DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor.advisor: ใจทิพย์ เชื้อรัตนพงษ์-
dc.contributor.author: อินทรีย์ บัวสมบูรณ์-
dc.contributor.other: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย-
dc.date.issued: 2537-
dc.description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2537en
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาสภาพและปัญหาในการพัฒนาหลักสูตรวิชาภาษาอังกฤษในโรงเรียนคาทอลิก สังกัดสภาการศึกษาคาทอลิกแห่งประเทศไทย กลุ่มประชากรคือ ผู้บริหาร ครูวิชาการและครูผู้สอนวิชาภาษาอังกฤษ เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลได้แก่ แบบสัมภาษณ์ และแบบสอบถาม การวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลใช้วิธีวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา และการหาค่าร้อยละ ผลการวิจัยพบว่า การจัดทำหลักสูตรวิชาภาษาอังกฤษ โรงเรียนส่วนใหญ่มีการจัดตั้งคณะกรรมการจัดทำหลักสูตร โดยไม่มีการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลพื้นฐานก่อนการจัดทำ และไม่ได้กำหนดจุดประสงค์ของหลักสูตร แต่กำหนดเนื้อหาและกิจกรรมจากหนังสือเรียน วิธีการวัดผลและประเมินผลยึดระเบียบการประเมินผลการเรียนตามหลักสูตรประถมศึกษา พ.ศ. 2521 เป็นหลัก การใช้หลักสูตรวิชาภาษาอังกฤษ โรงเรียนส่วนใหญ่จัดเตรียมบุคลากรโดยการให้บุคลากรของโรงเรียนไปอบรม ดูงาน หรือลาศึกษาต่อ คาบเวลาที่กำหนดให้สอนมีความเพียงพอ จัดครูเข้าสอนได้รงกับวิชาเอกที่สำเร็จการศึกษา มีการจัดห้องปฏิบัติการภาษา จัดกิจกรรมการเรียนการสอนโดยยึดผู้เรียนเป็นศูนย์กลาง และสนับสนุนงบประมาณในการจัดทำวัสดุหลักสูตร สื่อการสอนอยู่ในสภาพทันสมัย ใช้การได้ดี แต่ไม่เพียงพอ โรงเรียนยังมีการจัดกิจกรรมเสริมหลักสูตรตามความสนใจของผู้เรียน จัดสอนซ่อมเสริมทักษะด้านที่บกพร่องแก่ผู้เรียน และนิเทศติดตามผลโดยวิธีการสังเกตการสอนในชั้นเรียน การประเมินผลการใช้หลักสูตรวิชาภาษาอังกฤษ โรงเรียนส่วนใหญ่มีการประเมินผลด้านการจัดการเรียนการสอน โดยการนำผลการประเมินมาใช้ปรับปรุงแผนการสอนของครู ปัญหาในการพัฒนาหลักสูตรวิชาภาษาอังกฤษพบว่า โรงเรียนส่วนใหญ่ขาดความรู้ความเข้าใจในกระบวนการจัดทำหลักสูตร ส่วนปัญหาการนำหลักสูตรไปใช้ได้แก่ ปัญหาจำนวนนักเรียนแต่ละห้องมีมากเกินไป พื้นฐานความรู้ของนักเรียนแตกต่างกันและสื่อการสอนไม่เพียงพอ สำหรับปัญหาการประเมินผลการใช้หลักสูรคือ ขาดการดำเนินงานอย่างต่อเนื่องและสม่ำเสมอ-
dc.description.abstractalternative: The purposes of this research were to study the state and problems of developing the curriculum of the English subject in Catholic school under the Catholic Education Council in Thailand. The target populations were school administrators, academic teachers, English teachers. The instruments utilized for data collection were interview forms and questionnaire. Data was analyzed by using content analysis and percentage. Research findings were as follows: On producing curriculum of English subject, most schools established a curriculum development committee without analyzing fundamental information and identified objectives of the curriculum. The subject matter and the teaching-learning activities were based on the textbooks. The method of measurement and evaluation followed the evaluation regulaton of the Elementary School Curriculum B.E. 2521 Regarding the English curriculum implementation, most schools prepared teachers by sending them to attend seminars; organizing visits to various interesting places which would broaden their knowledge; and encourage them to further their studies. The timetable arrangement was suitable for each teacher. Teachers were assigned to teach the subjects according to their majors. The sound laboratory was provided. Instructional activities were emphasized on the student-centered model. Budget to produce curriculum materials was supported. Instructional aids were up-to-date and appropriate but insufficient. The extra-curricular activities were provided in accordance with learners’ interest. Remedial teaching for low-achievement students was organized before-examination. Supervision and follow-up activities were conducted through class observation. In evaluating the English curriculum implementation, most schools evaluated and measured it during the learning and teaching process. Then the lesson plans were improved using the evaluation results. Preblems in developing the curriculum of the English subject were found that concerning schools lacked knowledge and understanding in curriculum development process. Curriculum implementation was also seem difficulty for they were too many students in each class, students’ academic background was also different and instructional media were insufficient. The problem relating to the evaluation of the English curriculum implementation was the lack of consistent and continuous operation.-
dc.language.isothes
dc.publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัยen
dc.title: การศึกษาการพัฒนาหลักสูตรวิชาภาษาอังกฤษในโรงเรียนคาทอลิก สังกัดสภาการศึกษาคาทอลิกแห่งประเทศไทยen
dc.title.alternative: A study of curriculum development of the English subject in Catholic schools under the Catholic Education Council in Thailanden
dc.type: Thesises
dc.degree.name: ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิตes
dc.degree.level: ปริญญาโทes
dc.degree.discipline: บริหารการศึกษาes
dc.degree.grantor: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัยen