Title: การใช้หลักสูตรวิชาพลศึกษาระดับปริญญาตรีของคณะครุศาสตร์ จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
Other Titles: Implementation of undergraduate physical education curriculum of the Faculty of Education Chulalongkorn University
Authors: กุลธิดา หุณฑนามระ
Advisors: เทพวาณี หอมสนิท
Other author: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย
Issue Date: 2519
Publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
Abstract: การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาปัญหาการใช้หลักสูตรวิชาเอกพลศึกษาของนิสิตและอาจารย์ในแผนกวิชาพลศึกษา คณะครุศาสตร์ จุฬาลงกรณมหาวิทยาลัย ในด้านการเรียน การสอน สถานที่ อุปกรณ์ และการจัดกิจกรรมเสริมหลักสูตร เพื่อประโยชน์ในการปรับปรุงการเรียนการสอนวิชาเอกพลศึกษา ของคณะครุศาสตร์ ผู้วิจัยได้สร้างแบบสอบถามขึ้น 2 ชุด ชุดที่ 1 แจกให้นิสิต 205 คน ชุดที่ 2 แจกให้อาจารย์ 14 คน นำข้อมูลที่ได้มาวิเคราะห์โดยการหาค่าร้อยละ และเสนอในรูปตารางผสมบทความ ผลของการวิจัยสรุปได้ดังนี้ คือ นิสิตส่วนมากมีปัญหาเนื่องมาจาก อุปกรณ์ไม่เพียงพอ เนื้อหาวิชาในการเรียนมีน้อยไป การสอนของอาจารย์ไม่ดีเท่าที่ควร สถานที่มีไม่เพียงพอ และมีการจัดกิจกรรมเสริมหลักสูตรน้อยไป อาจารย์ส่วนมากมีปัญหาเนื่องมาจาก สถานที่มีไม่เพียงพอ การเรียนของนิสิตไม่ดีเท่าที่ควร ประสบความยุ่งยากในการสอนบางวิชา อุปกรณ์มีไม่เพียงพอ และไม่มีเวลาในการจัดกิจกรรมเสริมหลักสูตร
Other Abstract: The purpose of this study was to find out the problems in implementing the undergraduate physical education curriculum as encountered by both instructors and students in the Physical Education Department, Faculty of Education, Chulalongkorn University. The study focused on the problems concerning teaching and learning methods, facilities and equipment, and extra-curricular activities. These would be means to improve and facilitate the teaching and learning situations more effectively. Two sets of questionnaires were used to collect the data. One was sent to two hundred and five students and the other to all fourteen instructors. Percentile method was employed in the analysis of the data. The results of this study were as follow: The problems most encountered by students were: lack of equipment, inadequate subject matters in the courses, instructor’s inefficient teaching methods, inadequate facilities and extra-curricular activities. The problems most encountered by instructors were: inadequate facilities, student’s inefficient learning methods, having difficulty in presenting subject matters in the courses, lack of equipment, and inadequate times for organizing extra-curricular activities.
Description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2519
Degree Name: ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level: ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline: พลศึกษา
URI: http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/24279
Type: Thesis