https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/59300
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor.advisor | Amorn Wasanawichit | - |
dc.contributor.author | Aungkanaporn Chankaew | - |
dc.contributor.other | Chulalongkorn University. Faculty of Science | - |
dc.date.issued | 2016 | - |
dc.description | Thesis (M.Sc.)--Chulalongkorn University, 2016 | en_US |
dc.description.abstract | In this thesis, we de ne and characterize right pure ideals, left pure ideals, right weakly pure ideals and left weakly pure ideals in T-semirings. We also characterize right weakly regular T-semirings by the properties of right pure ideals. Next, we introduce purely prime, purely semiprime, purely irreducible, strongly irreducible pure and purely maximal ideals in T-semirings and examine their relations. More- over, we can nd relationships between right pure ideals and purely irreducible ideals in T-semirings. Finally, we investigate the properties of right pure ideals and left pure ideals on T-semirings homomorphisms. We also investigate the prop- erties of them in quotient T-semirings and products of T-semirings. | en_US |
dc.description.abstractalternative | ในวิทยานิพนธ์ฉบับนี้ เรานิยามและแสดงลักษณะไอดีลบริสุทธิ์ขวา ไอดีลบริสุทธิ์ซ้าย ไอดีลบริสุทธิ์อย่างอ่อนขวา และไอดีลบริสุทธิ์อย่างอ่อนซ้ายในแกมมา-กึ่งริง เราสามารถนำสมบัติของไอดีลบริสุทธิ์ขวามาอธิบายลักษณะของแกมมา-กึ่งริงปกติอย่างอ่อนขวาได้ ถัดไป เราได้นิยามไอดีลบรสุทธิ์เฉพาะไอดีลบริสุทธิ์กึ่งเฉพาะ ไอดีลบริสุทธิ์ลดทอนไม่ได้ ไอดีลบรสุทธิ์ลดทอนไม่ได้อย่างเข้ม และไอดีลบริสุทธิ์หญ่สุดในแกมมา-กึ่งริงและตรวจสอบสมบัติ ของพวกมัน ยิ่งไปกว่านั้นเราสามารถหาความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างไอดีลบริสุทธิ์ขวาและไอดีลบริ- สุทธิ์ลดทอนไม่ได้ในแกมมา-กึ่งริง ในส่วนสุดท้ายเราตรวจสอบสมบัติของไอดีลบริสุทธิ์ขวา และไอดีลบริสุทธิ์ซ้ายบนแกมมา-กึ่งริงสาทิสสัณฐาน และได้ตรวจสอบสมบัติของมันใน แกมมา-กึ่งริงผลหารและผลคูณของแกมมา-กึ่งริง | en_US |
dc.language.iso | en | en_US |
dc.publisher | Chulalongkorn University | en_US |
dc.relation.uri | http://doi.org/10.58837/CHULA.THE.2016.1676 | - |
dc.subject | เซมิริง | en_US |
dc.subject | ริง (พีชคณิต) | en_US |
dc.subject | Semirings (Mathematics) | en_US |
dc.subject | Rings (Algebra) | en_US |
dc.title | Pure ideals in T-semirings | en_US |
dc.title.alternative | ไอดีลบริสุทธิ์ในแกมมา-กึ่งริง | en_US |
dc.type | Thesis | en_US |
dc.degree.name | Master of Science | en_US |
dc.degree.level | Master's Degree | en_US |
dc.degree.discipline | Mathematics | en_US |
dc.degree.grantor | Chulalongkorn University | en_US |
dc.email.advisor | Amorn.Wa@Chula.ac.th | - |
dc.identifier.DOI | 10.58837/CHULA.THE.2016.1676 | - |