Title: แนวทางการจัดวางกลุ่มอาคารเพื่อลดการปล่อยคาร์บอนกรณีศึกษาศูนย์กลางธุรกิจและพาณิชยกรรม สีลม-สาทร
Other Titles: Building Grouping Lay Out in Low Carbon Urban Design Guideline forCentral Business District (Silom-Sathorn)
Authors: พชร ตังสวานิช
Advisors: จิตติศักดิ์ ธรรมาภรณ์พิลาศ
Other author: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. คณะสถาปัตยกรรมศาสตร์
Advisor's Email: Jittisak.T@chula.ac.th,jittisakt@gmail.com
Issue Date: 2559
Publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
Abstract: ปัญหาการเปลี่ยนแปลงสภาพภูมิอากาศของโลกสาเหตุสำคัญมาจากการปล่อยก๊าซเรือนกระจกหรือคาร์บอนจากกิจกรรมของมนุษย์ ในกรุงเทพมหานครมีสัดส่วนของการปล่อยก๊าซเรือนกระจกที่มากที่สุดจากการใช้พลังงานในอาคารและสิ่งปลูกสร้าง โดยเฉพาะบริเวณย่านศูนย์กลางธุรกิจและพาณิชยกรรมสีลม-สาทร ซึ่งเป็นย่านที่มีบทบาทความสำคัญระดับประเทศและมีความต้องการการใช้พลังงานในลำดับต้นๆ ของกรุงเทพฯ การใช้พลังงานในอาคารส่วนใหญ่มาจากการใช้พลังงานในการทำความเย็นของระบบปรับอากาศถึงร้อยละ 60 ของพลังงานในอาคารทั้งหมด เนื่องจากประเทศไทยตั้งอยู่ในเขตร้อนชื้น จึงส่งผลให้อาคารได้รับอุณหภูมิความร้อนจากแสงอาทิตย์ การใช้พลังงานในการทำความเย็นของระบบปรับอากาศจึงสูงขึ้นตามไปด้วย งานวิจัยมุ่งเน้นศึกษาการลดการใช้พลังงานในอาคารอันเป็นสาเหตุของการปล่อยคาร์บอนของกรุงเทพฯ โดยการจัดวางกลุ่มอาคารจากข้อได้เปรียบของอาคารสูงในย่านสีลม-สาทร ที่สามารถให้พื้นที่ร่มเงากับอาคารบริเวณใกล้เคียงได้ และศึกษาถึงลักษณะกายภาพของอาคารต่อประสิทธิภาพการลดการใช้พลังงานในอาคาร อาทิ รูปทรง ตำแหน่งที่ตั้ง ความสูง และระยะห่างระหว่างอาคาร เพื่อเสนอแนวทางการจัดวางกลุ่มอาคารเพื่อการประหยัดพลังงาน (%SAVE) และลดการปล่อยคาร์บอน (SAVE-CO2e) จากการคำนวณด้วยโปรแกรมคอมพิวเตอร์ Google Sketchup Pro 8 ร่วมกับ Openstudio 1.0.10 และ EnergyPlus 8.0 ผลการศึกษาพบว่า การจัดวางกลุ่มอาคารที่คำนึงถึงผลกระทบของเงาอาคารข้างเคียงสามารถประหยัดพลังงานและลดการปล่อยคาร์บอนของอาคารลงได้เฉลี่ยร้อยละ 6 ทั้งนี้ ผลกระทบของเงาอาคารสามารถลดการใช้พลังงานในการทำความเย็นของระบบปรับอากาศได้มาก ในขณะเดียวกันค่าการใช้พลังงานของระบบส่องสว่างจะสูงขึ้นเล็กน้อย นอกจากนี้ การจัดวางกลุ่มอาคารเพื่อผลต่อการประหยัดพลังงานและลดการปล่อยคาร์บอนควรคำนึงถึงตำแหน่งที่ตั้งของอาคารเป็นอันดับแรก และจึงพิจารณาถึงรูปทรง ความสูง และระยะห่างระหว่างอาคารซึ่งขึ้นอยู่กับตำแหน่งที่ตั้งอาคารนั้นๆ อย่างไรก็ตาม ในย่านศูนย์กลางธุรกิจและพาณิชยกรรมสีลม-สาทร มีข้อจำกัดในด้านกายภาพและกฎหมายต่างๆ อาทิ แปลงที่ดินขนาดเล็ก ความกว้างของเขตทางที่แคบ และติดระยะถอยร่น เป็นต้น ทำให้ไม่สามารถจัดวางกลุ่มอาคารตามแนวทางของงานวิจัยได้อย่างมีประสิทธิภาพ เพราะฉะนั้นก่อนการจัดวางกลุ่มอาคาร ควรมีการปรับปรุงกายภาพของพื้นที่ศึกษาให้มีขนาดแปลงที่ดินที่เหมาะสม การเพิ่มโครงข่ายการสัญจร และขนาดเขตทางที่เพียงพอเพื่อให้สามารถรองรับการพัฒนาได้อย่างมีประสิทธิภาพ
Other Abstract: Global climate change is generally a cause of greenhouse gas & carbon dioxide emissions due to certain forms of human activity. Energy consumption in buildings and its constructions represent the majority of emissions in Bangkok city, especially Silom-Sathorn, the central business district (CBD) that is relatively considered the most crucial area in Thailand in term of economic development. Nearly 60% of overall building energy consumption was consumed by the cooling system. As Thailand is located in the tropical area, urban structures are inevitably experiencing higher concentration of heat, the air-conditioning system would consume more electric power accordingly. This study aims to identify possible alternatives in reducing energy consumption, which is the main determinant of CO2 emission, by developing massing and building cluster in Silom-Sathorn district and to understand the relation between building’s physical attributes and the efficiency of energy consumption reduction, for example; shape, orientation, height, distance between buildings, in order to suggest urban design guidelines for energy saving (%SAVE) and CO2 reduction (SAVE-CO2e), using computer programs, such as Google SketchUp Pro 8, Openstudio 1.0.10 and EnergyPlus 8.0. The result shows that a well-designed building cluster, concerning energy-saving efficiency caused by shadow, reduces approximately 6% of energy consumption and CO2 emission rate. Shadow caused by the buildings greatly decreases the energy consumption from cooling system, whereas an electric power consumption from lighting rises very slightly. The study also indicates that the top priority shall be given to the orientation of buildings and then considering shapes, building heights and distance between buildings, respectively. Speaking of the study area, CBD has several legal restrictions, including limited sizes of land & public road and setback regulation. These complications will deter an implementation of the study. Due to the aforementioned difficulties, promoting land readjustment scheme, improving vehicular connectivity and providing adequate roads with appropriate width should be determined before applying urban design guidelines to the specific area.
Description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (ผ.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2559
Degree Name: การวางแผนภาคและเมืองมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level: ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline: การออกแบบชุมชนเมือง
URI: http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/58497
URI: http://doi.org/10.58837/CHULA.THE.2016.281
metadata.dc.identifier.DOI: 10.58837/CHULA.THE.2016.281
Type: Thesis