือกนักศึกษาครูที่มีจำนวนรายการคำตอบ 7 รายการมีค่าสูงสุด อย่างไรก็ตามการเพิ่มค่าความเที่ยงไม่ขึ้นอยู่กับการเพิ่มจำนวนรายการคำตอบ ส่วนค่าความเที่ยงของมาตราวัดที่มีจำนวนรายการคำตอบเป็น 2 ถึง 7 รายการไม่มีความแตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05
dc.description.abstractalternative: The Purpose of this research was to investigate the reliability and the differences of reliability coefficients of Likert Attitude Scale, which contained two, three, four, five, six and seven categories of response. The Likert Scale used for data collection included The Attitude Scale toward Teacher Career and The Attitude Scale toward Interviewing Examination for student Teacher Selection. The sample employed in this research consisted of 312 students at the first year level of higher certificate in education from Chombung Village Teacher College. The data were analyzed by computing the reliability coefficients, using Cronbach’s Alpha and Split half method. The Fisher’s Z Transformation was employed in comparing the reliability of Attitude Scale. The research results were : 1. The reliability of The Attitude Scale toward Teacher Career containing response in six categories and the reliability of the same scale containing response only two categories were evidently the highest and the lowest, respectively. In addition, the reliability of the attitude scale containing responses only two categories was significantly different at the .01 level from the same scale containing response covering three to seven categories. However, there were no significant differences at the .05 level among the attitude scales containing response from three to seven categories. 2. The Attitude Scale toward Interviewing Examination for Student Teacher Selection was considered the most reliable when it contained response in seven categories. However, no significant differences were found at the .05 level among The Attitude Scale for Interviewing Examination which contained responses from two to seven categories.
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
dc.subject: ทัศนคติ -- การวัด
dc.subject: Attitude (Psychology) -- Measurement
dc.title: การเปรียบเทียบค่าความเที่ยงของมาตราวัดทัศนคติแบบลิเคอร์ทที่มีจำนวนรายการคำตอบต่างกัน
dc.title.alternative: A comparison of reliability of likert attitude scale with difference number of response categories
dc.type: Thesis
dc.degree.name: ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
dc.degree.level: ปริญญาโท
dc.degree.discipline: วิจัยการศึกษา
dc.degree.grantor: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
dc.email.advisor: ไม่มีข้อมูล-