Title: ความคิดเห็นเกี่ยวกับการบริหารงานด้านวิชาการ ของกลุ่มโรงเรียนสังกัดองค์การบริหารส่วนจังหวัดอ่างทอง
Other Titles: Opinions concerning the administration of academic affairs of school groups under the Angthong Changwat Administrative Organization
Authors: ชูชาติ ทรัพย์มาก
Advisors: อุมา สุคนธมาน
Other author: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย
Advisor's Email: ไม่มีข้อมูล
Subjects: โรงเรียน -- การบริหาร
Issue Date: 2521
Publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
Abstract: ความมุ่งหมายในการวิจัย การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีความมุ่งหมายเพื่อศึกษาคามคิดเห็นของประธานกลุ่มครูใหญ่ และครู เกี่ยวกับบทบาทที่เป็นจริง และบทบาทที่คาดหวังในการบริหารงานด้านวิชาการของกลุ่มโรงเรียนประถมศึกษา สังกัดองค์การบริหารส่วนจังหวัดอ่างทอง ปีการศึกษา 2520 วิธีดำเนินการวิจัย ผู้วิจัยได้ส่งแบบสอบถามให้ประธานกลุ่ม ครูใหญ่ และครูโรงเรียนประถมศึกษาสังกัดองค์การบริหารส่วนจังหวัดอ่างทอง ปีการศึกษา 2520 คือ ประธานกลุ่มจำนวน 20 คน ครูใหญ่จำนวน 100 คน และครูจำนวน 200 คน รวม 320 คน ได้รับแบบสอบถามคืนรวมทั้งสิ้น 300 ฉบับ คิดเป็นร้อยละ 93.75 แล้วนำข้อมูลที่ได้นั้นมาวิเคราะห์หาความแตกต่างระหว่างบทบาทที่เป็นจริงและบทบาทที่คาดหวัง โดยใช้ค่าไคสแคสร์ (X2) ที่ระดับนัยสำคัญ .05 ผลการวิจัย 1. ประธานกลุ่ม ครูใหญ่ และครูส่วนใหญ่มีความคิดเห็นเกี่ยวกับบทบาทที่เป็นจริงในการบริหารงานด้านวิชาการของกลุ่มโรงเรียนไม่แตกต่างกัน คือบุคคลทั้ง 3 กลุ่มส่วนใหญ่เห็นว่ากลุ่มโรงเรียนได้ปฏิบัติงานด้านวิชาการอยู่ในระดับน้อย เกือบทุกด้าน ซึ่งแสดงว่าในปัจจุบันกลุ่มโรงเรียนมีบทบาทในการบริหารงานด้านวิชาการน้อย ไม่เป็นไปตามเจตนารมณ์ของการจัดตั้งกลุ่มโรงเรียนที่ต้องการให้โรงเรียนต่างๆ ร่วมมือช่วยเหลือซึ่งกันและกันและเพื่อปรับปรุงงานด้านต่างๆ ของกลุ่มโรงเรียนให้เจริญก้าวหน้ายิ่งขึ้น 2. ประธานกลุ่ม ครูใหญ่ และครูส่วนใหญ่ มีความคิดเห็นเกี่ยวกับบทบาทที่คาดหวังในการบริหารงานด้านวิชาการของกลุ่มโรงเรียนไม่แตกต่างกัน คือบุคคลทั้ง 3 กลุ่มส่วนใหญ่เห็นว่ากลุ่มโรงเรียนได้ปฏิบัติงานด้านวิชาการเพิ่มมากขึ้นทุกด้าน 3. ประธานกลุ่ม ครูใหญ่ และครูส่วนใหญ่มีความคิดเห็นต่อบทบาทที่เป็นจริงกับบทบาทที่คาดหวังในการบริหารงานด้านวิชาการของกลุ่มโรงเรียนแตกต่างกัน คือบุคคลทั้ง 3 กลุ่มส่วนใหญ่เห็นว่ากลุ่มโรงเรียนได้ปฏิบัติงานจริงอยู่ในระดับน้อย แต่ทุกกลุ่มต้องการให้กลุ่มโรงเรียนได้ปฏิบัติงานอยู่ในระดับมาก เรียงตามลำดับความต้องการดังนี้ หลักสูตรและวัสดุประกอบหลักสูตร การเรียนการสอน การวัดผลและการประเมินผลศึกษา การนิเทศการศึกษา และกิจกรรมทางวิชาการ
Other Abstract: Purpose : The purpose of this research is to study opinions of the Presidents of headmaster groups, the headmasters and the teachers concerning the actual role and the expected role in academic administration of elementary school groups under The Angthong Changwat Administrative Organization, B.E. 2520. Research Procedure: Three hundred and twenty questionnaires were sent to 20 Presidents of headmaster groups, 100 headmasters and 200 teachers, all of whom are working under the Angthong Changwat Administrative Organization, B.E. 2520. Three hundred questionnaires were returned, which was 93.75 %e The collected data were analyzed by using chi-square (X²). Major findings: 1. Regarding to the actual role in academic administration of elementary school groups, a great number of respondents namely, the Presidents of headmaster groups, the headmasters and the teachers, have the same point of view that the degree of performing academic affairs by elementary school groups is less in every aspect. It shows that at present the role in academic administration of elementary school groups is less, and does not meet the aim of school groups That is, to have each school in each group cooperated in order to improve activities concerning in that group of school. 2. Regarding to the expected role in academic administration of [elementary] school groups, a great number of respondents namely the Presidents of headmaster groups, the headmasters and the teachers, have the same point of view that all school groups should increase their academic performance in every aspect. 3. Regarding to the actual role and the expected role in academic administration of elementary school groups, a great number of respondents namely, the Presidents of headmaster groups, the headmasters and the teachers, point out that the actual role and the expected role are different. That is, every group of respondents has the same point of view that in academic administration, the degree of actual role is less but their expectancy concerning the performance by such school groups is high, which is classified respectively as follows: curriculum and materials concerned. learning and teaching, educational measurement and evaluation, educational supervision and academic activity.
Description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2521
Degree Name: ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level: ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline: ประถมศึกษา
URI: http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/17212
Type: Thesis