https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/22816
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor.advisor | พวงแก้ว ปุณยกนก | |
dc.contributor.advisor | สุรัฐ ศิลปอนันต์ | |
dc.contributor.author | อาภรณ์ บางเจริญพรพงค์ | |
dc.contributor.other | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย | |
dc.date.issued | 2523 | |
dc.description | วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2523 | en |
dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยนี้มุ่งศึกษา (1) มโนภาพและความคาดหวังของครูต่อการดำเนินงานของคุรุสภา 4 ด้าน ซึ่งได้แก่ การดำเนินงานของคณะกรรมการอำนวยการคุรุสภา และสำนักงานเลขาธิการคุรุสภา งานส่งเสริมด้านวิชาการ งานส่งเสริมด้านสวัสดิการ และงานบริหารงานบุคคลแทนคณะกรรมการข้าราชการพลเรือน และคณะกรรมการข้าราชการส่วนจังหวัด (2) เปรียบเทียบมโนภาพและความคาดหวังของครูที่มีภูมิหลังต่างกันในเรื่องสังกัด วุฒิ และประสบการณ์ในการทำงาน ต่อการดำเนินงานของคุรุสภา 4 ด้านเช่นเดียวกันกับข้อหนึ่ง และ (3) ความต้องการของครูต่อการดำเนินงานของคุรุสภาในสิ่งที่คุรุสภาไม่เคยจัดบริการแก่สมาชิกคุรุสภา ตัวอย่างประชากร เป็นครูสังกัดกองการมัธยมศึกษา และสำนักงานการศึกษาเอกชนทั่วประเทศ จำนวน 320 คน ซึ่งได้จากการสุ่มแบบแบ่งชั้น (Stratified Random Sampling) เก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลทางไปรษณีย์ โดยใช้แบบวัดมโนภาพและความคาดหวังของครูที่ผู้วิจัยสร้างขึ้นเอง โดยใช้มาตราวัดแบบลิเคิร์ท (Likert) ซึ่งเป็นมาตราประเมินค่าแบบรวม (Summated Rating Scale) ได้ค่าความเที่ยงสูง และมีอำนาจจำแนกของข้อกระทรงดี วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้เครื่องคอมพิวเตอร์ IBM 370/138 โปรแกรมสำเร็จรูปสำหรับการวิจัยทางสังคมศาสตร์ (Statistical Package for the Social Sciences : SPSS) ที่สถาบันบริการคอมพิวเตอร์ จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย หาค่ามัชฌิมเลขคณิต ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ค่าที (t) เพื่อศึกษามโนภาพและความคาดหวังของครู และวิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนแบบ 3 ตัวประกอบ (Three Way Analysis of Variance) เพื่อศึกษาเปรียบเทียบมโนภาพและความคาดหวังของครูที่มีภูมิหลังต่างกันในเรื่องสังกัด วุฒิ และประสบการณ์ ผลการวิเคราะห์พบว่า 1. โดยส่วนรวมแล้ว ครูมีมโนภาพต่อการดำเนินงานของคุรุสภาต่ำกว่าความคาดหวังทุกด้าน 2. ครูที่มีภูมิหลังต่างกันในเรื่องสังกัด วุฒิ และประสบการณ์ มีมโนภาพในระดับดีปานกลาง ต่อการดำเนินงานของคุรุสภาทุกด้าน ยกเว้นครูโรงเรียนราษฎร์มีมโนภาพในระดับดีมาก ต่อการดำเนินงานของคุรุสภาด้านสวัสดิการ และครูที่มีวุฒิสูงกว่าปริญญาตรี มีมโนภาพที่ไม่ดีต่อการดำเนินงานของคุรุสภาด้านการบริหารงานบุคคลแทนคณะกรรมการข้าราชการพลเรือน และคณะกรรมการข้าราชการส่วนจังหวัด 3. ครูที่มีภูมิหลังต่างกันในเรื่องสังกัดในเรื่องสังกัด วุฒิ และประสบการณ์ มีความคาดหวังสูงต่อการดำเนินงานของคุรุสภา และส่วนใหญ่ครูมีความคาดหวังสูงต่อการดำเนินงานของคุรุสภาไม่แตกต่างกัน 4. สมาชิกคุรุสภามีความต้องการบริการที่คุรุสภาไม่เคยจัดทั้ง 18 รายการในระดับดีปานกลางและต่ำ บริการที่ต้องการในอันที่ 1 ถึง 5 คือ 4.1 การติดต่อขอลดค่าโดยสาร รถ บขส. รถไฟ หรือและเครื่องบินสำหรับสมาชิกที่เดินทางไปต่างจังหวัด 4.2 การจัดให้ข้าราชการครูทุกคนที่ไม่มีบ้านของตนองเบิกค่าที่พักได้ 4.3 ให้ข้าราชการครูมีสิทธิสอบเลื่อนระดับตำแน่งเพื่อให้ข้ามไปรับเงินเดือนในระดับสูงขึ้น เช่น จากตำแหน่งครู 2 ไปเป็น อาจารย์ 1 4.4 เปิดสถานพยาบาลบริการสมาชิกในวันหยุดราชการ และเปิดสถานพยาบาลของคุรุสภาในส่วนภูมิภาค 4.5 โครงการจัดสรรบ้านโดยให้ครูได้ผ่อนส่ง เพื่อจะได้มีบ้านเป็นของตนเอง | |
dc.description.abstractalternative | The purposes of this research are three-folded : (1) to find out the teachers’ images and expectations towards activities of Kurusopa (Teachers’ Council) in 4 areas of services : administrative system, technical promotion, welfare promotion and central personel administration (2) to compare teachers’ images and expectations according to their various background, such as jurisdiction, educational level and work experiences (3) to study the needs of teachers towards type of Kurusapa’s service which were never given before. Three hundred and twenty teachers were chosen as the sample group from government and private secondary schools through out the kingdon, by the stratified random sampling technique. A Likert’s Scale type of questionnaire was constructed by the researcher for data collection. The reliability of the questionnaire was high. The discrimination of the questionnaire was good. Analysis of the data was processed and calculated by the use of a IBM 370/138 computer (Statistical Package for Social Science : SPPS) at the Computer Service Center Chulalongkorn University. arithmetic mean, standard deviation and t-test were used for data analysis, while Three-Way Analysis of Variance were used for comparison of images and expectations of teachers with different position rank, educational level and work experiences. Some of the major results were as follows:- 1. On the whole, teachers have a lower images of every Kurusapa’s activities than their expectations. 2. Teachers of different jurisdiction, educational level and work experiences have a mediocre images of Kurusaps’s activities in every area, except for public school teachers who have a very good images of Kurusapa’s activities. Teachers with higer degree than bachelor degree have bad images of personnel administration activities. 3. Teachers with different jurisdiction, educational level and work experiences have high expectations on Kurusapa’s activities. Most of the teachers do not have different expectations on Kurusapa’s activities. 4. Members of Kurusapa have a medium and low needs of 18 services never given by Kurusapa. The highest 5 priority services given are the following. 4.1 Discount fare for air, bus, boat and train for teachers. 4.2 Government teachers who have no houses of their own should be provided renting allowances. 4.3 Government teachers should be given the right to enter the Higher Academic Promotion Examination so that they could be able to acquire higher position rank and salary such as a promotion from “teacher 2” to “Archan 1”. 4.4 The Kurusapa’s Clinic in Bangkok should be opened on holiday and clinical services should also be made available in the provinces. 4.5 Housing Project to be paid by installation should be operated, so that teachers will be able to have their own houses. | |
dc.language.iso | th | es |
dc.publisher | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย | en |
dc.title | มโนภาพและความคาดหวังของครูต่อคุรุสภา | en |
dc.title.alternative | Images and expectation of teachers towards the teachers' council | en |
dc.type | Thesis | es |
dc.degree.name | ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต | es |
dc.degree.level | ปริญญาโท | es |
dc.degree.discipline | วิจัยการศึกษา | es |
dc.degree.grantor | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย | en |