Title: ความคิดเห็นของครูในภาคเหนือที่มีต่อบทบาทและกิจกรรมของคุรุสภา
Other Titles: Opinions of teachers in Northern region concerning the roles and activities of teacher institute
Authors: บุญเรือน มากบุญ
Advisors: สุรัฐ ศิลปอนันต์
Other author: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย
Issue Date: 2520
Publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
Abstract: วัตถุประสงค์ของการวิจัย 1. เพื่อวิเคราะห์ความคิดเห็นของครูในภาคเหนือเกี่ยวกับบทบาทและกิจกรรมของคุรุสภา 2. เพื่อศึกษาความคิดเห็นของครูในภาคเหนือเกี่ยวกับปัญหาและอุปสรรคในการดำเนินงานของคุรุสภา 3. เพื่อศึกษาความคิดเห็นของครูในภาคเหนือเกี่ยวกับความต้องการของครูที่มีต่อบทบาทและกิจกรรมของคุรุสภา 4. เพื่อเปรียบเทียบความคิดเห็นระหว่างครูในภาคเหนือซึ่งมีตำแหน่ง หน้าที่ ต่างกัน และวุฒิต่างกัน เกี่ยวกับบทบาทและกิจกรรมของคุรุสภา สมมุติฐานของการวิจัย 1. ครูประจำการและผู้บริหารการศึกษามีความคิดเห็นเกี่ยวกับบทบาทและกิจกรรมของคุรุสภาต่างกัน 2. ครูที่มีวุฒิต่ำกว่าปริญญาตรีหรือเทียบเท่า และวุฒิปริญญาตรีขึ้นไปหรือเทียบเท่ามีความคิดเห็นเกี่ยวกับบทบาทและกิจกรรมของคุรุสภาต่างกัน วิธีดำเนินการวิจัย ประชากรที่ใช้ในการวิจัยนี้ได้แก่ครูในภาคเหนือ ซึ่งแบ่งออกเป็น 2 กลุ่ม คือกลุ่มครูประจำการ และกลุ่มผู้บริหารการศึกษาโดยใช้ตัวอย่างประชากรจากผู้บริหารการศึกษา ร้อยละ 100 ครูประจำการร้อยละ 20 ซึ่งได้มาโดยวิธีการสุ่มตัวอย่างแบบ Stratified Random Sampling Technique สุ่มจังหวัด อำเภอ และโรงเรียนในภาคเหนือ ได้กลุ่มตัวอย่างผู้บริหารการศึกษา 86 คน และครูประจำการ 301 คน รวมทั้งหมด 387 คน ซึ่งอยู่ในจังหวัดนครสวรรค์ สุโขทัย และลำพูน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยได้แก่แบบสอบถามความคิดเห็นครูในภาคเหนือ ซึ่งผู้วิจัยได้สร้างขึ้นเอง ประกอบด้วยแบบสอบถามที่เป็นแบบเลือกตอบ, มาตราส่วนประเมินค่า และแบสอบถามชนิดปลายเปิด ก่อนนำไปใช้จริงได้ทดลองใช้ในโรงเรียนที่มิใช่เป็นกลุ่มตัวอย่าง การวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลมี 4 ตอน คือ 1. สถานภาพของผู้ตอบ 2. ความคิดเห็นของครูที่มีต่อบทบาทและกิจกรรมของคุรุสภาโดยทั่ว ๆ ไป 3. ความคิดเห็นของครูที่มีต่องานและบริการต่าง ๆ ที่คุรุสภาจัดบริการให้แก่สมาชิกมาแล้ว 4. ความคิดเห็นโดยเสรีของสมาชิกเกี่ยวกับงานด้านสวัสดิการ ด้านวิชาการ และบริหารงานบุคคลของคุรุสภา วิธีการทางสถิติใช้ค่าร้อยละ คะแนนเฉลี่ย ความเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และทดสอบค่าคะแนนเฉลี่ยระหว่างกลุ่มโดยใช้ t-test สรุปผลการวิจัย 1. ครูในภาคเหนือแสดงความคิดเห็นว่าไม่สนใจงานของคุรุสภาเท่าใด แต่ก็ติดตามการดำเนินงานของคุรุสภาเป็นบางครั้ง ครูยังไม่ได้รับความสะดวกที่จะทราบข่าวการดำเนินงานของคุรุสภา ส่วนมากข่าวการดำเนินงานของคุรุสภาครูได้มาจากเอกสารและสิ่งพิมพ์ที่ส่งไปยังโรงเรียน ครูให้ความเห็นว่างานด้านวิชาการเป็นประโยชน์มากกว่างานด้านสวัสดิการและงานด้านการบริหารงานบุคคลแทน ก.พ. และ ก.จ. การให้บริการในกิจกรรมทั้ง 3 ด้าน (วิชาการ สวัสดิการ และบริหารงานบุคคลแทน ก.พ. และ ก.จ.) ของครุสภายังมีข้อบกพร่องและควรแก้ไขปรับปรุงอีกมาก กิจกรรมที่ครูตอบว่าไม่ทราบมากที่สุดได้แก่ การสร้างบ้านพักตากอากาศสำหรับสมาชิกคุรุสภา ส่วนกิจกรรมที่ครูตอบว่าจัดได้ดีและมีค่าเฉลี่ยสูงสุดได้แก่การอบรมเพื่อการศึกษาระหว่างปิดภาคเรียนฤดูร้อน (อ.ศ.ร.) 2. ความคิดเห็นของครูในภาคเหนือเกี่ยวกับปัญหาและอุปสรรคในการดำเนินงานของคุรุสภาคือครูยังไม่ได้รับความสะดวกในการที่จะทราบข่าวการดำเนินงานของคุรุสภา เจ้าหน้าที่คุรุสภาในต่างจังหวัดไม่ให้ความสะดวกและไม่มีความรู้ในงานของคุรุสภา 3. ครูมีความต้องการให้คุรุสภาปรับปรุงการให้บริการทั้ง 3 ด้านของคุรุสภา และให้คุรุสภาได้ประชาสัมพันธ์งานของคุรุสภาออกไปสู่สมาชิก รวมทั้งขยายการให้บริการต่าง ๆ ออกไปสู่ต่างจังหวัดให้มากกว่าเดิม 4. โดยส่วนรวมครูที่มีหน้าที่ต่างกัน มีความคิดเห็นเกี่ยวกับบทบาทและกิจกรรมของคุรุสภาไม่แตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 ยกเว้นงานทางด้านการบริหารงานบุคคลแทน ก.พ. และ ก.จ. และโดยส่วนรวมครูที่มีวุฒิต่างกันมีความคิดเห็นเกี่ยวกับบทบาทและกิจกรรมของคุรุสภาไม่แตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05
Other Abstract: Purposes of the study 1. To analyse the opinions of teachers in Northern Region concerning the roles and activities of Teacher Institute. 2. To study the opinions of the Teachers on the problems concerning Teacher Institute with focus on its roles and activities. 3. To study the needs of the teachers concerning the roles and activities of Teacher Institute. 4. To compare the opinions of the teachers with different functions and academic degrees on the roles and activities of Teacher Institute. Hypotheses 1. The opinions of teachers with different functions concerning the roles and activities of Teacher Institute are different. 2. The opinions of teachers with different academic degrees concerning the roles and activities of Teacher Institute are different. Method of the Study The subject of this study included two groups of population: the educational administrators and classroom teachers in Northern Region of Thailand. The samples were selected by stratified random sampling technique. One hundred percent of educational administrators and twenty percent of classroom teachers in Nakhon Sawan Sukhothai and Lam Phun were drawn as samples. The samples composed of 86 educational administrators and 301 classroom teachers which made 387 in total number. A questionnaire constructed by the researcher basing on multiple choices, rating scales and open-ended types was used as an instrument for data collection. The pre-test technique was administered before actual data collection. Data used in the study were as followed: 1. Status of the teachers 2. Opinions of teachers on the roles and activities of Teacher Institute. 3. Opinions of teachers on services of Teacher Institute. 4. Free-responding opinions of teachers on academic, welfare and personnel administration services of Teacher Institute. The data obtained were analysed by using the percentage, arithmetic mean, standard deviation and t-test. Conclusions 1. The teachers in Northern Region did not have much interest in the work of Kurusapa (Teacher Institute) but paid attention to it occasionally. They did not conveniently receive the news from Kurusapa. Most of the news of Kurusapa that they know were from printed matters and publications sent directly to schools. The teachers perceived the academic promotion services as more useful than the welfare promotion services and personnel administration programs. The operations and services of welfare promotion, academic promotion and personnel administration program were, in general, defective and must be improved. The activity which the teachers did not know of their existence was the summer hosteling. The summer courses for teachers’ qualification promotion was considered a good activity and their appraisal indicated a high arithmetic mean. 2. Problems and obstacles faced by Kurusapa, according to the teachers’ perception, were that the teachers did not receive the news from Kurusapa conveniently. The officers of Kurusapa in the provinces did not know much about Kurusapa and could not give the informations to teachers. 3. The teachers needed Kurusapa to improve its three areas of services and distribute the news to all members. It was also suggested that every activity should cover its services over provincial members. 4. On the whole, the opinions of teachers who have different functions on the roles and activities of Teacher Institute were not significantly different. But their opinions of the personnel administration program were statistically different at .05 level. The opinions of teachers who have different academic degree on the roles and activities of Teacher Institute were not significantly different.
Description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2520
Degree Name: ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level: ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline: บริหารการศึกษา
URI: http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/25431
Type: Thesis