Title: ผลการทำกลุ่มช่วยเหลือตนเองของผู้สูงอายุที่ซึมเศร้า ในบ้านพักคนชรานักบุญโยเซฟ จังหวัดขอนแก่น
Other Titles: The effect of self-help group in depreseed elderly At St. Joseph's home in khon Kaen
Authors: อรววรณ ลี่ทองอิน
Advisors: ภิรมย์ สุคนธาภิรมย์
อนันต์ ศรีโสภา
Other author: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย
Issue Date: 2535
Publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
Abstract: การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อศึกษาผลการทำกลุ่มช่วยเหลือตนเองของผู้สูงอายุที่ซึมเศร้า 32 คน ในบ้านพักคนชรานักบุญโยเซฟ จังหวัดขอนแก่น เป็นการวิจัยเชิงทดลองแบบ Solomon Four Group Design ประกอบด้วยกลุ่มทดลอง 2 กลุ่ม และกลุ่มควบคุม 2 กลุ่ม โดยการสุ่มตัวอย่างผู้สูงอายุกลุ่มละ 8 คน ทำการทดสอบก่อนและหลังการบำบัดด้วย Geriatric Depression Screening Scale. (GDS.) ซึ่งมีค่าความเชื่อมั่นที่ 0.94 โดยให้การบำบัดทดลองเป็นเวลา 4 สัปดาห์ ๆ ละ 2 ครั้ง ๆ ละ 1 ชั่วโมง 30 นาที รวม 8 ครั้ง การวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลใช้สถิติ t-test โดยวิธีการวิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนแบบ 2 องค์ประกอบ two-way Anova ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1.ผลการบำบัดกลุ่มช่วยเหลือตนเอง ช่วยให้ภาวะซึมเศร้าของผู้สูงอายุลดลง อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ .001 2. ผู้สูงอายุที่ได้รับการบำบัดกลุ่มช่วยเหลือตนเอง มีภาวะซึมเศร้าเฉลี่ยน้อยกว่าผู้สูงอายุที่ไม่ได้รับการบำบัดกลุ่มช่วยเหลือตนเอง อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .001 3. เพศ อายุและระดับการศึกษา ไม่มีผลต่อภาวะซึมเศร้าของผู้อายุ
Other Abstract: This experimental research was to study the effect of Self-Help Group in 32 depressed elderly at ST.JOSEPH’S HOME in KHON KAEN by Solomon Four Group Design. The 32 subjects were randomly assigned into 4 groups, 2 experimental groups and 2 control groups. There were 8 subjects in each group. The subjects were assessed by Geriatric Depression Screening Scale (GDS.) before and after the Self-Help Group with reliability value at 0.94. The experimental took a total of 4 weeks during the 2 experimental groups participated in 8 sessions, each session lasting for 1 hour and 30 minutes. T-Test statistics and two-way Anova were used in data analysis. This research results were found as the following: 1.The effect of self-help group treatment could decrease depressed situational for the elderly with significant at .001 level. 2. The self-help group or experimental groups after treatment were found that the depression were approximately less than the elderly in control groups with significant at.001 level. 3. It was found that sex, age and educational background were not effected with depression for the elderly.
Description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (วท.ม)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2535
Degree Name: วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level: ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline: จิตเวชศาสตร์
URI: http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/29880
ISBN: 9745798479
Type: Thesis