https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/32665
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor.advisor | สุมน อมรวิวัฒน์ | |
dc.contributor.author | ยุวดา หรรษากุล | |
dc.contributor.other | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย | |
dc.date.issued | 2536 | |
dc.identifier.isbn | 9745821195 | |
dc.description | วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2536 | en |
dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษา 1) สภาพการจัดการเรียนการสอนในโรงเรียนโครงการขยายโอกาสทางการศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐาน ในภาคใต้ และ 2) ขวัญและกำลังใจในการปฏิบัติงานของผู้บริหารและครู ผลการวิจัยพบว่า ด้านการวางแผนดำเนินการและการประสานงาน ผู้บริหารและครูเห็นว่าโครงการ ฯ ได้ให้ระยะเวลาในการเตรียมงาน 1 – 3 เดือน มีการเตรียมการด้านบุคลากร โดยจัดครูเข้าสอนตามวิชาเอก ตามรายวิชาที่มีประสบการณ์และตามความสนใจ มีการเชิญวิทยากรท้องถิ่นมาช่วยสอนมีการส่งเสริมให้ครูได้รับการประชุมอบรมเชิงปฏิบัติการ และมีปัญหาในการติดต่อประสานงานกับหน่วยงานที่เกี่ยวข้อง ด้านงานวิชาการ มีการปรึกษาหารือร่วมกับโรงเรียนสังกัดกรมสามัญศึกษา รูปแบบการจัดการเรียนการสอนยังเป็นแบบเดิม การจัดสรรทรัพยากรได้รับงบประมาณจากสำนักงานคณะกรรมการการประถมศึกษาแห่งชาติซึ่งไม่เพียงพอและล่าช้า โรงเรียนได้จัดสรรสัดส่วนการใช้งบประมาณด้านงานวิชาการมากที่สุด ด้านการจัดบุคลากร โรงเรียนในโครงการ ฯ ขาดแคลนครูวิชาเอกวิทยาศาสตร์ คณิตศาสตร์ ภาษาอังกฤษ วิชาอาชีพ ด้านการจัดสรรทรัพยากร สื่อการสอนมีไม่เพียงพอหลายประเภท เช่น เครื่องมือวิทยาศาสตร์ อุปกรณ์วิชาอาชีพ หนังสือค้นคว้าและเอกสารประกอบหลักสูตร ครูขาดความรู้ความชำนาญและไม่มีเวลาผลิตสื่อ โต๊ะเก้าอี้ของนักเรียน อาคารเรียนไม่เพียงพอและชำรุด วัสดุครุภัณฑ์ส่วนใหญ่ยังใช้ของเดิมและได้รับจัดสรรใหม่บางส่วน ซึ่งล่าช้าและบางอย่างไม่เหมาะสมกับสภาพของโรงเรียน ด้านการประชาสัมพันธ์และจูงใจ มีการประชุมชี้แจงผู้ปกครอง จัดสิ่งจูงใจในการมาเรียนโดยไม่เก็บค่าบำรุงการศึกษา จัดหาหนังสือ อุปกรณ์การเรียนให้ยืมเรียน แจกชุดนักเรียนแก่เด็กที่ยากจนผู้ปกครองส่วนใหญ่ยังต้องการให้เด็กประกอบอาชีพมากกว่าการเรียนต่อและไม่เข้าใจนโยบายการขยายโอกาสทางการศึกษาในโรงเรียนประถมศึกษา สำหรับขวัญและกำลังใจในการปฏิบัติงาน ผู้บริหารและครูที่สอนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 1 มีขวัญและกำลังใจในการปฏิบัติงานอยู่ในระดับมาก คือ ความมั่นคงและความปลอดภัยในการทำงาน ความรับผิดชอบด้านการจัดการเรียนการสอน และความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างเพื่อนร่วมงานและผู้บังคับบัญชา ส่วนขวัญและกำลังใจระดับปานกลางได้แก่ สภาพและลักษณะงานที่ปฏิบัติด้านการจัดการเรียนการสอน การได้รับการยอมรับและรู้สึกประสบผลสำเร็จ ความสัมพันธ์กับชุมชนและหน่วยงานที่เกี่ยวข้อง และความก้าวหน้าในตำแหน่งการงานสำหรับขวัญและกำลังใจของครูด้านเงินเดือนและผลประโยชน์เกื้อกูลอยู่ในระดับน้อย | |
dc.description.abstractalternative | The purposes of this research were to study: 1) the state of the instructional management in schools under the project of opportunity expansion for basic education Southern region, 2) the morale of administrators and teachers in their work. The findings revealed by the administrators and teachers, in the planning and cooperating aspect, that the project provided 1 – 3 months in preparation. There was personnel management by assigning teachers according to their majors, experiences and interest. The local experts were invited to be the resource persons and the schools also provided in – service training for the teachers, and the problem was the cooperation with the related organization. In the academic aspect: there was mutual cooperation with the schools under the jurisdiction of the Department of General Education. The instructional management was still conventional. The resources allocation came from the Office of the National Primary Education commission which was insufficient and in much delay. The schools allocated the budget mostly in academic task. In the personnel management aspect: the schools under the project were lacking teachers majoring in Science, Mathematics, English, and Vocational subjects. In the resource management aspect: the instructional media such as science instruments, vocational subjects equipment, textbooks, curricular documents, were insufficient. The teachers’ knowledge and skills were not efficient. They had inadequate time to produce teaching materials. The buildings, the classrooms and student desks were not convenient, most of the materials had been used in the primary classes, and some of them were not suitable to the schools’ conditions. In the public relation and motivation aspect: there were parents meeting, fee – exemption, providing books and learning materials, and distributions of school uniforms for poor students. Most of the parents still wanted their children to work instead of continuing their study and they did not understand the policy of opportunity expansion for basic education in the primary schools. In the morale aspect : both the administrators and teachers who taught at Mathayom Suksa 1, had similar morale at the high level namely the security and safety of the work, responsibility in instructional organization, relationship with colleagues and supervisors. The morale at the moderate level were namely satisfaction in conditions of work in instructional aspect, recognition and achievement, relationship with community and related units, and career promotion. The morale which revealed at the low level were salary and benefits that the teachers had gained. | |
dc.language.iso | th | es |
dc.publisher | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย | en |
dc.title | สภาพการจัดการเรียนการสอนในโรงเรียนโครงการขยายโอกาส ทางการศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐานในภาคใต้ | en |
dc.title.alternative | State of the instructional management in schools under the project of opportunity expansion for basic education in the Southern region | en |
dc.type | Thesis | es |
dc.degree.name | ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต | es |
dc.degree.level | ปริญญาโท | es |
dc.degree.discipline | ประถมศึกษา | es |
dc.degree.grantor | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย | en |