https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/22983
Title: | บุคลิกภาพของครูพลศึกษาโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษาในจังหวัดที่อยู่ ในความรับผิดชอบของกลุ่มวิทยาลัยครูภาคตะวันตก ที่วัดด้วยแบบสำรวจบุคลิกภาพแคลิฟอร์เนีย |
Other Titles: | The personality of physical education teachers in secondary schools under the responsibility of the teachers colleges in Western region of Thailand as measured by the California psychological inventory |
Authors: | บรรจบ สุพรรณพิทักษ์ |
Advisors: | ประพัฒน์ ลักษณพิสุทธิ์ เกษมศักดิ์ ภูมิศรีแก้ว |
Other author: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย |
Issue Date: | 2525 |
Publisher: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย |
Abstract: | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาบุคลิกภาพของครูพลศึกษาโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษา ในจังหวัดที่อยู่ในความรับผิดชอบของกลุ่มวิทยาลัยครูภาคตะวันตก ผู้วิจัยได้ส่งแบบสำรวจ บุคลิกภาพแคลิฟอร์เนียไปยังครูพลศึกษาในโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษาในจังหวัดที่อยู่ในความรับผิดชอบของกลุ่มวิทยาลัยครูภาคตะวันตกได้จำนวน 315 คน นำคำตอบที่ได้มาตรวจให้คะแนนและวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยการหาค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน วิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนทางเดียว (One –Way Analysis of variance) และทดสอบความแตกต่างเป็นรายคู่ด้วยวิธีของนิวแมนคูลส์ (Newman- Keuls comparison method ) จากการวิจัยพบว่า 1.ครูพลศึกษาโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษาในจังหวัดที่อยู่ในความรับผิดชอบของกลุ่มวิทยาลัยครูภาคตะวันตก เป็นผู้มีความเชื่อมั่นในตนเอง มีความคิดริเริ่ม มีความเฉลียวฉลาด ชอบการแข่งขัน ร่าเริง ชอบกิจกรรมทางสังคม มีอารมณ์ขัน มีความเห็นอกเห็นใจผู้อื่น ชอบช่วยเหลือผู้อื่น และทำงานร่วมกับผู้อื่น ในขณะเดียวกันเป็นคนใจร้อน เจ้าอารมณ์ ดื้อรั้น มีความคิดยึดตามแบบแผน และมีพฤติกรรมที่แสดงตนมากเกินไป 2. คะแนนบุคลิกภาพของครูพลศึกษาชายสูงกว่าคะแนนบุคลิกภาพของครูพลศึกษาหญิง 3. คะแนนบุคลิกภาพของครูพลศึกษาที่มีวุฒิปริญญาตรีและสูงกว่าปริญญาตรี สูงกว่าคะแนนบุคลิกภาพของครูพลศึกษาที่มีวุฒิต่ำกว่าปริญญาตรี 4. คะแนนบุคลิกภาพด้านการเข้าสังคมของครูพลศึกษาในช่วงอายุ 31-35 ปี แตกต่างกับครูพลศึกษาในช่วงอายุ 25-40 ปี 5. คะแนนบุคลิกภาพด้านการเจริญวัยทางสังคม ของครูพลศึกษาในช่วงอายุ 26-30 ปี แตกต่างกับครูพลศึกษาในช่วงอายุ 40 ปีขึ้นไป 6. คะแนนบุคลิกภาพด้านความมีลักษณะของหญิงครูพลศึกษาในช่วงอายุ 21-25 ปี กับอายุ 26-30 ปี แตกต่างกับครูพลศึกษาในช่วงอายุ 40 ปีขึ้นไป |
Other Abstract: | The purposes of this research was to survey the personality of physical education teachers in secondary schools Under the responsibility of the teachers colleges in western region of Thailand. The California Psychological Inventory was sent to 315 physical education teachers in secondary schools under the responsibility of the teachers colleges in western region of Thailand. The obtained data were analyzed in terms of means and standard deviations. One-way analysis- of variance and Newman- Keuls multiple comparison method were also employed to determine the significance of the difference.It was found that 1. The physical education teachers in secondary schools under the responsibility of teachers colleges in western region of Thailand were confident, resourceful, intelligent, competitive, alert, sociable, humorous, sympathetic, helpful and co-operative. However, they were excitable, moody, headstrong, being conventional and stereotyped in thinking , and as being given to excess, exhibition, and ostentation in their behavior. 2. The personality scores of male physical education teachers were higher than female physical education teachers. 3. The personality scores of physical education teachers whose training were at or higher than bachelor degree level were higher than physical education teachers whose training were lower than bachelor degree level. 4. The personality scores in the sociability scale of physical education teachers between the ages of 31-35 years were different from those between the ages of 36-40 years.5. The personality scores in the socialization scale of physical education teachers between the ages of 26-30 years were different from those who were 40 years or old.er, 6. The personality scores' in the femininity scale of physical education teachers between the ages of 21-25 years and those between 26-30 years were different from those who were 40 years or older. |
Description: | วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2525 |
Degree Name: | ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |
Degree Level: | ปริญญาโท |
Degree Discipline: | พลศึกษา |
URI: | http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/22983 |
ISBN: | 9745607959 |
Type: | Thesis |