https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/78455
Title: | ช่วงความคลาดเคลื่อนรองพื้น (foundation) ผิวหน้าสำหรับสีผิวคนไทยและสีรองพื้นผิวหน้าภายใต้แหล่งแสง |
Other Titles: | Color tolerance of cosmetic foundation for Thai people’s skin and the color appearance of cosmetic foundation on skin under the different light sources |
Authors: | ปิยะนาถ นาศิลพร้อม สุพัตรา สลามทร |
Advisors: | พิชญดา เกตุเมฆ |
Other author: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. คณะวิทยาศาสตร์ |
Subjects: | เครื่องสำอาง สีผิวมนุษย์ Cosmetics Human skin color |
Issue Date: | 2562 |
Publisher: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย |
Abstract: | โครงการนี้เริ่มมาจากที่ผู้จัดทำประสบปัญหาการเลือกสีรองพื้นผิวหน้าที่ไม่เข้ากับสีผิวจริง จึงได้ จัดทำโครงงานเล่มนี้เพื่อหาค่าความคลาดเคลื่อนของรองพื้นผิวหน้าที่เหมาะกับสีผิวของคนไทยและค่าความคลาดเคลื่อนของรองพื้นผิวหน้าเมื่ออยู่ภายใต้แหล่งแสงที่ต่างกัน ทำการทดลองโดยใช้ผู้ทดลอง 2 คนที่เป็นตัวแทนของสีผิวขาวเหลืองและสีผิวแทน ทารองพื้นผิวหน้า 2 ยี่ห้อ แบ่งเป็นยี่ห้อเมย์เบอร์ลีน นิวยอร์ก 15 เฉด สีและยี่ห้อลอริอัล ปารีส 8 เฉดสี วัดค่าสีผิวก่อนและหลังทารองพื้นผิวหน้าภายใต้แหล่งแสงที่ต่างกันทั้ง 3 แหล่ง แสงได้แก่ D65 แสงที่ได้จากงานวิจัยอ้างอิง และแสงนำเสนออ้างอิงจากงานวิจัย นำค่ามาคำนวณหาความแตกต่างของสีระหว่างสีผิวก่อนและหลังทารองพื้นผิวหน้าและนำค่าไปทำภาพสีด้วยโปรแกรม MATLAB เพื่อ เปรียบเทียบสีผิวก่อนและหลังทารองพื้นผิวหน้า สร้างแบบทดสอบออนไลน์ให้ผู้สังเกตการณ์ทำการเลือกว่า ยอมรับความแตกต่างของสีผิวก่อนและหลังทารองพื้นผิวหน้าหรือไม่ยอมรับโดยใช้ภาพที่ได้จากโปรแกรม MATLAB ทั้งหมด 63 ภาพ จากนั้นนำผลที่ได้จากแบบทดสอบมาคำนวณหาค่าความคลาดเคลื่อนที่ยอมรับได้ จากการทดลองพบว่า สีผิวที่ทารองพื้นของคนไทย 2 ระดับ ภายใต้แหล่งแสงที่ต่างกันมีผลต่อค่าคลาดเคลื่อนสี (color tolerance) และขอบเขตสีรองพื้นผิวหน้า (foundation) ภายใต้แหล่งแสง 3 ชนิดให้ค่าการยอมรับระหว่างสีผิวที่ทารองพื้นและสีผิวก่อนทารองพื้นต่างกัน ซึ่งสามารถนำข้อมูลไปใช้ในการตัดสินใจในการเลือกซื้อเครื่องสำอางประเภทรองพื้นผิวหน้าให้เหมาะสมกับสีผิว |
Other Abstract: | This project started from the problem of the project’s owners choosing the cosmetic foundation that does not match the real skin color. Color Tolerance of cosmetic foundation for Thai people’s skin and the color appearance of cosmetic foundation on skin under the different light sources were prepared. The experiment was conducted using 2 models who represented fair skin and tanned skin. Apply cosmetic foundation on model’s face. There are 2 brands of cosmetic foundation; Maybelline New York 15 shades and LO’real Paris 8 shades. Measure the skin tone before and after applying the cosmetic foundation under 3 different light sources. Including D65 light, obtained from reference research and the propose light according to the research. Calculated the value to find the color different of skin between before and after applying cosmetic foundation. Using the value to created images which is show the skin’s color before and after applying cosmetic foundation. Created an online test form for observers to choose 63 images which are created by MATLAB program, whether to accept the differences in skin color before and after applying the cosmetic foundation or not. After that, take the results from the online test form to calculate color tolerance. The result showed that the 2 different skins tone which applying the cosmetic foundation under the different light sources effect to color tolerance and color appearance. Moreover, this project can make the decision on the purchase cosmetic foundation that suitable for skin color. |
Description: | โครงงานเป็นส่วนหนึ่งของการศึกษาตามหลักสูตรปริญญาวิทยาศาสตรบัณฑิต สาขาเทคโนโลยีทางภาพและการพิมพ์ คณะวิทยาศาสตร์ จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย ปีการศึกษา 2562 |
URI: | http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/78455 |
Type: | Senior Project |