Title: การพัฒนาอุปกรณ์ตัวรับรู้ไพโรอิเล็กทริกโดยใช้พอลิไวนิลิดีนฟลูออไรด์
Other Titles: Development of pypoelectric sensor devices using poly (vinylidene fluoride)
Authors: พูนศักดิ์ สันติวิทยานนท์
Advisors: อนันตสิน เตชะกำพุช
กิรณันต์ รัตนธรรมพันธ์
Other author: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย
Advisor's Email: ไม่มีข้อมูล
Kiranant.R@Chula.ac.th, Kiranant@Hotmail.com
Subjects: ไพโรอิเล็กทริก
โพลิไวนิลิดีนฟลูออไรด์
สนามไฟฟ้า
โพลาไรเซชัน (ไฟฟ้า)
Issue Date: 2541
Publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
Abstract: งานวิจัยนี้มีจุดมุ่งหมายที่จะเตรียมฟิล์มไพโรอิเล็กทริกพอลิไวนิลิดีนฟลูออไรด์ (PVDF) จากแผ่น PVDF ธรรมดา โดยพัฒนาให้เป็นฟิล์มที่มีค่าสัมประสิทธิ์ไพโรอิเล็กทริก (p3) สูง และในการเตรียมนี้มีอัตราการสูญเสียของฟิล์มต่ำ จากนั้นนำไปใช้เป็นตัวรับรู้รังสีอินฟราเรด ในการวิจัยนี้ ได้เตรียมฟิล์ม PVDF โดยวิธีอัดเบ้า ด้วยเครื่องอัดไฮดรอลิก ที่อุณหภูมิ 250 °c ความดัน 500 N/cm2 พบว่าถ้าหลอม PVDF มวล 3 g เป็นเวลา 5 นาที แล้วอัดอีก 5 นาที จะได้ฟิล์ม PVDF หนา 140-200 /an การเตรียมฟิล์มไพโรอิเล็กทริก พบว่าถ้ายืดฟิล์ม 3.5-4 เท่า ในการจัดขั้ว ใช้สนามไฟฟ้า Ep = 40-50 MV/m อุณหภูมิ Tp = 90 °c จะไค้ฟิล์มมีค่า p3 อยู่ในช่วง 1.36x10-5-1.44x10-5 C/m2K สภาวะการเตรียมนี้ทำให้ฟิล์มเกิดการสูญเสียในอัตราที่น้อยมาก พบว่า p3 จะสูงขึ้น ถ้า Ep และ Tp ที่ใช้สูงขึ้น อิเล็กโทรดของตัวรับรู้รังสีอินฟราเรดเตรียมโดยทากาวเงินเจือจาง (silver paste) ลงบนฟิล์มทั้งสองข้าง และทำให้อิเล็กโทรดด้านซึ่งรับรังสีเป็นสีดำ พบว่าเมื่อมีคลื่นแม่เหล็ก ไฟฟ้าความเข้มประมาณ 3.5 W/m2 ตกกระทบฟิล์มซึ่งมีความต้านทาน 200 MΩ ต่อขนานฟิล์ม จะให้ Vmax ≈35 mV ซึ่งเพียงพอที่จะนำไปกระตุ้นวงจรอิเล็กทรอนิกส์ให้ทำงานตามต้องการ ได้ใช้ฟิล์มนี้ในการพัฒนาเครื่องตรวจจับผู้บุกรุก เครื่องเตือนไฟไหม้ ซึ่งใช้งานได้ดี
Other Abstract: The aim of this research was to prepare pyroelectric PVDF films of high pyroelectric coefficient p3 from PVDF sheet. The process should have minimum lost of initial PVDF films used. This prepared film can be used as an infrared sensor. In this research, PVDF films were prepared using compression moulding method. A hot hydraulic press was used at 250 °c with applied pressure of 500 N/cm2. In order to obtain PVDF film of 140-200 /an thickness, 3 g of PVDF sheet was melted for 5 minutes and pressed for further 5 minutes. In preparing pyroelectric films, if the films were stretched up to 3.5-4 times and poling electric fields Ep of 40-50 MV/m at poling temperature Tp of 90 °c were used then films with p3 in the range of 1.36x10-5-1.44x10-5 C/m2K were obtained. This method of preparation reduces the lost of initial PVDF film to minimum. It was found that high Ep and Tp produced PVDF film of a higher p3. To prepare electrodes of pyroelectric film, dilute silver paste was painted on both sides of the film. One side of this electrode was painted black in order to enhance the radiation absorption. It was found that when an electromagnetic radiation with intensity of ≈ 3.5 w/m2 incidented on the film coupling with 200 MΩ shunting resister, a maximum voltage signal of ≈ 35 mV was produced. This signal is large enough to be used as electronic trigger. As examples, fire alarm and intruder detector were developed from this film.
Description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (วท.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2541
Degree Name: วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level: ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline: ฟิสิกส์
URI: http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/68940
ISBN: 9743312579
Type: Thesis