https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/45673
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor.advisor | จิตติชัย รุจนกนกนาฏ | en_US |
dc.contributor.author | ศศิธร ทองทวี | en_US |
dc.contributor.other | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์ | en_US |
dc.date.issued | 2557 | en_US |
dc.description | วิทยานิพนธ์ (วศ.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2557 | en_US |
dc.description.abstract | งานวิจัยนี้เป็นการศึกษาเพื่อการพัฒนาการขนส่งสินค้าบนแม่น้ำเจ้าพระยาและแม่น้ำป่าสัก กำหนดมาตรการและแผนงานที่ภาคส่วนที่เกี่ยวข้องควรดำเนินการ เพื่อทำให้ผู้ประกอบการสินค้าเกษตรในไทย สามารถใช้ประโยชน์จากการขนส่งทางแม่น้ำที่มีอยู่ได้อย่างเต็มประสิทธิภาพ โดยทำการรวบรวมข้อมูลสถานการณ์ปัจจุบันขององค์ประกอบการขนส่งสินค้าทางแม่น้ำ โดยแบ่งเกณฑ์ที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ปัญหาอุปสรรคการขนส่งสินค้าทางแม่น้ำเป็น 4 ส่วน คือ 1) โครงสร้างพื้นฐานของแม่น้ำ 2) โครงสร้างพื้นฐานของท่าเรือ 3)การบริหารจัดการ 4)การบังคับใช้กฎระเบียบของภาครัฐ จากนั้นวิเคราะห์หาวิธีการแก้ไขปัญหาและนำเสนอแผนงานเพื่อการแก้ไขจากตัวอย่างการพัฒนาการขนส่งสินค้าทางแม่น้ำในต่างประเทศ และจัดทำแบบสอบถาม งานศึกษานี้ได้ทำการสัมภาษณ์เชิงลึกผู้ประกอบการภาคเอกชนและหน่วยงานภาครัฐที่เกี่ยวข้องรวม 21 ท่าน สำรวจภาคสนาม และจัดทำแบบสอบถามผู้ที่เกี่ยวข้อง ในบริเวณแม่น้ำเจ้าพระยาและป่าสัก จากนั้นนำผลที่ได้จากแบบสอบถามมาวิเคราะห์ร่วมกับงบประมาณตามเกณฑ์ที่กำหนดไว้ เพื่อจัดลำดับความสำคัญและความเร่งด่วนของแผนงานที่ภาครัฐควรดำเนินการเพื่อให้สามารถขนส่งสินค้าเกษตรได้อย่างมีประสิทธิภาพ งานวิจัยนี้ยังสามารถนำไปประยุกต์ใช้กับการขนส่งสินค้าทางแม่น้ำสายอื่นได้ | en_US |
dc.description.abstractalternative | This research investigates physical condition of existing river transportation through segregating transportation elements and interviewing to evaluate them and analyze to determine supportive policy measures. This method was applied to study transportation of agricultural products on Chao Phraya and Pasak rivers, two principal rivers in central Thailand. River transportation elements can be separated into four groups: 1) riverway includes river width, depth, curvatures, and obstruction structures; 2) connection with product sources includes port structure, port equipment, safety standards, and road/rail connection; 3) Management for tug boats, barge and shipmaster; and 4) Regulation includes tug boats, barge, port, shipmaster. Then, policy measures and projects were proposed through reviews of river transport policy in foreign countries and refined by asking stakeholders for their comments through questionaires. The methods in this study include primary observations, in-depth interviews of 21 key companies and organizations, and stakeholder questionaires along Chao Phraya and Pasak rivers. The results are analyzed with budget estimation and show the prioritization for supportive policies and projects of river transportation that are needed to be improved so that the Chao Phraya and Pasak rivers can be used to transport agricultural products efficiently. The methods and criteria developed in this study can further apply in other river transportation context | en_US |
dc.language.iso | th | en_US |
dc.publisher | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย | en_US |
dc.relation.uri | http://doi.org/10.14457/CU.the.2014.1048 | - |
dc.subject | การขนส่งทางน้ำ -- นโยบายของรัฐ | |
dc.subject | การขนส่งทางน้ำ -- ไทย | |
dc.subject | สินค้าเกษตร -- การขนส่ง | |
dc.subject | ท่าเรือ | |
dc.subject | Shipping -- Government policy | |
dc.subject | Shipping -- Thailand | |
dc.subject | Produce trade -- Transportation | |
dc.subject | Harbors | |
dc.title | การวิเคราะห์การขนส่งทางแม่น้ำเจ้าพระยาและป่าสักสำหรับสินค้าเกษตรเพื่อกำหนดมาตรการนโยบายสนับสนุน | en_US |
dc.title.alternative | ANALYSIS OF RIVER TRANSPORT ON CHAO PHAYA AND PASAK FOR AGRICULTURE PRODUCTS TO DETERMINE SUPPORTIVE POLICY MEASURES | en_US |
dc.type | Thesis | en_US |
dc.degree.name | วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต | en_US |
dc.degree.level | ปริญญาโท | en_US |
dc.degree.discipline | วิศวกรรมโยธา | en_US |
dc.degree.grantor | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย | en_US |
dc.email.advisor | Jittichai.R@chula.ac.th,jttichai@hotmail.com | en_US |
dc.identifier.DOI | 10.14457/CU.the.2014.1048 | - |