https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/29986
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor.advisor | นวนิตย์ อินทรามะ | - |
dc.contributor.advisor | อุทุมพร จามรมาน | - |
dc.contributor.author | ทิพย์วัลย์ ตุลยะสุข | - |
dc.contributor.other | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย | - |
dc.date.issued | 2526 | - |
dc.identifier.isbn | 9745622583 | - |
dc.description | วิทยานิพนธ์ (อ.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2526 | en |
dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษา บทบาท หน้าที่ และปัญหาที่บรรณารักษ์ประสบในการออกแบบห้องสมุดมหาวิทยาลัย โดยเฉพาะในส่วนที่ติดต่องานร่วมกับสถาปนิก เพื่อเสนอแนะแนวทางที่บรรณารักษ์ควรปฏิบัติเมื่อมีโอกาสร่วมในการออกแบบห้องสมุด ทำการศึกษาเฉพาะห้องสมุดมหาวิทยาลัยที่ตั้งอยู่ในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร สมมุติฐานหลักของการวิจัยนี้คือ การร่วมงานกันในระหว่างหน้าที่และบทบาทของบรรณารักษ์กับสถาปนิกตามขั้นตอนการออกแบบ อาคารจะสามารถสนองประโยชน์ใช้สอยได้ดี สมมุติฐานนี้เป็นไปตามทฤษฎีการออกแบบห้องสมุดมหาวิทยาลัย วิธีดำเนินการวิจัย ใช้การรวบรวมข้อมูลจากหนังสือและวัสดุการอ่านอื่น การสัมภาษณ์บรรณารักษ์และสถาปนิกและใช้แบบสอบถามจากตัวอย่างผู้ใช้อาคาร เก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลและวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลด้วยวิธีทางสถิติ ในรูปร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย และค่าเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน จากการวิจัยพบว่า การออกแบบห้องสมุดมหาวิทยาลัยประกอบด้วยบุคลากร 3 ฝ่าย คือ ผู้บริหารหรือผู้แทนฝ่ายบริหารของมหาวิทยาลัย กลุ่มสถาปนิกและวิศวกรผู้ ออกแบบ และบรรณารักษ์ระดับเจ้าหน้าที่ผู้บริหารห้องสมุด บรรณารักษ์มีหน้าที่และบทบาทในกระบวนการออกแบบห้องสมุด ดังนี้ ระยะก่อนออกแบบ มีบทบาทมากที่สุดในเรื่องกำหนดวัตถุประสงค์อาคารห้องสมุด ลำดับรองลงมาได้แก่ ประชุมวางแผนการออกแบบร่วมกับสถาปนิก และมีบทบาทน้อยที่สุดในการเลือกสถาปนิก ระยะจัดทำโครงการ บรรณารักษ์มีบทบาทมากที่สุดตามหน้าที่ในเรื่องชี้แจงข้อมูลสภาพทั่วไปและโครงการในอนาคตของสถาบันและของห้องสมุด ความต้องการ ปัญหา และมาตรฐานในด้านอาคารห้องสมุด และมีบทบาทน้อยที่สุดในเรื่องของการเขียนโครงการ ระยะออกแบบแปลนอาคารขั้นต้น บรรณารักษ์มีบทบาทมากที่สุด ตามหน้าที่ในเรื่องการร่วมตัดสินปัญหาการออกแบบองค์ประกอบในอาคาร ในส่วนใช้สอย ในเรื่องขนาดเนื้อที่ใช้สอย และร่วมพิจารณาแบบร่าง บรรณารักษ์มีบทบาทน้อยในการร่วมตัดสินปัญหาในเรื่องที่ตั้งห้องสมุด รูปทรงอาคารและจำนวนชั้นอาคาร ระยะออกแบบแปลนอาคารขั้นสุดท้าย บรรณารักษ์มีบทบาทมากที่สุดในเรื่องเลือกครุภัณฑ์และอุปกรณ์ เลือกวัสดุตบแต่งอาคาร การจัดวางครุภัณฑ์ และการพิจารณาเพื่ออนุมัติแบบ ระยะการประกวดราคางานจ้าง บรรณารักษ์มีบทบาทน้อยในเรื่องการเป็นกรรมการเปิดซอง ระยะควบคุมงานก่อสร้าง บรรณารักษ์มีบทบาทมากตามหน้าที่ในฐานะกรรมการควบคุมงานจ้าง และกรรมการตรวจรับงานจ้าง รับมอบและจัดวางครุภัณฑ์ในอาคาร บรรณารักษ์มีบทบาทมากที่สุดตามหน้าที่ในเรื่องการรับมอบอาคารและจัดวางครุภัณฑ์ในอาคาร จากการศึกษาวิจัยพบว่า ภาพรวมของห้องสมุดมหาวิทยาลัยทั้งหมด มีค่าเฉลี่ยความพอใจในระดับปานกลาง มีค่าเฉลี่ยบทบาทบรรณารักษ์ในระดับมาก | - |
dc.description.abstractalternative | The purpose of this study was to investigate the roles, responsibilities and problems encountered by a librarian in designing a university library, especially in coordinating an architect and then to submit recommendations for the improvement of the planning of university library. This study was confined to the university libraries in the Bangkok metropolitan area. This study was conducted in light of the hypothesis that the cooperation between the librarian and the architect in the building designing stage would result in a library building of grate use. This hypothesis was formulated according to a theory of planning and design a university library building. The data collected for an analysis in this research were received through a literature search; the interview and questionnaires answered by the student. The library staffs, the university librarians and the architects. The collected data were then analyzed statistically by percentile, mean, and the standard diviation. The investigation discovered that the university administrators, the architects, and engineers, and the librarians were involved in the library building design process. The roles and responsibilities of the university librarian in the building design process were as follows : Planning Preliminary Phase. In most cases, a university librarian had the role in identifying the objectives of a library building. The university librarian had a minor role in planning the work with an architect. The librarian's role in selection of an architect were minimal. Programming Phase. The university librarian's role in providing the information corncerning the general conditions, the future plans of the university and the library, the needs, problems, and the university library standard, was the highest. However, the librarian's role in preparing a library building program was minimal. Outline Planning Phase. The university librarian had a maximum role in discussing the problems of design process : the component parts within the building, and the spaces, and considering the building plan draft. The librarian had a minimal role in problem solving, selection of the site, the shape of the building, and the number of building floors. Detail Design Phase. The university librarian had a maximum role in the selection of library furniture and decorating materials, arrangement of the furniture and the consideration of the plan approval. Bidding Phase. The university librarian had a minimal role in serving on the bidding committee. Operation on Site Phase. The university librarian had a maximum role in serving on the control committee and checking committee. Completion Phase. The university librarian had a maximum role in the acceptance of the building and the arrangement of the furniture. It was discovered through the analysis of the data that the degree of satisfaction in the library building of the users was average, and the mean of responsibilities and roles of the university librarian was high. | - |
dc.language.iso | th | es |
dc.publisher | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย | en |
dc.title | บทบาทบรรณารักษ์ในการออกแบบห้องสมุดมหาวิทยาลัยในกรุงเทพมหานคร | en |
dc.title.alternative | The librarian's role in academic library planning and design in Bangkok | en |
dc.type | Thesis | es |
dc.degree.name | อักษรศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต | es |
dc.degree.level | ปริญญาโท | es |
dc.degree.discipline | บรรณารักษศาสตร์และสารนิเทศศาสตร์ | es |
dc.degree.grantor | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย | en |