Title: สมรรถนะของครูอนามัยโรงเรียนตามการรับรู้ของผู้บริหาร และครูอนามัยโรงเรียนในโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษา สังกัดกรมสามัญศึกษา กรุงเทพมหานคร
Other Titles: School nurse competencies as perceived by school administrtors and school nurses in the secondary school, under the Jurisdiction of the Department of General Education, Bangkok Metropolis
Authors: ภานี ขวัญดี
Advisors: พัชรา กาญจนารัณย์
Other author: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย
Issue Date: 2533
Publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
Abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อศึกษาสมรรถนะของครูอนามัยโรง เรียนตามการรับรู้ ของผู้บริหารโรงเรียนและครูอนามัยโรงเรียน และเพื่อเปรียบเทียบการรับรู้ที่มีต่อสมรรถนะของ ครูอนามัยโรงเรียนระหว่างผู้บริหารโรงเรียนกับครูอนามัยโรงเรียน ในโรง เรียนมัธยมศึกษา สังกัดกรมสามัญศึกษา กรุงเทพมหานคร ผู้วิจัยเก็บข้อมูลโดยใช้แบบสอบถามที่ผู้วิจัยสร้างขึ้น และ ส่งแบบสอบถามทางไปรษณีย์ไปยังประชากร คือ ผู้บริหารโรงเรียน 103 คน ครูอนามัยโรงเรียน 103 คน รวม 206 คน ได้รับแบบสอบถามกลับคืนมา 180 ฉบับ คิดเป็นร้อยละ 87.38 นำข้อมูลมาวิเคราะห์โดยหาค่าร้อยละ ค่ามัชฌิมเลขคณิต (x ̅) ค่าส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน (SD) และ ทดสอบค่าที (t-test) ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. สมรรถนะของครูอนามัยโรงเรียนตามการรับรู้ของผู้บริหารโรงเรียนและครูอนามัยโรงเรียนโดยส่วนรวมอยู่ในระดับสูง แต่เมื่อพิจารณาเป็นรายด้าน พบว่า สมรรถนะของครูอนามัยโรง เรียนตามการรับรู้ของผู้บริหารโรง เรียนและครูอนามัยโรงเรียนอยู่ในระดับสูง 2 ด้าน ได้แก่ ด้านสุขปฏิบัติ และด้านการบริการสุขภาพ และอยู่ในระดับปานกลาง 3 ด้าน ได้แก่ ด้านการประสานงาน ด้านการจัดสิ่งแวดล้อมทางสุขภาพในโรงเรียน และด้านการสอนสุขศึกษา ตามลำดับ 2. การเปรียบเทียบสมรรถนะของครูอนามัยโรงเรียนตามการรับรู้ระหว่างผู้บริหารโรงเรียนกับครูอนามัยโรงเรียน พบว่า โดยส่วนรวมและรายด้านไม่แตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05
Other Abstract: This research aimed at studying the perception on the competencies of school nurses of the school administrators and school nurses, and comparing the perception on school nurses' competencies between the school administrators and school nurses in the secondary schools under the Jurisdiction of the Department of General Education, Bangkok Metropolis. The researcher collected the data by using questionnaires that she herself had constructed and mailed to 206 population, 103 school administrators and 103 school nurses. Then 180 questionnaires, accounted for 87.38 percent were returned. The data were analyzed by calculating the percentages, means, standard diviations and t-test. The results of this research were as follows : 1. The school nurses competencies perceived by school administrators and school nurses in general were at the high level. When considering each aspect, it was found that the school nurses competencies as perceived by the school administrators and school nurses were at the high level in two aspects. They were health practices and health services. The other 3 aspects at the middle level were the coordinating of work, the arrangements of health environment in schools, and the teaching of health education. 2. In comparison of competencies school nurses perceived by the school administrators and school nurses, it was found that in general and in each aspect there was no statistical difference at the significant level of .05.
Description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2533
Degree Name: ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level: ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline: พลศึกษา
URI: http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/28860
ISBN: 9745776521
Type: Thesis