DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor.advisor: วไลรัตน์ บุญสวัสดิ์-
dc.contributor.author: เยาวลักษณ์ สมคะเน-
dc.contributor.other: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย-
dc.date.issued: 2534-
dc.identifier.isbn: 9745787833-
dc.description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2534en
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อศึกษาการจัดการนิเทศการสอนในโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษา สังกัด กรมสามัญศึกษา กรุงเทพมหานคร ผลการวิจัยพบว่า โรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษาส่วนใหญ่จัดการเตรียมการนิเทศการสอน โดยการวาง แผนการนิเทศเป็นแผนปฏิบัติการของโรงเรียน บุคลากรผู้ทำหน้าที่นิเทศคือ หัวหนาหมวดวิชา งบประมาณ ที่ใช้คือเงินบำรุงการศึกษาของโรงเรียน เครื่องมือในการนิเทศเป็นแบบบันทึกการนิเทศ วิธีการประเมิน ผลให้ผู้นิเทศรายงานเมื่อสิ้นภาคเรียนแต่ละภาค การดำเนินภารนิเทศการสอนเทคนิควิธีการนิเทศการสอนในห้องเรียน โรงเรียนส่วนใหญ่ใช้ คือการเยี่ยมชั้นเรียน และเทคนิควิธีการนิเทศการสอนนอกห้องเรียน คือ การปรึกษาหารือ การประเมินผลการจัดการนิเทศการสอน ส่วนใหญ่หัวหน้าหมวดวิชาเป็นผู้ประเมิน ประเมินเมื่อ สิ้นสุดโครงการหรือแผนปฏิบัติการ ปัญหาในการจัดการนิเทศการสอนในโรงเรียนส่วนใหญ่คือ ขาดการสำรวจความต้องการของ บุคลากร บุคลากรในโรงเรียนไม่สนใจภารนิเทศ ผู้นิเทศไม่มีเวลาเพียงพอที่จะนิเทศการสอน ได้งบประมาณไม่เพียงพอ ขาดการประเมินผลและรายงานผลที่ต่อเนื่อง และครูไม่เห็นความสำคัญ และประโยชน์ ของข้อมูลป้อนกลับที่ได้รับ-
dc.description.abstractalternative: The purpose of this research was to study the organization, and problems of instructional supervision in secondary schools under the jurisdiction of the Department of General Education, Bangkok Metropolis, The findings were that most secondary schools, in preparation for their supervision activities, integrated supervision into the school act ion plans that supervision personnel were heads of subject divisions; that the budget for supervision came from schools' educational support funds; that supervision-instruments were supervision record forms; and that the evaluation was by supervisors' reports given at the end of each semester. Regarding techniques of supervision, the research discovered that classroom visitation was most frequently used in supervision inside the classroom and the techniques implemented in supervision outside the classrooms was conference or interview. Evaluation was mostly performed. by heads, of subject divisions at the end of the program or action plan. In terms of problems of supervision in schools, it was discovered that there was a lack of survey of personnel needs that school personnel lacked interest in. supervision, that supervisors did not have enough time for supervision, that funding was inadequate, that there was a lack of continuous evaluation and report, and that teachers did not realize the significance nor the usefulness of feedback.-
dc.language.isothes
dc.publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัยen
dc.title: การจัดการนิเทศการสอนในโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษา สังกัดกรมสามัญศึกษา กรุงเทพมหานครen
dc.title.alternative: An organization of instructional supervision in secondary schools under the jurisdiction of the department of general education, Bangkok metropolisen
dc.type: Thesises
dc.degree.name: ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิตes
dc.degree.level: ปริญญาโทes
dc.degree.discipline: บริหารการศึกษาes
dc.degree.grantor: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัยen